Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artiphon |
A 264 (11124) | | | balalaika orchestra of Vladimir Pogorelov ("The first Russian ensemble of boyars"), Conductor Vladimir Pogorelov | 1930 Berlin | Artiphon | A 264 | |
Columbia Record |
21093-F (Ro 1237) | | | Alexander Vertinsky, acc. grand piano | 19-10-1931 Boulogne-sur-Seine | Columbia (European) | 21093-F | |
Derby |
D.O. 5574b (5574b) | | | Karkoff-Orchester | 1930 Berlin | Derby | D.O. 5574 | |
Electrola |
EH 1359 (2RA 6561) | 4 | | Peter Anders, acc. orchestra, Conductor Werner Eisbrenner | ~~-02-1948 Berlin | Electrola | | |
Gnom Concert Record |
19179 | | | V.K.Konstantinov | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
22519 (263G) | | | Leonid Sobinov, acc. P.P.Gross (piano) | 06-1901 Moscow | E.Berliner Gramophone | | |
|
23121 (287x) | | | Anastasiya Vyaltseva, acc. piano | 1901 St.-Petersburg | E.Berliner Gramophone | | |
23277 (520C) | | | Maria Mikhailova, acc. piano | 1902 St.-Peter | Gramophone Record 7” | | |
22825 (577x) | | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. piano | 1-1902 Moscow | Concert (Angel) | | |
22601 (1532B) | | | Nikolay Figner, acc. piano | 13-12-1901 St.-Petersburg | Gramophone Record Red Seal | | |
3-22853 (8005L) | | | Mikhail Vavich, acc. orchestra | 1908 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | | |
|
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
4652 | | | Belorussian SSR Border Units Combined Choir, Conductor Isaac Lyuban | 1937 Minsk | Noginsk Plant | РК 09 | |
5364 | | | Len Fillis, acc. Sid Bright (piano) | 13-03-1931 London 1937 | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 014 | |
13537 | | | Estonian SSR State Philharmonic Male Choir, Conductor Gustav Ernesaks | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-163 | |
| ESSR National Philharmonic Male Choir, Conductor Gustav Ernesaks | Belaccord (GPT) | 230 ГРК 163/46 | |
31513 | | | Vladimir Troshin, acc. variety orchestra of all-union radio committee, Conductor Grigory Stolyarov | 1958 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | | |
|
Hikoki Record |
5397 | | | Banderef, acc. piano | | Hikoki Record | | |
5398 | | | Banderef, acc. piano | | Hikoki Record | | |
International Parlophon Record |
12474 | | | Oscar Kamionsky | 11-02-1909 Moscow | International Parlophon (green) | | |
Kaunas - Factory of Household Chemistry |
0031962 | | | Vladimir Troshin, acc. variety orchestra of all-union radio committee, Conductor Grigory Stolyarov | 1958 Moscow | Kaunas - Factory of Household Chemistry | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
1688 | | | Vocal Octet of Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, acc. piano, Conductor Alexandr Shilov, Solo by Nikolay Abramov | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
| |
31962 | | | Vladimir Konstantinovich Troshin, acc. variety orchestra of all-union broadcast, Conductor Grigory Arnoldovich Stolyarov | | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
| Vladimir Troshin, acc. variety orchestra of all-union radio committee, Conductor Grigory Stolyarov | 1958 Moscow | |
|
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
31513 | | | Vladimir Troshin, acc. variety orchestra of all-union radio committee, Conductor Grigory Stolyarov | 1958 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
|
Local artels, plants and factories |
0031962 | | | Vladimir Troshin, acc. variety orchestra of all-union radio committee, Conductor Grigory Stolyarov | 1958 Moscow | Odessa - Plastic Products plant > Odessa - Plastic Products plant (red) | | |
Mead and Field’s |
| | | Miklos Schwalb, Conductor Miklos Schwalb | ~late 1920s London | Mead and Field’s | | |
Metropol-Record |
20052 | | | Russian Folk Choir of A. Alexandrov, Conductor A.A. Alexandrov | | Metropol (blue band) | | |
Odeon-Record |
A 207554 b (Ro 1237) | | | Alexander Vertinsky, acc. grand piano | 19-10-1931 Boulogne-sur-Seine | Odeon-Record | A 207554 | |
Pathé Record |
27913 (27276) | R | | V.S. Varshavsky's choir, Conductor Vasily Varshavsky | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
22938 (53546) | GR | | Alexander Military Academy Band, Conductor Karl Wilhelm (Vasily Georgievich) Brandt | ~1912 Москва | Etched Labels Патé | | |
Phonogramma |
А 30 (45505) | | | Mikhail Vavich, acc. piano | | Phonogramma I | 30 | |
Polish |
F41b (116467) | | | Folk Orchestra | | Favorite (polish) | F41 | |
Polonia (UK) |
121 (OP73) | | | Stanislaw Laudan (Landau), acc. dance orchestra | ~1951 London ~1957 | Polonia (UK) | 121 | |
Polydor |
57278 A (1136 GE9) | 1 | | Erich Böhlke and the Berlin State Opera Orchestra, Conductor Erich Böhlke | ~12-1940 Berlin, Alte Jakobstr. 30-32, Studio 9 in Central-Theater 1941 | Polydor (German) > Siemens Polydor Sonderklasse (red label) | 57278 | |
| Erich Böhlke und das Orchester der Staatsoper Berlin, Conductor Erich Böhlke | ~12~1940 Berlin, Alte Jakobstr. 30-32, Studio 9 in Central-Theater ~1949 | German > Polydor (German) | |
57278 B (1137 GE9) | 1 | | Erich Böhlke und das Orchester der Staatsoper Berlin, Conductor Erich Böhlke | ~12-1940 Berlin, Alte Jakobstr. 30-32, Studio 9 in Central-Theater 1941 | Polydor (German) > Siemens Polydor Sonderklasse (red label) | 57278 | |
Erich Böhlke and the Berlin State Opera Orchestra, Conductor Erich Böhlke | ~12-1940 Berlin, Alte Jakobstr. 30-32, Studio 9 in Central-Theater ~1949 | German > Polydor (German) | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone |
6457 | | | Russian Chorus of A. Ivanova, acc. [ru]фортепиано, Conductor Anna Ivanova | | RAOG (white) | | |
8166 | | | Accordion Orchestra of Hosyain Yusupov, Conductor Hosyain Yusupov | | RAOG (black II) | | |
Seva Records Co. |
803 A (MG 803A) | 1 | | Misha Tsiganoff | | Seva Records (red I) | 803 | |
Soviet with pre-revolutional labels |
3-22853 (8005L) | | | Mikhail Vavich, acc. orchestra | 1908 St.-Petersburg | Soviet with anonymous pre-revolutional labels without text | | |
Syrena Record |
9466 | | | Russian Folk Chorus, Conductor A.S.Belyaev | 03-1910...05-1910 Moscow | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
Victor |
65521-B (3007L) | | | Russian folk chorus of K. Y. Sorokin, acc. harmonica, Conductor K. Y. Sorokin | 1905 Moscow | Victor (batwing, black) | 65521 | |
19960-B (BVE-25066) | 3 | | Kirilloff's Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr Kirilloff | 08-12-1925 New York | Victor (scroll, black) | 19960 | |
19960-A (BVE-25067) | 10 | | Kirilloff's Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr Kirilloff | 14-09-1925 New York | Victor (scroll, black) | 19960 | |
Westminster |
WP 6055A | #6 | | Eugene Ureke, acc. Orchestra of Folk Instruments of the Moldavian SSR, Conductor Vladimir Baronchuk | 1949 Kishinyov | Westminster | | |
Zonophone |
X-64682 (6515L) | | | Russian folk chorus, Conductor Feodor Pavlov | 02-1908 Moscow | International Zonophone | | |
X-2-62504 (14578b) | | | G. Generalov, acc. Great-Russian Balalaika Orchestra (orchestra, choir), Conductor I.G.Rode | 29-07-1910 Moscow | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-2-63134 (16001b) | | | Nina Dulkevich, acc. piano | 13-10-1911 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
| |
X-2-60802 (16534b) | | | 1)Chorus 2)Bells 3)Male Duet, acc. orchestra | 5-1912 London | Zonophone (special) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|