Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
American |
7-B (13316) | | | Klavdia Shulzhenko, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1945 Moscow | USSR | 7 | |
Argee Records |
1036-B | | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, acc. ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Oleg Razumovsky | 1947 Moscow | Argee Records | | |
1050-A | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1945 Moscow | Argee Records | 1050 ГРК 1602 | |
Deutsche Grammophon (Berlin) |
19798 A | | | Ural Cossack Choir, Conductor Andrei Scholuch | 1928 Germany | Die Stimme seines Herrn | | |
| |
FZZ (post-war) |
495 (ФЗЗ-495) | | | Ivan Yashugin, acc. leningrad radio committee jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1948 Ленинград | FZZ (post-war) | | |
526 (ФЗЗ-526) | | | Nikolay Grishanov, Ivan Shashkov, acc. S. Rosenberg (piano) | 12-1948 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
222169 (17003b) | | | Mikhail Vavich | 8-11-1912 Moscow | Amour Gramophone | В 2018 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
13316 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1601 | |
|
Г 1601 | |
3 | Belaccord (GPT) | 109 ГРК 1601/45 | |
А | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 1601 | |
В | |
Riga Plant | |
13317 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1602 | |
|
Г 1602 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 1602 | |
Г 1602 | |
Belaccord (GPT) | 109 ГРК 1602/45 | |
В | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 1602 | |
Riga Plant | |
13728 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. Alexander Tsfasman (piano) | 1-06-1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 287 | |
|
| Leningrad Plant | |
13877 | | | Irma Yaunzem, acc. domras sextet, Conductor Alexander Semenov | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-417 | |
14619 | | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, acc. ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Oleg Razumovsky | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 136 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
А | Aprelevka Plant | |
|
|
Г 136 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 136 | |
|
|
15189 | | | Georgy Abramov, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 525 | |
|
15945 | | | Georgiy Abramov, acc. song ensemble of all-union broadcast committee, Conductor Boris Alexandov | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 364 | |
16572 | А | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, acc. ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Babaev | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 23 | |
Г 23 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
|
|
22032 | | | Alexey Ivanov, Vladimir Ivanovsky, acc. Song and Dance Ensemble of the Moscow Military District, Conductor Serafim Lappo | 1951 Moscow 1953 | Aprelevka Plant | | |
22596 | | | USSR Naval Forces Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Pavel Nesterov | 1953 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
26236 | | | Alexander Fedorovich Borisov, acc. Sergey Aleksandrovich Sorokin (guitar) | 1956 Leningrad | Leningrad Plant | | new |
26237 | | | Alexander Fedorovich Borisov, acc. Sergey Aleksandrovich Sorokin (guitar) | 1956 Leningrad | Leningrad Plant | | new |
27531 | | | A. Sokolov, acc. song ensemble of the all-union radio, Conductor Vasily Konstantinovich Cherkashin | 1956 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
| |
Kiev - Artel "Khimbyt" ("Khimpobut") |
497 | 2 | | Ivan Yashugin, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Kiev - Artel "Khimbyt" ("Khimpobut") | | |
Le Chant du Monde |
737 (16572) | | | Red Banner Soviet army song and dance ensemble, acc. ensemble, Conductor Boris Aleksandrov, Solo by Georgiy Babayev | 1949 Moscow | Le Chant du Monde | 737 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0335 | | | Edit Utyosova, acc. piano | 1944 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0346 | | | Edit Utyosova, acc. piano | 1944 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
27 | г | | Efrem Flax, acc. jazz orchestra of leningrad radio committee, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1947 Leningrad | Artel "Mineral" | ЛРК 11 | |
|
41 | | | Efrem Flax, acc. jazz orchestra of leningrad radio committee, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1947 Leningrad | Artel "Mineral" | ЛРК 11 | |
43 | Б | | Yuri Hochinsky, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1947 Leningrad | Artel "Mineral" | ЛРК 25 | |
51 | | | Yuri Hochinsky, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1947 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 25 | |
83 | | | Yuriy Khochinskiy, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1947 Leningrad | Artel "Mineral" | ЛРК 43 | |
|
172 | | | Edit Utesova, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 95 | |
III | |
188 | | | Yuri Hochinsky, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1947 Leningrad | Artel "Mineral" | ЛРК 25 | |
2 | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
991 | 4 | | Lydmila Grudina, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | 1952 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 24 [М 28344] | |
1290 | 4 | | Elena Legar, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1954 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
14619 | А | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, acc. ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Oleg Razumovsky | 1947 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 336 | |
|
Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP |
13317 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1945 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (gzhel) | ЛРК 391 | |
14619 | А | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, acc. ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Oleg Razumovsky | 1947 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (curtain) | ГРК 136 | |
Lenmuztrest |
6-355 A (1849) | | | Olga Golovina, acc. Sergey Sorokin (guitar) | 1939 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 355 ЛРК 2560 | |
6-355 B (1851) | | | Olga Golovina, acc. Sergey Sorokin (guitar) | 1939 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 355 ЛРК 2561 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
497 | 2 | | Ivan Yashugin, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Kiev - Artel "Khimbyt" ("Khimpobut") > Kiev - Gorkhimpishchepromsoyuz | 201-В-50 ГУРК126 | |
13316 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1945 Moscow | Moscow - Plastics Factory No. 1 (Kirov district) > Plastics Factory No.1 (fotolabel) | | |
13317 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1945 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Studia) | | |
Moscow - Plastics Factory No. 1 (Kirov district) > Plastics Factory No.1 (fotolabel) | |
8163 (ФЗЗ-М12) | | | Ivan Yashugin, acc. jazz-orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 11.1948 Leningrad | Moscow - Plastics Factory No. 1 (Kirov district) > Plastic factory of Kirov district (fotolabel) | | |
LPs |
М60-36932 | #4 | | Leonid Osipovich Utyosov, acc. russian sfsr state jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 18.07.1949 Moscow 1975 | Melodia (LP) > Melodia (LP, Aprelevka plant) | | |
#5 | | 10.11.1949 Moscow 1975 | |
#7 | | Leonid and Edith Utyosov, acc. russian sfsr state jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | Moscow 1975 | |
#8 | | Leonid Utesov, acc. Alexander Tsfasman (piano) | 1-06-1946 Moscow 1975 | |
Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant |
12 (ФЗЗ-М12) | | | Ivan Yashugin, acc. jazz-orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 11.1948 Leningrad | Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant | Г 12 | |
Parlophon |
R 2371 (E 8315) | 2 | | Russian Choir of S. Sorokin, Conductor S. Sorokin | | Parlophon (England, blue) | R 2371 | |
R 2371 (E 8319) | 1 | | Russian Choir of S. Sorokin, Conductor S. Sorokin | | Parlophon (England, blue) | R 2371 | |
Perm - KAMA |
13316 | | | Klavdiya Shul'zhenko, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yur'yev | 1945 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 1601/45 | |
13317 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1945 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 1602/45 | |
14619 | А | | Oleg Razumovsky and the Red Banner Song and Dance Company of Soviet Army, acc. ensemble, Conductor Boris Alersandrov | 1947 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 136 | |
15189 | | | Georgij Andrejevich Abramov, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1947 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | (ГРК 525/47 | |
15945 | | | Georgiy Abramov, acc. song ensemble of all-union broadcast committee, Conductor Boris Alexandov | 1948 Moskov | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 364/48 | |
Polydor |
R 65002 | | | Ural Cossack Choir, Conductor Andrei Scholuch | 1928 Germany | Polydor (German) > Polydor | 19799 | |
R 65003 | | | Ural Cossack Choir, Conductor Andrei Scholuch | 1928 Germany | Polydor (German) > Polydor | 19799 | |
Stinson Records |
3181 a (3181-A) | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1945 Moscow | Stinson (red) | 3181 | |
3108 b (R 3108-B) | | | Klavdia Shulzhenko, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1945 Moscow | Stinson (red) | 3108 [R 725] | |
Victor |
65521-B (3006L) | | | Russian folk chorus of K. Y. Sorokin, acc. harmonica, Conductor K. Y. Sorokin | 1905 Moscow | Victor (batwing, black) | 65521 | |
65521-B (3007L) | | | Russian folk chorus of K. Y. Sorokin, acc. harmonica, Conductor K. Y. Sorokin | 1905 Moscow | Victor (batwing, black) | 65521 | |
Zonophone |
X-63582 (3039L) | | | Varya Panina, acc. Konstantin Vasilyev, Mikhail Shishkin (guitars) | 1905 Moscow | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|