Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) |
547 (547 ГПМ) | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. accordion, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by Valentina Klodnina, Marie Fomina | 1938 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ГРК 0370 | |
M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. accordion, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by V.Klodnina, M.Fomina | ЛРК 2226 | |
548 (548 ГПМ) | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. F. Nefedov (accordion), Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov | 1937 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 2227 | |
|
Columbia Record |
DW 2194 (WR 547) | 2 | | Will Glahe and his Orchestra, Conductor Will Glahe | | Columbia (European) | DW 2194 | |
Efte plyta/Płyta polska |
10629 | | | Stanislav Grushinsky | 1925...1927 Warsaw | Efte Płyta | 547 | |
10630 | | | Stanislav Grushinsky | 1925...1927 Warsaw | Płyta Polska | 548 | |
10634 | | | Stanislav Grushinsky | 1925...1927 Warsaw | Efte Płyta | 547 | |
| | Płyta Polska | |
10635 | | | Stanislav Grushinsky | 1925...1927 Warsaw | Płyta Polska | 548 | |
Gramophone Co. |
JB 332 (0HR 551) | 1 | | Alla Bayanova, acc. orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Chereshnia | 12-01-1940 Bucharest | HMV (Roumania) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
3489 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 767ВА ГРК 547 | |
Noginsk Plant | 727 ВА ГРК 547 | |
ГРК 547 | |
737 ВА Г 547 | |
3490 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 547 | |
| Noginsk Plant | |
| 727 ВА ГРК 547 | |
3912 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Sergey Streltsov | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 704 | |
3965 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by С. М. Стрельцов | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 767ВА ГРК 682 | |
10202 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 162 | |
10569 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Lev Steinberg | 1940 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | Г 546 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
Noginsk Plant | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
10570 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Lev Steinberg | 1940 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | Г 547 | |
Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 547 | |
Г 547 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
Experimental production > Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP | ЛРК 237 | |
12220 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by Petr Kirichek | 1944 Moscow | Unmarked | ГРК 547 | |
12225 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by P. Yefimkin | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 547 | |
12226 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov | 1944 Moscow | Unmarked | ГРК 547 | |
15219 | | | Alexander Pirogov, acc. k.stanislavsky's and v.nemirovych-danchenkov's theatre orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1947 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 548/47 | |
15220 | | | Alexander Pirogov, acc. k.stanislavsky's and v.nemirovych-danchenkov's theatre orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1947 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 547/47 | |
Kiev - Artel "Khimbyt" ("Khimpobut") |
627 | 2 | | Klavdiya Shuljenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Evgeny Zablotskiy | 1951 Leningrad | Kiev - Artel "Khimbyt" ("Khimpobut") | 547 - 51 ГУРК126 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
3306 | | | Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1948 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 546 | |
3307 | | | Ivan Alekseev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1948 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 547 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
546 | 2 | | Ivan Yashugin and vocal octet, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 41-50 | |
547 | 2 | | Ivan Yashugin and vocal octet, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК-126-50 | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
10569 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Lev Steinberg | 1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ГРК 546 | |
10570 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Lev Steinberg | 1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ГРК 547 | |
Leningrad - LEF |
547 А (2669) | | | Conductor Semen Brog | 1941 Leningrad | LEF Others | | |
547 В (2671) | | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Semen Brog | 1941 Leningrad | LEF Others | | |
Leningrad City Cinema |
16 | | | Will Glahe and his Orchestra, Conductor Will Glahe | | Leningrad City Cinema (Lengorkino)(past-1940) | ЛГРК 2902 | |
Lenmuztrest |
547 А (2669) | | | Conductor Semen Brog | 1941 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 547 ЛРК 3391 | |
|
|
547 В (2671) | | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Semen Brog | 1941 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 547 ЛРК 3390 | |
|
547 В (2672) | | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Semen Brog | 1941 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 547 ЛРК 3390 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
663 | 1 | | Mikhail Aleksandrovich, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Evgeny Zablotskiy | 1951 Leningrad | Kiev - Artel "Khimbyt" ("Khimpobut") > Kiev - Artel "Khimpobut" | 601 - 51 ГУРК126 | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
544 | | | First Red Army Song Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1929 Moscow | Mustrust USSR (el) | | |
546 | | | First Red Army Song Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1929 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 14226 | |
А | | 12-1929 Moscow | 14226 3290 | |
547 | | | First Red Army Song Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1929 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 14226 | |
| Mustrust USSR (el) | | |
Mustrust (general list) |
547 | | | First Red Army Song Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1929 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, general list) | 14226 | |
Résultat-Record |
5547 (547) | | | orchestra | 1909 Hannover | Résultat-Record (anonymous II) | | |
5801 (801) | | | orchestra | 1909 Hannover | Résultat-Record (anonymous II) | | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone |
12547 | | | Ivan Soloviev, Grigory Bruev, Olonin | Moscow | RAOG (golden harp) | 397 | |
Zwukopis |
8004 (547) | | | P. Z. Pronsky, F. E. Nemchinova | St.Petersburg | Zwukopis (plate) | | |
8003 (548) | | | P. Z. Pronsky, F. E. Nemchinova | St.Petersburg | Zwukopis (plate) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|