Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Argee Records |
1027-A | | | Mark Bernes, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1948 Moscow | Argee Records | 1027 | |
1027-B | | | Mark Bernes, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1948 Moscow | Argee Records | 1027 | |
1034-A | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. State variety orchestra of RSFSR, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 06-05-1948 Moscow | Argee Records | 1034 | |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
11 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1948 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
29 | | | Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1947 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
036 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1948 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛОРК 236 | |
ЛРК 236 | |
039 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1948 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛОРК-235 | |
ЛРК 235 | |
054 | | | Georgy Abramov, acc. All-Union Radio Estrada Orchestra (оркестр), Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1948 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛРК-271 | |
103 | А | | Lyudmila Markovna Gurchenko, acc. Vocal trio (orchestra), Conductor Eddie (Adolph)Ignatievich Rosner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
В | | Ludmila Gurchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | |
104 | А | | Lyudmila Markovna Gurchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddie (Adolph)Ignatievich Rosner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
106 | | | Lyudmila Markovna Gurchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddie (Adolph)Ignatievich Rosner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
А | | |
107 | А | | Sisters Olga, Valentina and Evgenia Shmelevy, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddie (Adolph)Ignatievich Rosner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
|
108 | А | | Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
125 | | | Evgeniya Devis, acc. state variety orchestra of azerbaijan ssr | 1957 | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
|
126 | | | N. Juravlyova, acc. orchestra, Conductor Vitaliy Ponarovskiy | 1956 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
134 | | | Orchestra, acc. orchestra of leningrad's radio, Conductor Alexander Vladimirtsov, Solo by Sergey Vinogradov (piano) | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
142 | | | Nina Dorda, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
143 | | | Pavel Gofman, Louis Markovich, Yury Tseytlin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
144 | | | Pavel Gofman and Tamara Kravtsova, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rosner, Solo by Eddy (Adolf) Rosner (trumpet) | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
145 | | | Pavel Gofman, Louis Markovich, Yuriy Tseytlin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rosner | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
|
160 | Б | | Elena Radova, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Vitaly Ponarovsky | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
|
161 | А | | Lyudmila Veselkova, Inna Vachnadze, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Vitaly Ponarovsky | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
|
162 | | | Anatoly Belenky and Anotoly Phedukin, acc. variety ensemble, Conductor Vitaly Ponarovsky | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
168 | | | Vyacheslav Bestseny, acc. variety ensemble, Conductor Vitaly Ponarovsky | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
Baku - Factory of cultural goods |
34011 | | | Inge & Steffi Donzow, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Alfons Wonneberg | | Baku - Factory of cultural goods | | |
Baku - Proizvodstvenny kombinat |
1401 | | | Gleb Romanov, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1955 Leningrad | Baku - Proizvodstvenny kombinat | | |
Baku - Promartel Narkommuny/"Galantereya" |
М-136 | | | Rashid Majid oglu Behbudov, acc. State. pop orchestra of the Azerbaijan SSR, Conductor Rauf Soltan Ogly Gadzhiyev | Baku | Baku - Promartel Narkommuny/"Galantereya" | | |
|
М-138 | | | Evgeniya Devis, acc. State. pop orchestra of the Azerbaijan SSR, Conductor Rauf Soltan Ogly Gadzhiyev | Baku | Baku - Promartel Narkommuny/"Galantereya" | | |
Batumi - Artel "Melitone" |
042 | | | Georgia State Pop Orchestra "Rero", Conductor Suliko Koroshinadze, Solo by Suliko Koroshinadze | 1958 Tbilisi | Batumi - Artel "Melitone" | | |
Chernovtsi - Artel "Krasnaya Zvezda" ("Chervona Zirka") |
0023683 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. State variety orchestra of RSFSR, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1954 Leningrad | Chernovtsi - Artel "Krasnaya Zvezda" ("Chervona Zirka") | | |
0023684 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. State variety orchestra of RSFSR, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1954 Leningrad | Chernovtsi - Artel "Krasnaya Zvezda" ("Chervona Zirka") | | |
Collectors and Authors |
8252 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
Crimea - KrymBytRadioTechnika recording studio |
| | | Afric Simone (Henrique Simone), acc. pop band | 1977 | Crimea - KrymBytRadioTechnika recording studio | | |
| | | acc. pop band | 1979 | Crimea - KrymBytRadioTechnika recording studio | | |
Dnepropetrovsk - October Rajpromkombinat |
0023523 | | | Vladimir Kandelaki, acc. Pop orchestra of Soviet radio, Conductor Yuri Silant'yev | 1953 Moscow | Dnepropetrovsk - October Rajpromkombinat | | |
25674 | | | Miron Raskatov (hawaiian guitar), Rozaliya Simanovskaya (marimbaphone), acc. pop orchestra of t, Conductor Boris Karamyshev | 1955 Moscow 1959 | Dnepropetrovsk - October Rajpromkombinat | | |
3-1 | |
0031977 | | | Vladimir Troshin, acc. state variety orchestra of rsfsr, Conductor Vadim Ludwikowski | 12-1957 Moscow | Dnepropetrovsk - October Rajpromkombinat | | |
Dnepropetrovsk - UTO Plant |
1260 | 3 | | Leonid Utesov, acc. State variety orchestra of RSFSR, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1954 Leningrad | Dnepropetrovsk - UTO Plant | | |
1643 | 4 | | Kim Rizjov, acc. ensemnble of leningrad youth, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1956 Leningrad | Dnepropetrovsk - UTO Plant | | |
0024551 | | | Vera Krasovitskaia, acc. jazz orchestra of soviet radio, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 17. 06. 1950 Moscow | Dnepropetrovsk - UTO Plant | | |
25378 | | | М. Shahberdieva, acc. variety orchestra of all-union radio, Conductor Andrey Babayev | 1957 Moscow | Dnepropetrovsk - UTO Plant | | |
Frunze - Kyzyl-Asker Rajpromkombinat |
32190 | | | Klavdiya Shuljenko, acc. orchestra | 1959 Moscow | Frunze - Kyzyl-Asker Rajpromkombinat | | |
FZZ (post-war) |
12 (ФЗЗ-12) | | | Daniil Demyanov, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1948 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
110 (ФЗЗ-110) | | | Ivan Shmelyov, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Estrada Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1947 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
151 (ФЗЗ-151) | | | Vladimir Zakharov, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
155 (ФЗЗ-155) | | | Alexey P. Korolev, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
175 (ФЗЗ-175) | | | Pavel Lisitsian, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 02-12-1947 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
176 (ФЗЗ-176) | | | Pavel Lisitsian, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 02-12-1947 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
392 (ФЗЗ-392) | | | Pop Orchestra of the All-Union Radio, Conductor Victor Knushevitskiy | 1948 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
|
| Artel "Gramplastmass" (FZZ matrices) | |
532 (ФЗЗ-532) | | | VRK Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 19-12-1948 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
533 (ФЗЗ-533) | | | VRK Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 19-12-1948 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
5761 | А | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 1937 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | ЛРК 1476 | |
| Leningrad Plant | ЛГ 1476 | |
5766 | | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 06...07-1937 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | ЛРК 1476 | |
Leningrad Plant | ЛГ 1476 | |
5921 | | | Pavel Mikhailov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 11-10-1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0137 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
5923 | | | Pavel Mikhailov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 11-10-1937 Moscow | Belaccord (GPT) | 262 ГРК 0137 | |
5924 | | | Vocal Trio, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 11-10-1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0137 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
Belaccord (GPT) | 262 ГРК 0137 | |
6423 | | | Alexander Varlamov and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Varlamov | 25-01-1938 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 8 | ГРК 0431 | |
6424 | | | Alexander Varlamov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Varlamov | 25-01-1938 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 8 | ГРК 0432 | |
6813 | А | | Alexey Semenov and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1938 Leningrad | Riga Plant | ЛРК 1948 | |
6814 | | | Alexey Semenov and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1938 Leningrad | Riga Plant | ЛРК 1948 | |
7110 | | | Alexander Varlamov and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Varlamov | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0683 | |
7233 | | | [ru]Джаз-оркестр п/у А.Н.Цфасмана, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman, Solo by М. M. Ланцман (саксофон) M. M. Фрумкин (труба) | Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0886 | |
7235 | | | Pavel Mikhailov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 28-07-1938 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 0870 | |
7341 | | | Leonid Utyosov and his Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 22-08-1938 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 1099 | |
|
7343 | А | | Leonid Utyosov's Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 22-08-1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 1098 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
7344 | | | Leonid Utyosov's Jazz Orchestra, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 22-08-1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1101 | |
| Г 1101 | |
| Leningrad Plant | |
8130 | | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 27-06-1937 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | ЛРК 1476 | |
8423 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1865 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
Г 1865 | |
8424 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1866 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
Г 1866 | |
8425 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1867 | |
1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | |
8426 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1868 | |
8532 | | | Alexander Varlamov and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Varlamov | 01-02-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1988 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
| |
9044 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. ussr state jazz orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 2529 | |
9048 | | | Alexandra Timoshaeva, acc. ussr state jazz orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 2533 | |
9107 | А | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2599 | |
|
| |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
9108 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2600 | |
| |
| Leningrad Plant | |
|
9109 | | | Vera Krasovitskaya, acc. State USSR Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2622 | |
9110 | | | State USSR Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky, Solo by Vladimir Safonov (trumpet) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2624 | |
9128 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 03-06-1939 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | Г 2627 | |
Riga Plant | |
1105 Г 2627 | |
9130 | А | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 03-06-1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 2625 | |
9131 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 03-06-1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 2626 | |
9132 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 03-06-1939 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | ГРК 2629 | |
Riga Plant | |
|
|
|
|
9135 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 03-06-1939 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 8 | ГРК 2632 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
9191 | | | Jazz Orchestra under the direction of Alexander Tsfasman, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 05-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2652 [Э5] | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
9239 | | | Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 05-06-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2740 [Э67] | |
05-08-1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | |
9269 | А | | Джаз-оркестр под управлением Александра Цфасмана, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 05-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2653 [Э6А] | |
| Alexander Tsfasman Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | Leningrad Plant | |
9296 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 05-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2797 | |
9297 | | | Джаз-оркестр под управлением Александра Цфасмана, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman, Solo by Antonina Klesheva | 05-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2799 | |
9299 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 05-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2739 | |
| [ru]сл. A. Лугина Эстрадный оркестр п/у А. Н. Цфасмана, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | Leningrad Plant | |
Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | |
9300 | | | Джаз-оркестр под управлением Александра Цфасмана, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 05-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2738 | |
9302 | | | Джаз-оркестр под управлением Александра Цфасмана, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman, Solo by Павел Михайлов | 05-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2796 | |
Jazz-Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman, Solo by Pavel Mikhailov | Noginsk Plant | |
9337 | | | Leonid Utyosov and his Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 11-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2816 | |
|
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
Riga Plant | Г-2816 | |
9338 | | | Leonid Utyosov and his Orchestra, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov, Solo by Edith Utyosova | 11-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2808 | |
|
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
Riga Plant | Г-2808 | |
9341 | А | | Leonid Utyosov and his Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 11-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2483 | |
Г 2483 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 2483 | |
9342 | | | Leonid Utyosov and his Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 13-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2809 | |
Г 2809 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 2809 | |
9343 | А | | Leonid Utyosov and his Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 13-08-1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 2484 | |
|
10111 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 29-01-1940 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 8 | ГРК 83 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
Noginsk Plant | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
|
|
10112 | | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 29-01-1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 88 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riga Plant | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|