Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Adler-Electro |
8208 (2255) | | | Tallinn Mandolinist Orchestra, Conductor Gustav Laupmann | 1930 Berlin | Adler-Electro | 8208 | |
Amiga |
A 998 (AM 615) | | | Balalaika Orchestra Jean Davydoff, Conductor Jean Davydoff | | Amiga | 998 | |
Artiphon |
3352 | | | Original russisches Balalaika-Orchester "ISKRA" | ~02-1929 Berlin | Artiphon | | |
Associated Recorded Program Service |
60 023-A (AA-1394) | | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Jaroff | ~1940 New York, N.Y., U.S.A. | Associated Recorded Program Service | | |
Beka-Record |
B34627-I (38160) | | | Orchestra | | Beka-Record | | |
B34627-II (38798) | | | Orchestra | | Beka-Record | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3705 (M 4517) | 2 | | Alexey Cherkassky, acc. Bellacord Orchestra | 1937 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3705 | |
|
3118 (M 4978) | | | Balalaika Orchestra of Boris Romanoff, Conductor Boris Romanoff | 1929 Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3118 | |
3914 (M 4989) | | | Konstantin Sokolsky, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra (company's jazz orchestra), Conductor Sergey Aldyarov (Levinson) | 1939 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3914 | |
3049 (M 5679) | | | Roszy Rety and her Orchestra, Conductor Roszy Rety | 1930 Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3049 | |
Berliner Gramophone Co. (Montreal) |
20266-B (BVE-35243) | 4 | | Gladys Rice, acc. orchestra, Conductor Paul Whiteman | 26-03-1926 New York | Berliner Gramophone Co. (HMV Victor) | 20266 | |
216457-A | | | Russian Imperial Art Quartet, acc. symphony orchestra | | Berliner Gramophone Co. (HMV) | | |
Bluebird |
B-11029-A (58885) | | | Glenn Miller and his Orchestra, Conductor Glenn Miller | 17-01-1941 New York | Bluebird | B-11029 | |
Brillant-Special |
23 (12295) | | | Tsvetnov's Russian Choir "Arlekin", acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Tsvetnov | ~02-1929 Berlin | Brillant-Special | 23 | |
|
~02-1929 Berlin 1931 | |
Brunswick |
3127-A | | | Male Russian Choir, acc. Brunswick Concert Orchestra | | Brunswick (Germany) | A 138 | |
|
|
| |
Cameo |
940 (1945) | | | Arthur Lange and His Orchestra, Conductor Arthur Lange | | Cameo | 940 | |
Carinia |
RC-216 (S5434) | 2 | | Alexander Stepanovich Pirogov, acc. Osipov State Russian Folk Orchestra, Conductor Dmitry Petrovich Osipov | | Carinia (red) | | |
Cimaphon |
617 (374) | | | Tsvetnov's Russian Choir "Arlekin", acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Tsvetnov | ~02-1929 Berlin | Cimaphon | 617 | |
Columbia Record |
E2860 (43917) | 1 | | Russian Balalaika Orchestra | 1916 New York | Columbia (Gold Band) | E2860 | |
20161-F (109593) | | | Russian Chorus "Volga", acc. orchestra | 08-1928 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20161-F | |
G-64005-F (2-20783) | | | actors of the "Blue Bird" theatre of Jakob D. Yuzhny, Conductor Jakob D. Yuzhny | | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | G-64005-F | |
P-407-M (301496) | 1 | | Constantine T. Zhukovich, acc. chorus and orchestra, Conductor Alexander Skriabin | | Columbia (microphone) | P-407-M | |
21053 (Be 7405) | | | "Volga" Russian Choir, acc. balalaika orchestra, Solo by Ryazantsev | Berlin | Columbia (European) | | |
38270 (CO 35051) | 1 | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber, Solo by Marek Weber [Violin Solo] | 06-1945 New York | Columbia (microphone) | C 168-1 | |
38273 (CO 35373) | 1 | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 10-1945 New York | Columbia (microphone) | C 168-8 | |
C128 (N19074) | 1 | | Scriabin's Balalaika Orchestra, acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Alexander Skriabin | 1929...1931 Paris | Columbia (China) | | |
C128 (N19075) | 1 | | Scriabin's Balalaika Orchestra, acc. chorus, Conductor Alexander Skriabin | 1929...1931 Paris | Columbia (China) | C128 | |
JB 331 (OHR 552) | | | Alla Bayanova, acc. orchestra, Conductor Nikolai Chereshnya | Bucharest | Columbia (European) | | |
|
1 | JB 331 | |
J 632 (W105698) | 3 | | David Medoff, Conductor Nicholas Silvestroff | 06-1925 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | | |
12058-F (W 107861) | 3 | | Russian Novelty Orchestra | ~05-1927 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 12058-F [16230] | |
J 1389 (W 107861) | 3 | | Russian Novelty Orchestra [Russian Columbia Orchestra] | ~05-1927 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | J 1389 [12058-F, 16230] | |
20149-F (W109383) | 1 | | Russian Chorus "Volga", acc. orchestra | | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20149-F | |
20149-F (W109384) | 1 | | Russian Chorus "Volga", acc. orchestra | | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20149-F | |
20161-F (W 109594) | 1 | | Russian Chorus "Volga", acc. orchestra | 08-1928 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20161-F | |
20164-F (W109706) | 1 | | Russian Chorus "Volga", acc. orchestra, Solo by Vladimir Dylov | 09-1928 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20164-F | |
20164-F (W109707) | 1 | | Russian Chorus "Volga", acc. orchestra, Solo by Vladimir Dylov | 09-1928 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20164-F | |
DC 31 (WAR 73.) | | | Cossack Orchestra and Singers, acc. balalaika orchestra | | Columbia (European) | | |
JX 227 B (WAR 73) | | | A.H.Strelsky and cossack singers, acc. orchestra | | Columbia Record | JX 227 | |
17172-D (WCO 26117) | | | Nelson Eddy, acc. orchestra, Conductor Nathaniel Finston | 27-09-1939 New York | Columbia (microphone) | 17172-D | |
CQ 157 (WCO 26117) | IIA | | Nelson Eddy, acc. orchestra, Conductor Nathaniel W. Finston | 27-09-1939 New York 1947 | Columbia (European) | CQ 157 | |
J1303 (WR116) | | | Berliner Dance Orchestra | | Columbia (European) | J1303 | |
WR116 | | | Berlin Dance Orchestra | 1930 ? Berlin | Columbia (European) | CB353 [61438] | |
DeBeGe |
2023 (3123I) | | | Rudolf Reinhard Sorger, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ferdy Kauffman (Ferdinand Kauffmann) | ~09-1932 Berlin | DeBeGe | 2023 | |
Decca (UK) |
F 2878 B (GB 3943) | | | Jack Hylton and his Orchestra, Conductor Jack Hylton | England | Decca (UK) | F 2878 | |
Derby |
D.O. 5649b (Lb 304) | | | Balalaika-Orchester "Sergius Merschanow", Conductor Sergey Merzhanov | | Derby | D.O. 5649 | |
|
Deutsche Grammophon (Berlin) |
14737 (848 ax) | | | Efim Schachmeister and His Orchestra, Conductor Efim Schachmeister | ~~-10-1923 Berlin | Schallplatte «Grammophon» | B40516 | |
Edison Bell (UK) |
5381 (13768) | | | Commodore Grand Orchestra & Organ, acc. Гарри Дэвидсон (organ), Conductor Josepf Muscant | | Edison Bell Winner | 5381 | |
5381 (13769) | | | Commodore Grand Orchestra & Organ, acc. Гарри Дэвидсон (organ), Conductor Josepf Muscant | | Edison Bell Winner | 5381 | |
Electrola |
E.G. 344 (A25067) | | | Kirilloff's Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr Kirilloff | 14-09-1925 USA | Electrola | | |
X-7-20526 (A 25067) | 4 | | Kirilloff's Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr Kirilloff | 23-05-1921 New York | Electrola | E.G. 344 | |
X-7-20526 (B 25067) | 4 | | Kirilloff's Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr Kirilloff | 23-05-1921 New York | Electrola | E.G. 344 | |
E.G. 2185 (BD 9262) | 2 | | Marek Weber and His Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 11.11.1930 Berlin, Beethoven-Saal, Köthener Str. | Electrola | | |
E.G. 2185 (BD 9263) | 2 | | Marek Weber and His Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 11-11-1930 Berlin, Beethoven-Saal, Köthener Str. | Electrola | | |
8-40693 (BL5144) | 2▲ | | Teodor (Theodor) Iliescu and his Gypsy Orchestra, Conductor Teodor (Theodor) Iliescu | 08-03-1929 Berlin | Electrola | E.G.1302 | |
2-022016 (Cc1891) | 4 | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor George W.Byng | 09-10-1922 Hayes | Electrola | DB105 [88663, 6058] | |
2-022051 (Cc 11709) | 1▲ | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Albert Coates | 20-10-1927 London | Electrola | DB 1103 | |
Elite Record |
1031 (85) | | | Russisches Künstler-Orchester | | Elite Record | | |
7004 (85) | | | Russisches Künstler-Orchester | | Elite Record | 7004 | |
7004 (86) | | | Russisches Künstler-Orchester | | Elite Record | 7004 | |
1175 (374) | | | Tsvetnov's Russian Choir "Arlekin", acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Tsvetnov | ~02-1929 Berlin | Elite Record | 1175 | |
Extraphone |
21635 | | | Orchesta "Extraphone" | | Extraphone (diva, white) | | |
German |
02294 (3006) | | | Chor des Künstlertheaters "Zwetnoff's Arlekin", acc. balalaika orchestra | Germany | Bellaphon | | |
02295 (3006) | | | Chor des Künstlertheaters "Zwetnoff's Arlekin", acc. balalaika orchestra | Germany | Bellaphon | | |
Gramophone Co. |
E.A. 48 (110560) | | | Kiriloff's Russian Balalaika Orchestra | | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | | |
7-20525 (A25067) | | | Kirilloff's Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr Kirilloff | 14-09-1925 USA | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | X2366 | |
AM949 | |
2-022016 (Cc1891) | 4 | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor George W.Byng | 09-10-1922 Hayes | Gramola Record > Gramola | DB105 [88663, 6058] | |
2-022051 (Cc 11709) | 1▲ | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Albert Coates | 20-10-1927 London | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | DB 1103 | |
DB1103 | |
JB 331 (OHR 552) | | | Alla Bayanova, acc. orchestra, Conductor Nikolai Chereshnya | Bucharest | HMV (Roumania) | | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
129 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Lavrentii Yaroshenko | 10...12-1942 Moscow | Leningrad Plant (wartime) | ГРК 13 | |
Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Lavrenti Yaroshenko | Accord (wartime) | |
А | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 13/42 | |
|
130 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Lavrenti Yaroshenko | 10...12-1942 Moscow | Leningrad Plant (wartime) | ГРК 13 | |
А | | 10..12-1942 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 13/42 | |
| 10...12-1942 Moscow | Accord (wartime) | ГРК 13 | |
293 | | | Georgi Vinogradov, acc. the choir and ensemble of folk instruments, Conductor K.I. Sakharov, I.I. Nekrasov, Solo by Georgy Abramov, Vladimir Zakharov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 40/43 | |
|
294 | | | Georgi Vinogradov, acc. the choir and ensemble of folk instruments, Conductor K.I. Sakharov, I.I. Nekrasov, Solo by G.A. Abramov, V.D. Zakharov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 40/43 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
559 | А | | Fedor Chaliapin, acc. orchestra | | SovSong | Г-276 | |
ВБ-208 Г-276 | |
Feodor Chaliapin, acc. orchestra | Aprelevka Plant | |
Noginsk Plant | ВБ-208 Г 276 | |
2744 | | | Orchestra of Folk Instruments, acc. orchestra, Conductor Gregory P. Lyubimov | 1933 Moscow | SovSong | 13866 Гс 142 | |
3891 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Sergey Streltsov | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 773 ВА ГРК 689 | |
|
773 ВА Г 689 | |
3922 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Rostislav Verkhulevsky | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 787 ВА Г 704 | |
Noginsk Plant | Г 704 | |
3980 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Sergey Streltsov | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 773 ВА ГРК 689 | |
773 ВА Г 689 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 689 | |
5689 | А | | Sofia Ivnitskaya, acc. Kirov Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Isaac Dunaevsky | 1937 Leningrad | Noginsk Plant | Л 1476 | |
|
05837 | | | Choir of Bolshoi Theatre, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г 0103 | |
06225 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Rostislav Verkhulevsky | 1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0236 | |
7405 | | | David Baridze, acc. Elena Senkevich (piano) | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1119 | |
Г 1119 | |
|
ГРК 1119 | |
Noginsk Plant | Г 1119 | |
9252 | | | Sofia Ivnitskaya, acc. [ru]ГСО СССР (orchestra), Conductor Isaac Dunaevsky | 1939 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2755 | |
|
| Sofia Ivnitskaya, acc. the orchestra of the ussr, Conductor Isaac Dunaevsky | Noginsk Plant | |
9273 | | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Albert Coates | 20-10-1927 London | Aprelevka Plant | Г 0972 | |
|
| Fyodor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Albert Coates | |
| Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Albert Coates | Noginsk Plant | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
Belaccord (GPT) | 565 Г 0972 | |
9504 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Victor Nikitin | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2505 | |
Г 2505 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2505 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 2505 | |
12190 | | | Maxim Mikhailov, acc. folk instruments orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Osipov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 719 | |
Г 719 | |
|
|
|
Leningrad Plant | |
12268 | | | Maxim Mikhailov, Choir directed by Alexander Stepanov, acc. folk instruments orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Osipov | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 777 | |
Г 777 | |
12269 | | | Maxim Mikhailov, Choir directed by Alexander Stepanov, acc. folk instruments orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Osipov | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 777 | |
Г 777 | |
15362 | | | Mark Reizen, acc. folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Nikolai Nekrasov | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 659 | |
А | |
15638 | | | Mark Reizen, acc. folk instruments ensemble, Conductor A. Tikhomirov | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-130 | |
19379 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army of A.Aleksandrov, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Vinogradov | 1951 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | Г 359 | |
19380 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army of A.Aleksandrov, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Vinogradov | 1951 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | Г 359 | |
19381 | | | Boris Gmyrya, acc. Orchestra of Ukrainian folk instruments Radio Information Committee (folk orchestra), Conductor Nikolai Fedorovich Hivrich | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 360 | |
19382 | | | Boris Gmyrya, acc. Orchestra of Ukrainian folk instruments Radio Information Committee (folk orchestra), Conductor Nikolai Fedorovich Hivrich | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 360 | |
019425 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
019426 | | | Ivan Skobtsov, acc. choir of Russian song of the All-union radio, Conductor Aleksandr Mikhaylovich Ivanov-Kramskoy | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Homokord |
La.4-18057-I (H 64079) | | | R. Vizbula | | Homocord II | | |
4-2873 (M 20733) | 1 | | Michael Gitowsky, acc. orchestra | Berlin | Homocord I | 4-2873 | |
4-8910 (M 52508) | | | Hans Heinz Bollmann, acc. orchestra | 29-09- 1928 Berlin | Homocord I | 4-8910 | |
Imperial (Germany) |
19234 (C 3996) | | | Balalaika Orchestra of Ika Ikanoff, Conductor Jean Davydoff (Ika Ikanoff) | ~02-1933 Berlin | Imperial (Germany) | 19234 | |
Keynote Recordings |
K 221 A (M 1042) | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Sergey Streltsov | 1936 Moscow | Keynote Recordings | K 221 | |
Kristall |
9014 B (826 BB) | | | Singers Ensemble of Vasily Kljon, acc. Domras Capella (domra orchestra), Conductor Vasily Kljon | | Kristall | 9014 | |
|
1255 (C 1704) | | | Balalaika Orchestra of Ika Ikanoff, Conductor Jean Davydoff (Ika Ikanoff) | ~02-1932 Berlin | Kristall | 1255 | |
153 (C 3996) | | | Balalaika Orchestra of Ika Ikanoff, Conductor Jean Davydoff | ~02-1933 Berlin | Kristall | 153 | |
1276 (C 3996) | | | Balalaika Orchestra of Ika Ikanoff, Conductor Jean Davydoff | ~02-1933 Berlin | Kristall | 1276 | |
Latvian |
42050 (P 42051) | | | Artūrs Briedis, acc. orchestra | 11-1930 Berlin | Lyracord Electro | 42050 [1339BT] | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
516 | 1 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 103-50 | |
2 | |
541 | 2 | | Nicolay Grishanov and Ivan Shashkov, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 120 | |
982 | 1 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1078 | 1 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. orchestra, Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | 1952 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК В 143-52 | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
17198 | | | Ivan Shmelev, Petr Kirichek, acc. orchestra, Conductor Leonid Pavlovich Pyatigorsky | 1949 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 545 | |
35212 | | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Artur Eisen | Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
0038151 | | | Maria Lesnikova and Antonina Lyamkina, acc. folk instruments orchestra of Novosibirsk radio | 1961 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - LEF |
086 | | | Alla Bayanova, acc. orchestra, Conductor Nikolai Chereshnya | Bucharest | LEF (3nd numbering) | | |
Leningrad - ZET |
526 | | | Fedor Chaliapin, acc. orchestra | | ZET (generic) > ZET (blue-red) | | |
Leningrad City Cinema (Lengorkino)(pre-1940) |
| | | Georg Abramov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov (?) | 20-03-1938 Leningrad | Leningrad City Cinema (Lengorkino)(pre-1940) | ЛГРК 1954 | |
Les disques du Bon Marché |
7015 (X 42) | | | balalaika orchestra | ~1930 | Les disques du Bon Marché | 7015 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
1078 | 1 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. orchestra, Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | 1952 Leningrad | Kharkov - Promkombinat of Kaganovich District | | |
17198 | | | Ivan Shmelev, Petr Kirichek | 1949 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | Г-545 | |
LPs |
Д-00406 | #2 | | Aleksandra V. Yakovenko, acc. orchestra | | Aprelevka Plant (LP 78) | | |
Д-005532 | #2 | | Mark Reizen, acc. folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Nikolai Nekrasov | Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (LP, torch) | | |
Д-10749 | #2 | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, Gennadi Ivanov, acc. folk instruments orchestra, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov (Choir), Vasily Khvatov | 1950 Moscow 1962 | Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga > Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga (33 RPM) | | |
НД-1917 | #3 | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Nikolay Abramov and Vladimir Katerinsky | Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (LP, torch) | | |
Melodia Record |
515а (515А) | | | A.Nikitin with Choir, acc. orchestra, Conductor Fedor Pavlov | | Melodia Record | | |
515b (515В) | | | Fedor Pavlov, acc. choir, Conductor Fedor Pavlov | | Melodia Record | | |
Melodja |
316 (22316) | | | Russian cappella "Volga", acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Levitsky | 11-1931...12-1931 Warsaw | Melodja-Electro | 310 | |
317 (22317) | | | Russian cappella "Volga", acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Levitsky | 11-1931...12-1931 Warsaw | Melodja-Electro | 310 | |
742 (N19074) | 1 | | Balalaika Orchestra of Scriabin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Skriabin | Paris | Melodja-Electro | 138 | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) |
17198 | | | Ivan Shmelev, Petr Kirichek, acc. orchestra, Conductor Leonid Pavlovich Pyatigorsky | 1949 Moscow | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | Г-545 | |
21010 | | | Aleksandra Yakovenko, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble (choir and orchestra), Conductor Vasily Tselikovsky | 1952 Moscow | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
2445 | А | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 1932 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | | |
Muza |
2078 a (Wa 2812) | 3 | | Adam Szybowski, acc. Krakow orchestra and choir of the Polish radio, Conductor Jerzy Gert | ~1953 | Muza | 2078 4-B-83969 | |
2078 b (Wa 2813) | 3 | | Adam Szybowski, acc. Krakow orchestra and choir of the Polish radio, Conductor Jerzy Gert | ~1953 | Muza | 2078 4-B-83969 | |
2081 a (Wa 2818) | 2 | | Pola Bukietynska, acc. Krakow orchestra and choir of the Polish radio, Conductor Jerzy Gert | ~1953 | Muza | 2081 4-B-83969 | |
Odeon-Record |
167179 a (Be 6037) | | | Dajos Béla, Conductor Dajos Béla | | Odeon-Record | SO - 8212 | |
182168b (Be 6037) | | | Dajos Bela and Uschakow's Cossack Choir (Gorskaja), acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Dajos Béla (Leo Golzmann), Gorskaya | 1927 Berlin | Odeon-Record | 182168 | |
A 207005 a (Be 7405) | | | "Volga" Russian Choir, acc. balalaika orchestra, Solo by Ryazantsev | Berlin | Odeon-Record | A 207005 | |
A 207005 b (Be 7413) | | | "Volga" Russian Choir, acc. balalaika orchestra, Solo by Vasilyev | Berlin | Odeon-Record | A 207005 | |
O 2845a (Be 7940) | | | Franz Hoffmann, acc. orchestra | ~04/05-02-1929 Berlin | Odeon-Record | | |
O-2931 (Be 8962) | 2 | | Dance Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Bela, Solo by Leo Frank | | Odeon-Record | | |
O-11424 a (Be 9352) | | | Dajos Béla Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Béla (Leo Golzmann) | 1931...1932 Berlin | Odeon-Record | O-11424 | |
|
O-11424 b (Be 9353) | | | Dajos Béla Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Béla (Leo Golzmann) | 1931...1932 Berlin | Odeon-Record | O-11424 | |
|
O-11723a (Be 10068) | | | Wiener Bohème-Orchester, Conductor Frieder Weißmann, Solo by Sechs Bohèmiens | 18-10-1932 Berlin | Odeon-Record | O-11723 | |
|
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|