Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Alto |
AR 102B (AR 102-B) | | | Mike (Michael) Kupnicky, acc. orchestra | ~1955 Oshawa (Canada, Ontario) | Alto | AR 102 | |
Amuke International |
AM-1001-A (OB-1001-A) | | | John G. Olekson, acc. orchestra | | Amuke International | AM-1001 | |
AM-1001-B (OB-1002-B) | | | John G. Olekson, acc. orchestra | | Amuke International | AM-1001 | |
Arka Records (Canada) |
114-A (PR-1664) | | | Myroslava (Myrosia) Werbytska, acc. orchestra | 1954 Montreal | Arka Records (Canada, v1) | 114 | |
113-A (PR-1665) | | | Myroslava (Myrosia) Werbytska, acc. orchestra | 1954 Montreal | Arka Records (Canada, v1) | 113 | |
114-B (PR-1666) | | | orchestra | 1954 Montreal | Arka Records (Canada, v1) | 114 | |
113-B (PR-1667) | | | orchestra | 1954 Montreal | Arka Records (Canada, v1) | 113 | |
R-51-1 | | | M.Eberhardt, acc. orchestra, Conductor L.Jablonsky | | Arka Records (Canada, v1) | R-51 | |
R-51-2 | | | M.Eberhardt, acc. orchestra, Conductor L.Jablonsky | | Arka Records (Canada, v1) | R-51 | |
Arka Records (USA) |
535 A (AR-535-A) | | | Vladimir (Volodymyr, Walter) Oseredchuk, acc. orchestra | ~1955 | Arka Records (yellow) | 535 | |
Artiphon |
3452 | | | Balalaika Orchestra "Iskra" | 1929 Berlin | Artiphon | | |
Artistotipia |
20733 (5642) | | | Ukranian National Choir of Alexander Koshetz, acc. Orchestra of S.T.Abbakumov, Conductor Alexander Koshetz | 1917 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
Bazar |
KM94 | | | Myron Eberhardt, acc. orchestra, Conductor J. Slaby | ~1955 Toronto (?) | Bazar | | |
Beka-Record |
768 | | | chapel of the 3rd guards infantry regiment, Conductor Hugo Goerisch | 10-1909 Berlin | Beka-Grand-Record (Veni-Vidi-Vici) | | |
45469 | | | "Beka" orchestra | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
Boyan |
B 502-B (B 502 B) | | | Ivan Patorzhinsky, acc. "dumka" choir capella, Conductor Nestor Gorodovenko | 1935 Kiev | Boyan | 502 | |
Brunswick |
59002A (E22518) | | | Isa Kremer, acc. orchestra | 19-4-1927 New York | Brunswick (USA) | 59002 | |
59002B (E22519) | | | Isa Kremer, acc. orchestra | 19-4-1927 New York | Brunswick (USA) | 59002 | |
59005-A (E23374) | 2 | | Russian Orchestra "Odessa", Conductor Lev Isaakovich Chernetsky | 01-06-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick | | |
59039-A (E26080) | 2 | | Maria Ivanivna Mashir and Jurko Basmaniv, acc. orchestra | 19-01-1928 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick (USA) | | |
59039-B (E26086) | 2 | | Jurko Basmaniv, acc. orchestra | 19-01-1928 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick (USA) | | |
59045-A (E26663) | 1 | | Izabella (Isa) Yakovlevna Kremer, acc. orchestra, Conductor Louis Katzman | 24-02-1928 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick (USA) | | |
59045-B (E26666) | 2 | | Izabella (Isa) Yakovlevna Kremer, acc. orchestra, Conductor Louis Katzman | 24-02-1928 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick (USA) | | |
59075A (E 28822) | | | L. Switchka, acc. orchestra | 20-11-1928 New York | Brunswick (USA) | 59075 | |
59075B (E 28823) | | | L. Switchka, acc. orchestra | 20-11-1928 New York | Brunswick (USA) | 59075 | |
449-L | | | | 1926...1929 (?) New York (?) ~1930 | Brunswick (USA) | 449-L | |
59003A | | | Isa Kremer, acc. orchestra | 1928 New York | Brunswick (USA) | 59003 | |
59003B | | | Isa Kremer, acc. orchestra | 1928 New York | Brunswick (USA) | 59003 | |
77015-A | | | Ukrainian Symphony Orchestra | 1929 | Brunswick (Germany) | A 5088 | |
77015-B | | | Ukrainian Symphony Orchestra | 1929 | Brunswick (Germany) | A 5088 | |
77016-A | | | Ukrainian Symphony Orchestra | 1929 | Brunswick (Germany) | A 5089 | |
77016-B | | | Ukrainian Symphony Orchestra | 1929 | Brunswick (Germany) | A 5089 | |
Carinia |
UW-409 (S-3747) | | | Leo Ischuk | 1953 Canada | Carinia (green) | UW-409 | |
UW-409 (S-3748) | | | Leo Ischuk | 1953 Canada | Carinia (green) | UW-409 | |
Chwyli Dnistra |
CD 9B (G80B-8062) | | | R.Kassaraba, acc. orchestra, Conductor M.Shyyan | Cleveland | Chwyli Dnistra | CD-9 | |
CD 9A (G80B-8064) | | | R.Kassaraba, acc. orchestra, Conductor M.Shyyan | Cleveland | Chwyli Dnistra | CD-9 | |
CD 2-A | | | Orest Rusnak, acc. orchestra | Cleveland | Chwyli Dnistra | CD 2 | |
CD 2-B | | | Orest Rusnak, acc. orchestra | Cleveland | Chwyli Dnistra | CD 2 | |
CD 5-A | | | Volodymyr Rusnak, Orest Rusnak, acc. orchestra | Cleveland | Chwyli Dnistra | CD 5 | |
CD 5-B | | | Orest Rusnak, acc. orchestra | Cleveland | Chwyli Dnistra | CD 5 | |
Collectors Item |
1-A (C-I-1-A) | | | acc. orchestra | ~1950 USA | Collectors Item | 1 | |
1-B (C-I-1-B) | | | acc. orchestra | ~1950 USA | Collectors Item | 1 | |
Columbia Record |
E4930 (86773) | 1 | | David Medov, Raisa S.Solovyeva (Medov, Waxman), acc. orchestra | 11-1920 New York | Columbia (Gold Band) | E4930 | |
E4930 (86774) | 2 | | David Medov, Raisa S.Solovyeva (Medov, Waxman), acc. orchestra | 11-1920 New York | Columbia (Gold Band) | E4930 | |
E7428 (87838) | 2 | | David Medov, acc. orchestra | 11-1921 New York | Columbia Exclusive Artist | E7428 | |
E7457 (87840) | 2 | | David Medoff | 11-1921 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | E-7457 | |
E7428 (87841) | 2 | | David Medov, acc. orchestra | 11-1921 New York | Columbia Exclusive Artist | E7428 | |
E7562 (88368) | 1 | | David Medov, acc. orchestra | 02-1922 New York | Columbia Exclusive Artist | E7562 | |
E7562 (88369) | 2 | | David Medov, acc. orchestra | 02-1922 New York | Columbia Exclusive Artist | E7562 | |
E9088 (89379) | 2 | | David Medov, acc. orchestra | 08-1923 New York | Columbia Exclusive Artist | E9088 | |
E9088 (89380) | 2 | | David Medov, acc. orchestra | 08-1923 New York | Columbia Exclusive Artist | E9088 | |
27009-F (89797) | | | Merry Paltavtsy, acc. orchestra | 1924...1925 New York | Columbia (Flag) | 27009-F | |
27009-F (89798) | | | Merry Paltavtsy, acc. orchestra | 1924...1925 New York | Columbia (Flag) | 27009-F | |
27014-F (105024) | 2 | | Ukrainian Columbia Orchestra | | Columbia (Flag) | 27014-F | |
27014-F (105025) | 2 | | Ukrainian Columbia Orchestra | | Columbia (Flag) | 27014-F | |
27013-F (105044) | | | David Medov, acc. orchestra | 06-1924 New York | Columbia (Flag) | 27013-F | |
27013-F (105045) | | | David Medov, acc. orchestra | 06-1924 New York | Columbia (Flag) | 27013-F | |
27133-F (108890) | 1 | | Solomiya Amvrosiivna Krushelnytska | ??-02-1928 | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | | |
27133-F (108899) | 2½ | | Solomiya Amvrosiivna Krushelnytska | ??-02-1928 | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | | |
DC 300 (CHR 663) | 2 | | Pyotr Leshchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Max Hönigsberg-Albahari | 24-06-1936 Bucharest | Columbia (European) | | |
|
DC 300 (CHR 664) | 1 | | Pyotr Leshchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Генигсберг | | Columbia (European) | | |
27028-F (W 105585) | | | Stanislav Sarmatov, acc. orchestra | New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27028-F | |
27033-F (W 105974) | 2 | | Ukrainian Orchestra | 10-1925 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27033-F | |
27033-F (W 105975) | 1 | | Ukrainian Orchestra | 10-1925 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27033-F | |
27068-F (W 107121) | 1 | | Eugen Zhukovsky, acc. orchestra | 10-1926 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27068-F | |
27068-F (W 107122) | 1 | | Eugen Zhukovsky, acc. orchestra | 10-1926 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27068-F | |
27092-F (W 107683) | 1 | | Yevgeny Zhukovsky, acc. orchestra | ??-03-1927 New York, New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | | |
27092-F (W 107685) | 2 | | Yevgeny Zhukovsky, acc. orchestra | ??-03-1927 New York, New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | | |
27125-F (W 108640) | 2 | | Lira Ukrainian Choir | ??-01-1928 New York, New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | | |
27126-F (W 108641) | | | Ukrainian Choir "Lira", acc. orchestra | 01-1928 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27126-F | |
27125-F (W 108642) | 2 | | Lira Ukrainian Choir | ??-01-1928 New York, New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | | |
27126-F (W 108643) | 1 | | Ukrainian Choir "Lira", acc. orchestra | 01-1928 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27126-F | |
27208-F (W 111115) | | | Evgen Zhukovsky, Sonya Liszczak, acc. orchestra | ~06-1930 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27208-F | |
27233-F (W 112023) | | | Theodor J. Swystun, acc. orchestra | New York | Columbia (microphone) | 27233-F | |
27233-F (W 112025) | | | Theodor J. Swystun, acc. orchestra | New York | Columbia (microphone) | 27233-F | |
27245-F (W 112195) | | | Evgen Zhukovsky, Sonya Zhukovska, acc. orchestra | ~06-1930 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27245-F | |
1 | |
27245-F (W 112196) | 2 | | Ewgen Zukowsky, acc. orchestra | ~06-1930 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27245-F | |
27264-F (W 112502) | 2 | | Theodor J. Swystun, acc. orchestra | 11-1930 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27264-F | |
27264-F (W 112503) | 2 | | Theodor J. Swystun, acc. orchestra | 11-1930 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27264-F | |
27257-F (W 112504) | | | Theodor J. Swystun, acc. orchestra | 11-1930 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27257-F | |
27257-F (W 112505) | 2 | | Theodor J. Swystun, acc. orchestra | 11-1930 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27257-F | |
27291-F (W 113128) | 1 | | Ukrainian orchestra of Paul Humeniuk, Conductor Paul Humeniuk | 09-1931 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27291-F | |
27291-F (W 113129) | 1 | | Ukrainian orchestra of Paul Humeniuk, Conductor Paul Humeniuk | 09-1931 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27291-F | |
27208-F (W 194380) | | | Evgen Zhukovsky, Sonya Liszczak, acc. orchestra | ~06-1930 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27208-F | |
Deutsche Grammophon (Berlin) |
3-44152 (19073 l) | | | Choir of Ukrainian POWs Camp of Wetzlar, acc. orchestra, Conductor Evgen Turula | 1915...1917 Berlin | Schallplatte «Grammophon» | 62209 | |
3-44153 (19074 l) | | | Choir of Ukrainian POWs Camp of Wetzlar, acc. orchestra, Conductor Evgen Turula | 1915...1917 Berlin | Schallplatte «Grammophon» | 62209 | |
3-44147 (19078 l) | | | Choir of Ukrainian POWs Camp of Wetzlar, acc. orchestra, Conductor Evgen Turula | 1915...1917 Berlin | Schallplatte «Grammophon» | 62206 | |
3-44146 (19086 l) | | | Choir of Ukrainian POWs Camp of Wetzlar, acc. orchestra, Conductor Evgen Turula | 1915...1917 Berlin | Schallplatte «Grammophon» | 62206 | |
Echo Records |
E-18 A (MB-7576) | | | A.Derbish, acc. orchestra, Conductor L.Jablonsky | | Echo Records | E-18 | |
E-18 B (MB-7577) | | | Roksolana Roslak, acc. orchestra, Conductor L.Jablonsky | | Echo Records | E-18 | |
Edison (cylinders) |
11225 | | | Emanuel Hollander | 1911 | Edison Blue Amberol | | |
Electrola |
E.G.677 (6-977) | | | Kirilloff's Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr Kirilloff | | Electrola | E.G.677 | |
FZZ (post-war) |
347 (ФЗЗ-347) | | | Ukrainian choir VRK, acc. choir and orchestra of folk instruments, Conductor Semen Sakharov (choir), Petr Alekseev (orchestra), Solo by Fokin and Tkachenko | | FZZ (post-war) | | |
348 (ФЗЗ-348) | | | Ukrainian choir VRK, acc. domras sextet and quartet of wind instruments | | FZZ (post-war) | | |
694 (ФЗЗ-694) | | | Ukrainian folk choir, acc. ensemble of folk instruments, Conductor Grigory Verevka | 1949 Kiev | FZZ (post-war) | | |
702 (ФЗЗ-702) | | | Chapel of the Ukrainian radio Committee, acc. orchestra, Conductor Taranchenko | Kiev | FZZ (post-war) | | |
703 (ФЗЗ-703) | | | Chapel of the Ukrainian radio Committee, acc. orchestra, Conductor Taranchenko | Kiev | FZZ (post-war) | | |
718 (ФЗЗ-718) | | | Ukrainian folk choir, acc. ensemble of folk instruments, Conductor Grigory Verevka | 1949 Kiev | FZZ (post-war) | | |
719 (ФЗЗ-719) | | | Ukrainian folk choir, acc. ensemble of folk instruments, Conductor Grigory Verevka | Kiev | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gnom Concert Record |
18182 | | | accordion orchestra «Bayan» | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
4-24554 (4814ae) | | | Little Russian (Ukrainian) Sukhodolsky Choir, Conductor A. Sukhodolsky | 25-08-1913 Kharkov | Amour Gramophone | Р 334 [Односторонняя] | |
2-24555 (4840ae) | | | Little Russian (Ukrainian) Sukhodolsky Choir, Conductor A. Sukhodolsky | 26-08-1913 Kharkov | Amour Gramophone | Р 334 [Односторонняя] | |
2-20751 (18316b) | | | "Gramophone" ball orchestra, Conductor Hugo I. Warlich | 20-11-1913 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | Р 880 | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
385 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Victor I. Nikitin, Vladimir Fedorov | 1943 Moscow | Unmarked (three digits) | | |
500 | | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
602 | | | Ukrainian SSR State Bandurist Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Mikhailov | 1935 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | УРК 4 | |
607 | В | | Ukrainian SSR State Bandurist Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Mikhailov | 02...05-1935 Kiev | SovSong | НУ-8 УРК 4 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
608 | | | Ukrainian SSR State Bandurist Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Mikhailov | 02...05-1935 Kiev | SovSong | НУ-8 УРК 4 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
614 | | | Ukrainian SSR State Bandurist Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Mikhailov, Solo by Andriychyk [dulcimer] | 02...05-1935 Kiev | Plant of 1905 Year | УРК 4 | |
А | Noginsk Plant | НУ 35 УРК 4 | |
617 | | | Ukrainian SSR State Bandurist Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Mikhailov | 02...05.1935 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | 11 НУ УРК 4 | |
620 | А | | Ukrainian SSR State Bandurist Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Mikhailov, Solo by Andriychyk [dulcimer] | 1935 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | НУ 35 УРК 4 | |
627 | | | S.Khorobyci, M.Tolochko, I.Tolochko, T.Visokos, I.Korobka, I.Grishenko, acc. State Ukrainian SSR Bandura-Players Capella (banduras), Conductor Mikola Mikhailov | 1935 Kiev | SovSong | НУ-13 УРК 4 | |
663 | | | Ivan Kozlovsky, acc. state ukrainian ssr bandura-players capella, Conductor Nikolay Mikhailov | 02...05-1935 Kiev | SovSong | НУ 25 УКР 4 | |
|
Aprelevka Plant | |
664 | | | Mikhail Grishko, acc. state ukrainian ssr bandura-players capella, Conductor Nikolay Mikhailov | 02...05-1935 Kiev | SovSong | НУ 25 УКР 4 | |
|
Aprelevka Plant | |
1935 Kiev | 56 НУ УРК 4 | |
02-1935...05-1935 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | 25 НУ УРК 4 | |
1935 Kiev | 45 НУ УРК 4 | |
УРК 4 | |
|
665 | | | Mikhail Grishko, acc. state ukrainian ssr bandura-players capella, Conductor Nikolay Mikhailov | 1935 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | 56 НУ УРК 4 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
45 НУ УРК 4 | |
|
666 | | | Ivan Kozlovsky, acc. state ukrainian ssr bandura-players capella, Conductor Nikolay Mikhailov | 1935 Kiev | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | НУ 26 УРК 4 | |
SovSong | |
Plant of 1905 Year | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
Noginsk Plant | УРК 4 | |
НУ 26 УРК 4 | |
667 | | | Ivan Kozlovsky, acc. state ukrainian ssr bandura-players capella, Conductor Nikolay Mikhailov, Solo by I. Tolmachev (oboe) | 1935 Kiev | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | НУ 26 УРК 4 | |
SovSong | |
Plant of 1905 Year | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
Noginsk Plant | УРК 4 | |
|
3879 | | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 710 ОД ГРК 692 | |
3906 | | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г 712 ОД | |
|
712 ОД ГРК 702 | |
3907 | | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г 712 ОД | |
|
712 ОД ГРК 702 | |
5180 | | | Ukrainian SSR State Ensemble of Jewish folk music, Conductor Mark Rabinovich | 1937 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | | |
УРК 84 | |
| Ukrainian SSR State Ensemble of Jewish Folk Music, Conductor Mark Rabinovich | |
5181 | | | Ukrainian SSR State Ensemble of Jewish folk music, Conductor Mark Rabinovich | 1937 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | | |
| Ukrainian SSR State Ensemble of Jewish Folk Music, Conductor Mark Rabinovich | УРК 84 | |
5182 | | | Ukrainian SSR State Ensemble of Jewish folk music, Conductor Mark Rabinovich | 1937 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | УРК 85 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
Riga Plant | |
5185 | | | Ukrainian SSR State Ensemble of Jewish folk music, Conductor Mark Rabinovich | 1937 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | УГК 85 | |
| УРК 85 | |
| УГК 85 | |
| Noginsk Plant | УРК 85 | |
|
| Leningrad Plant | |
|
5190 | | | Lazar Kalmanovich, Nekhama Vinyar, acc. ukrainian ssr state ensemble of jewish folk music, Conductor Mark Rabinovich | 1937 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | УРК 89 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | |
5191 | | | Lazar Kalmanovich, Nekhama Vinyar, acc. ukrainian ssr state ensemble of jewish folk music, Conductor Mark Rabinovich | 1937 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | УРК 89 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | |
5192 | | | Ukrainian SSR State Ensemble of Jewish folk music, Conductor Mark Rabinovich | 1937 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | УРК 90 | |
5193 | | | Ukrainian SSR State Ensemble of Jewish folk music, Conductor Mark Rabinovich | 1937 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | УРК 90 | |
5202 | | | State Ukrainian SSR Bandura-Players Capella "Dumka", acc. Symphony Orchestra of Ukrainian Radio Committee, Conductor Nestor Gorodovenko | 1937 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | УРК 97 | |
| State Ukrainian SSR Bandura-Players Capella "Dumka", acc. State Ukrainian SSR Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Peter Adler | |
5203 | | | "Dumka" Choir Capella, acc. Ukrainian Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Kanerstein, Solo by Andrey Ivanov | 1937 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | УРК 97 | |
"Dumka" Choir Capella, acc. ukrainian radio committee symphony orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Kanerstein, Solo by Andrey Ivanov | Noginsk Plant | |
5209 | | | State Ensemble of the Polish folk song and dance of the Ukrainian SSR, acc. Symphony ensemble of students of the Kiev State Conservatory, Conductor Konstantin R. Regame | 1937 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | УРК 101 | |
5210 | | | State Ensemble of the Polish folk song and dance of the Ukrainian SSR, acc. Symphony ensemble of students of the Kiev State Conservatory, Conductor Konstantin R. Regame | 1937 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | УРК 101 | |
5217 | | | National Chapel "Dumka", acc. Ukrainian Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Kanerstein | 1937 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | УРК 107 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
|
5218 | | | Mikhail Grishko, acc. Ukrainian Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Kanerstein | 1937 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | УРК 107 | |
5256 | | | State Ensemble of the Polish folk song and dance of the Ukrainian SSR, acc. String ensemble of students of the Kiev State Conservatory, Conductor Konstantin Regame, Solo by I. Kalinovsky (singing), A. Volynsky (flute) | 1937 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | УРК 126 | |
5257 | | | State Ensemble of the Polish folk song and dance of the Ukrainian SSR, acc. String ensemble of students of the Kiev State Conservatory, Conductor Konstantin Regame, Solo by S. Yazurek, I. Kalinovsky | 1937 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | УРК 126 | |
05273 | | | Maria Litvinenko-Volgemut, acc. Ukrainian Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Kanerstein | 1937 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | УРК 134 | |
Noginsk Plant | УРК-134 | |
05274 | | | Ivan Patorzhinskiy, acc. Ukrainian Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Kanerstein | 1937 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | УРК-134 | |
5275 | | | Andrej Iwanow, acc. Ukrainian Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Kanerstein | 1937 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | УРК-135 | |
5276 | | | Andrey Iwanow, acc. Ukrainian Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Kanerstein | 1937 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | УРК-135 | |
5351 | | | People's Comissariat of Defense Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 015 | |
5352 | | | People's Comissariat of Defense Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 015 | |
8632 | | | Tatyana Weintraub, acc. State Ukrainian SSR Jewish Folk Music and Dance Ensemble (orchestra), Conductor Solomon Feintuch | 1939 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | УРК 16 | |
8633 | | | Tatyana Weintraub, acc. State Ukrainian SSR Jewish Folk Music and Dance Ensemble (orchestra), Conductor Solomon Feintuch | 1938 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | УРК 16 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|