Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | 036 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1948 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛОРК 236 | |
ЛРК 236 | |
039 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1948 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛРК 235 | |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | 496 (496 ГПМ) | | | Marek Weber and his orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 02-09-1930 Berlin | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1766 | |
Artistotipia | 236 (4643 Н) | | | E. M. Michailova, acc. orchestra | Москва | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
Columbia Record | DС 235 (WHR 474) | 1 | | Peter Lestchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ernst Hönigsberg-Hecker | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | DС 235 | |
DС 235 (WHR 507) | 1 | | Petr Lestchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ernst Hönigsberg-Hecker | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | DС 235 | |
|
FZZ (post-war) | 146 (ФЗЗ-146) | | | Concert Ensemble VRK, Conductor Leonid Pyatigorsky | 1946 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
356 (ФЗЗ-356) | | | Male Vocal Ensemble of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Leningrad District, acc. Leningrad Radio Committee Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1948 Leningrad | FZZ (post-war) | | |
597 (ФЗЗ-597) | | | All-Union Radio Committee Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor A. Ivanov-Kramskoy | Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants | 188 | | | Elena Kruglikova, acc. Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov | 1934 Moscow | SovSong | ГРК-180 | |
235 | | | Glafira Zhukovskaya, acc. Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Leo Steinberg | 1934 Moscow | SovSong | ГРК-180 | |
13962 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. orchestra of bolshoy theatre, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 498 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
17884 | | | Voronezh Russian Folk Song Choir, acc. folk instruments orchestra, Conductor Konstantin Massalitinov | 1950 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 234 | |
|
17885 | | | Voronezh Russian Folk Song Choir, acc. I. M. Rudenko (button accordion), Conductor Konstantin Massalitinov, Solo by Mariya Mordasova | 1950 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 235 | |
|
17886 | | | Voronezh Russian Folk Song Choir, acc. folk instruments orchestra, Conductor Konstantin Massalitinov | 1950 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 236 | |
17887 | | | Voronezh Russian Folk Song Choir, acc. folk instruments orchestra, Conductor Konstantin Massalitinov | 1950 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 237 | |
4192 (18286) | | | Latvian SSR State Philharmony Folk Orchestra, Conductor A. Dekis | 1950 Riga | Riga Plant | 4192 ГРК 253/50 | |
4195 (M 5525) | | | Artūrs Frinbergs, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Teodors Vējš | 1950 Riga | Riga Plant | 4195 ГРК 235 | |
Kiev - Artel "9th of May" | 036 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1948 Moscow | Kiev - Artel "9th of May" | ЛОРК 236 | |
LEF (1st numbering) | 232 | | | Brian Lawrence with Mario "Harp" Lorenzi & His Rhythmics ?, acc. orchestra | 28-01-1936? | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | лк 1469 | |
235 | | | Marek Weber and his orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 02-09-1930 Berlin | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | лк 1433 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) | 0503 | | | Petr Lestchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ernst Hönigsberg-Hecker | 1933 Vienna | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
1166 | | | Ray Noble and his Orchestra, Conductor Ray Noble | | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 235 | |
1182 | | | Barnabas von Geszy and his Orchestra, Conductor Barnabas von Geszy | | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 237 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels | 230 | | | Yuri Hochinsky, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nicolay Minkh | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК № 18 | |
235 | | | Olga Nesterova, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 16 | |
Lyrophon | 235 (235 rss) | | | Maria Michailova, acc. A.N.Semenov (flute & orchestra) | 1907 St.-Petersburg | Lyrophone | | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | 2416 | | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | Moscow | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | | |
19567 | | | Children's Chorus of Kalingrad, acc. orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Chmerev, Boris Sherman | Moscow | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | | |
Muzpred (0x-numbering) | 0x210 | | | Fedor Alekhin's Choir, acc. accordion, Conductor Fedor Alekhin | 1925 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (0x, "Fabrika Pyatiletiya Oktyabrya" on the top) | | |
~1925 Moscow | |
0x228 | | | Orchestra, Conductor A. K. Lvov-Velyaminov | 1925 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (0x, "Fabrika Pyatiletiya Oktyabrya" on the top) | | |
Scores | 814 | | | Юрий Спиридонович Морфесси | Март 1917 Петроград | Scores | | |
Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust | 99 (ПКК № 213) | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1936 Moscow | Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust | Г 539 [3474] | |
98 (ПКК № 235) | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1936 Moscow | Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust | ГРК 539 [3473] | |
Zwukopis | 2902 (235 kt) | | | Dmitry Bogemsky, acc. piano | 1911 | Zwukopis (plate) | | |
2901 | | | Dmitry Bogemsky, Choir, Conductor A.A.Arhangelsky | 1911 | Zwukopis (plate) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|
|
|