Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
2105 (M 3643) | | | Pyotr Leshchenko, acc. "Bellaccord" orchestra (jazz orchestra), Conductor Sergey Aldyanov (Levinson) | 1934 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Estonian issues) | 2105 | |
|
3312 (M 3643) | | | Petr Leshenko, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra (company's jazz orchestra), Conductor Sergey Aldyarov (Levinson) | 1934 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3312 | |
3643 (M 4397) | | | Mariss Vētra, acc. Bellaccord Jazz Orchestra (company's jazz orchestra) | 1937 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3643 | |
3785 (M 4687) | | | Berlin Opera Orchestra | Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3785 | |
3831 (M 4817) | | | [ru] Оркестр гавайских гитар[en], Conductor Wiktor Tychowski | 1932 Warsaw | Bellaccord Electro (NU) | 3831 | |
3109 (M 12454) | | | Jazz-Simf. Orchester Eddy Walis, Conductor Eddy Walis, Solo by Eric Helgar | 1932 Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3109 | |
3109 (M 12455) | | | Jazz-Simf. Orchester Eddy Walis, Conductor Eddy Walis, Solo by Eric Helgar | 1932 Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3109 | |
Collectors and Authors |
10161 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
11119 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
Gloria-Record (Lindström) |
G.O.27068b (Bi 2255) | | | Vier Richter's Gesangs-Gitarristen, Conductor Richter | Berlin (?) | Gloria-Record (Lindström) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
21449 (15960b) | | | Nikolay Khodotov, acc. E. B. Vilbushevich (piano) | 06-10-1911 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | С 21449 | |
Concert (Cupid) | | |
|
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
8945 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2416 | |
| Bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | |
8946 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2417 | |
| Bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | |
9103 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК-2610 | |
9104 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК-2611 | |
10935 | | | Vera Krasovitskaya, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Varlamov | 05-1941 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 270 | |
|
|
13738 | | | Zinaida Tarskaya, acc. the orchestra of all-union radio, Conductor [ru]Алексей Матвеевич Ковалев[ru]Alexey Kovalev | 1946 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | Г 292 | |
Zinaida Tarskaya, acc. the orchestra of all-union radio, Conductor Alexey Kovalev | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 292 | |
Zinaida Tarskaya, acc. the orchestra of all-union radio, Conductor [ru]Алексей Матвеевич Ковалев[ru]Alexey Kovalev | Leningrad Plant | |
Riga Plant | |
15375 | | | Alexander Tsfasman (piano), A. Kuznetsov (guitar), A. Rozenvasser (contrabass), Conductor Alexander Naumovich Tsfasman | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 667 | |
15844 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. Raisa E. Branovskaya (piano) | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-288 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 288 | |
27498 | | | Lev Brusilovsky (explanatory text) | 1956 Москва | Aprelevka Plant | | |
27499 | | | Lev Brusilovsky (explanatory text) | 1956 Москва | Aprelevka Plant | | |
28456 | | | Lev Brusilovsky (explanatory text) | 1957 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
28457 | | | Lev Brusilovsky (explanatory text) | 1957 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
28458 | | | Lev Brusilovsky [explanatory text] | 1957 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
28459 | | | Lev Brusilovsky [explanatory text] | 1957 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
30562 | | | Lev Brusilovsky [explanatory text] | 1958 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
30563 | | | Lev Brusilovsky [explanatory text] | 1958 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
32337 | | | Batyr Zakirov, acc. uzbekistan variety orchestra, Conductor Alexander Dvoskin | 1959 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
| Leningrad Plant | |
| Riga Plant | |
|
38856 | | | Female vocal ensemble | 1961 Moscow 1961 | Aprelevka Plant | | |
0039565 | | | Female vocal octet "Laine", Conductor Gennady Vyacheslavovich Podelsky | 1961 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Accord (Leningrad plant) | |
Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant |
32337 | | | Batyr Zakirov, acc. uzbekistan variety orchestra, Conductor Alexander Dvoskin | 1959 Moscow | Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant | | |
0039565 | | | Female vocal octet "Laine", Conductor Gennady Vyacheslavovich Podelsky | 1961 Moscow | Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant | | |
Kismet Record |
269-B (269 b) | | | Petr Leshenko, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra (company's jazz orchestra), Conductor Sergey Aldyarov (Levinson) | 1934 Riga | Kismet (accordeon, red) | 269 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0501 | | | Petr Leshenko, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra (company's jazz orchestra), Conductor Sergey Aldyarov (Levinson) | 1934 Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | 2105 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
13738 | | | Zinaida Tarskaya, acc. the orchestra of all-union radio, Conductor Alexey Kovalev | 1946 Moscow | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | ГРК 292 | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
15375 | | | Alexander Tsfasman (piano), A. Kuznetsov (guitar), A. Rozenvasser (contrabass), Conductor Alexander Naumovich Tsfasman | 1947 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 606 | |
ЛРК 600 | |
28753 | | | Antonina Zdanovich, Nina Ushcheglovskaya, Maya Prisiazhnyuk, Mikhail Rafailov, acc. Sergey Solov'ov, G. Grigor'ev, M. Sergeev, M. Petrov, Mikhail Rafailov (instrumental quintet of high school of trade union movement), Conductor Sergey Solov'ov | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
32337 | | | Batyr Zakirov, acc. uzbekistan variety orchestra, Conductor Alexander Dvoskin | 1959 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP |
13415 | | | Sam Browne, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Bert (Benjamin Baruch) Ambrose | 23-10-1934 London | Leningrad Plastics Plant (Clodt horse) | ЛРК 133 | |
15844 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. Raisa E. Branovskaya (piano) | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (curtain) | ЛРК 425 ГРК 288 | |
|
LPs |
Д-00790 | #1 | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. Naum Walter (piano) | 1953 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (LP 78) | | |
#2 | | 1952 Moscow | |
Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant |
15375 | | | Alexander Tsfasman (piano), A. Kuznetsov (guitar), A. Rozenvasser (contrabass), Conductor Alexander Naumovich Tsfasman | 1947 Moscow | Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant | ГРК 667 | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) |
10935 | | | Vera Krasovitskaya, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Varlamov | 05-1941 Moscow | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | ГРК 270 | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
473 | | | First Moscow Choir, acc. piano, Conductor Alexander Golovinsky | 29-10-1929 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 14203 | |
Parlophon |
P.9298-I (2-20782) | | | Actors of the "Blue Bird" Theatre of Jakob D. Yuzhny, acc. orchestra, Conductor Jakob D. Yuzhny | ~1930 Berlin | Parlophon (Germany, blue) | P.9298 | |
O-25931 (Be 11716) | | | Maria Ceborari, acc. orchestra | | Parlophon (test records) | | |
Pathé Record |
22322 (90615) | RA | | Pathé orchestra | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone |
40179 | | | | 1917 Moscow | RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone | | |
Sound Recording Ateliers and Studios |
| | | Ensemble "Poyushchiye serdtsa", Conductor A. Vsiliev | Moscow | Yeysk - Recording studio | | |
Standard Program Library |
T-261 (YTH-3237) | #7 | | Mischa Novy and his "Velvet Strings", Conductor Mischa Novy | Hollywood | Standard Program Library | T-261 | |
Supraphon |
24578 (81928) | | | acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Kurt Henkels | | Supraphon | 24578 | |
Syrena Record |
21606 | | | Tadeusz Faliszewski | 1931 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 3634 | |
28577 | | | Stefan Witas, acc. orchestra, Conductor Fr. Witkowski | Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 9952 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|