Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Arka Records (USA) |
535 B (AR-535-B) | | | vocal trio: Ivanna Kononova (Kononiv), O. Oseredchuk, Roman Levitsky (Levytsky), acc. hawaiian guitar orchestra, Conductor Vladimir (Volodymyr, Walter) Oseredchuk | ~1955 | Arka Records (yellow) | 535 | |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
103 | А | | Lyudmila Markovna Gurchenko, acc. Vocal trio (orchestra), Conductor Eddie (Adolph)Ignatievich Rosner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
107 | А | | Sisters Olga, Valentina and Evgenia Shmelevy, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddie (Adolph)Ignatievich Rosner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
|
143 | | | Pavel Gofman, Louis Markovich, Yury Tseytlin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) |
516 (516 ГПМ) | | | Vocal Trio, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 11-10-1937 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | | |
516 | А | | Vocal Trio, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 11-10-1937 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1950 | |
516 (516 ГПМ) | Б | | Vocal Trio, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 11-10-1937 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1950 | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
4113 (M 5498) | | | Vocal trio, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra (company's jazz orchestra), Conductor Teodor Vejs | 1949 Riga | Bellaccord (sovmin) | 4113 ГРК 207 | |
Columbia Record |
E7814 (88769) | 2 | | M.Tokaroff Vocal Trio, acc. orchestra | 10-1922 New York | Columbia (Gold Band) | E7814 | |
E7814 (88771) | 1 | | M.Tokaroff Vocal Trio, acc. orchestra | 10-1922 New York | Columbia (Gold Band) | E7814 | |
E7966 (88994) | 1 | | M.Tokaroff Vocal Trio, acc. orchestra | 02-1923 New York | Columbia (Gold Band) | E7966 | |
E7966 (88995) | 1 | | M.Tokaroff Vocal Trio, acc. orchestra | 02-1923 New York | Columbia (Gold Band) | E7966 | |
E9027 (89221) | | | M.Tokaroff Vocal Trio, acc. orchestra | 05-1923 New York | Columbia (Flag) | E9027 | |
E9055 (89222) | 2 | | M.Tokaroff Vocal Trio, acc. orchestra | 03-1923 New York | Columbia (Gold Band) | E9055 | |
E9027 (89223) | | | M.Tokaroff Vocal Trio, acc. orchestra | 05-1923 New York | Columbia (Flag) | E9027 | |
20022-F (89875) | | | M.Tokaroff Vocal Trio, acc. orchestra | 1923...1925 New York | Columbia (Flag) | 20022-F | |
20026-F (89876) | | | M.Tokaroff Vocal Trio, acc. orchestra | 1923...1925 New York | Columbia (Flag) | 20026-F | |
20022-F (89877) | | | M.Tokaroff Vocal Trio, acc. orchestra | 1923...1925 New York | Columbia (Flag) | 20022-F | |
20026-F (89878) | | | M.Tokaroff Vocal Trio | 1923...1925 New York | Columbia (Flag) | 20026-F | |
27003-F (W 89594) | 2 | | M.Tokaroff Vocal Trio, acc. orchestra | 1923...1925 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27003-F | |
27003-F (W 89596) | 2 | | M.Tokaroff Vocal Trio, acc. orchestra | 1923...1925 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27003-F | |
20059-F (W 105874) | 2 | | M.Tokaroff Vocal Trio, acc. orchestra | 09-1925 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20059-F | |
20059-F (W 105877) | 2 | | M.Tokaroff Vocal Trio, acc. orchestra | 09-1925 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20059-F | |
Gramophone Co. |
044214 (197al) | | | Adelaide Andrejewa von Skilondz(soprano); Margarethe Arndt-Ober (alto); Ida von Scheele-Muller (alto); Arthur0 Pacyna (bass), acc. orchestra | Berlin | Monarch (HMV) | | |
|
044215 (198al) | | | Adelaide Andrejewa von Skilondz(soprano); Margarethe Arndt-Ober (alto); Ida von Scheele-Muller (alto); Arthur0 Pacyna (bass), acc. orchestra | Berlin | Monarch (HMV) | | |
|
24412 (3466L) | | | Maria A. Mikhailova [soprano], Nikolai A. Bolshakov [tenor], Lew M. Sibiriakov [bass], acc. piano | 1905 St. Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
2-24076 (6754r) | | | A. F. Sushchinsky, N. E. Shumaev, G. V. Fedotov, Conductor A.A.Arhangelsky | 1909 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | С 2-24076 | |
2-24773 (6755r) | | | A. F. Sushchinsky, N. E. Shumaev, G. V. Fedotov, Conductor Alexander Arkhangelsky | 1909 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | С 2-24773 | |
2-24159 (7842L) | | | Maria Mikhailova, Alexander Davydov, Lev Sibiryakov, acc. orchestra | 1908 St.-Petersburg | Gramophone Co. | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
4010 | | | Livardi, Kachkachishvili, Ninua (artists of the Georgian Young Spectator's Theatre) | 1936 Tbilisi | Noginsk Plant | ТРК 50 | |
5321 | | | Anya Babayeva, Sarvar Niyazova, Sharif (Akasharif) Dzhurayev, acc. Sharif Safarov (ghijak), Sharif (Akasharif) Dzurayev (pančtār), Rajab-zoda (doira) | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г-012 | |
5924 | | | Vocal Trio, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 11-10-1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0137 | |
|
|
|
|
Г 0137 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0137 | |
Г 0137 | |
| 11-10-1937 Moscow 1938 | ГРК 0137 | |
| 11-10-1937 Moscow | Г 0137 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 0137 | |
Belaccord (GPT) | 262 ГРК 0137 | |
8062 | | | Fred Waring's Pennsylvanians & The Three Waring Girls, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Fred Waring | 24-12-1930 New York | Aprelevka Plant | Г-2080 | |
9991 | | | A.I. Wagina, E.P. Zakharova, E.S. Sokolskaya, acc. Matthew Rapoport (piano), Conductor Matthew Rapoport | | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 3369 | |
9992 | | | A.I. Wagina, E.P. Zakharova, E.S. Sokolskaya, acc. Matthew Rapoport (piano), Conductor Matthew Rapoport | Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 3370 | |
10467 | | | Lyubov Orlova; Vocal Trio: Abramyan, Dmitrieva, Anikeeva, acc. orchestra, Conductor Isaac Dunayevsky | 1940 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 442 | |
16607 | | | [ru] Виктория Николаевна Иванова, Нина Петровна Александрийская, Антонина Николаевна Клещева, acc. button accordion trio | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 58 | |
17892 | | | Maria Maksakova, Grigiriy Bolshakov, Sergey Krasovsky, acc. Orchestra of the Bolshoi Theater, Conductor Vasily Vasilyevich Nebolsin | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-242 | |
27663 | | | Sisters Olga, Valentina and Evgenia Shmelevy, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddie (Adolph)Ignatievich Rosner | 1956 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
29674 | | | K. Kudryavtseva, O. Kamenetskaya, N. Cherkasova, acc. instrumental sextet | 1957 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
0040875 | | | Predrag (Cune) Gojković, acc. "Seven Young Men" Ensemble | 1963 | Accord (Leningrad plant) | | |
0040876 | | | Predrag Gojković, acc. "Seven Young Men" Ensemble | 1963 | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Accord (Leningrad plant) | |
Gui de buire |
K2 (1164/2) | | | Lucyna Szczepanska (Lenska-Szczepanska), Andrzej (Andre) Bielecki, Alfred Orda (Wdowczak-Orda), acc. Jerzy Kropiwnicki (organ) | ~1951 London | Gui de buire | | |
Kaunas - Haberdashery Plant |
25686 | | | Nikolai Shchukin, acc. pop orchestra, Conductor lVadim Lyudvikovskiy | 1955 Moscow | Kaunas - Haberdashery Plant | | |
Kharkov - Kiev Rajpromkombinat |
0026584 | | | Helena Velikanova, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Vyacheslav Mescherin | 1956 Moscow | Kharkov - Kiev Rajpromkombinat | | |
Kharkov -Metal products plant |
0040876 | | | Predrag Gojković, acc. "Seven Young Men" Ensemble | 1963 | Kharkov -Metal products plant | | |
Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant |
27129 | | | L.Matrosova, N.Ulyanova, M.Gurvich, acc. instrumental ensemble | 1956 Moscow | Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant | | |
Kutaisi - Chemical plant |
M-150 (М-150) | | | Béla Harsányi, Károly Dési, Endre Várhely, acc. Hungarian Radio Dance Orchestra (dance rchestra), Conductor Imre Zsoldos | | Kutaisi - Chemical plant | | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
5709 | | | Iosif Aleksandrovich Gorin, Efrem Borisovich Flaks, Galina Vladimirovna Skopa-Rodionova (?), Alexandra Mikhailovna Mescheryakova (?), Svetlana Vasilievna Baskova, acc. ensemble | 1950...1951 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 693 [М-28209] | |
5710 | | | Iosif Aleksandrovich Gorin, Efrem Borisovich Flaks, Galina Vladimirovna Skopa-Rodionova (?), Alexandra Mikhailovna Mescheryakova (?), Svetlana Vasilievna Baskova, acc. ensemble | 1950...1951 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 693 [М-28209] | |
5790 | | | Kiryushova, Kzsanova, Frolova, acc. button accordion trio | Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
5887 | | | Iosif Aleksandrovich Gorin, Efrem Borisovich Flaks, Galina Vladimirovna Skopa-Rodionova (?), Alexandra Mikhailovna Mescheryakova (?), Svetlana Vasilievna Baskova, acc. ensemble | 1950...1951 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
5888 | | | Iosif Aleksandrovich Gorin, Efrem Borisovich Flaks, Galina Vladimirovna Skopa-Rodionova (?), Alexandra Mikhailovna Mescheryakova (?), Svetlana Vasilievna Baskova, acc. ensemble | 1950...1951 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
6115 | | | Kiryushova, Kzsanova, Frolova, acc. button accordion trio | Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
1495 | | | Gleb Romanov, N. Razumova, N. Nezhnaya, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1955 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
29674 | | | K. Kudryavtseva, O. Kamenetskaya, N. Cherkasova, acc. instrumental sextet | 1957 Moscow | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
0040876 | | | Predrag Gojković, acc. "Seven Young Men" Ensemble | 1963 | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
5924 | | | Vocal Trio, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 11-10-1937 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ГРК 0137 | |
10467 | | | Lyubov Orlova; Vocal Trio: Abramyan, Dmitrieva, Anikeeva, acc. orchestra, Conductor Isaac Dunayevsky | 1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛОРК 62 | |
27663 | | | Sisters Olga, Valentina and Evgenia Shmelevy, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddie (Adolph)Ignatievich Rosner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
0040876 | | | Predrag Gojković, acc. "Seven Young Men" Ensemble | 1963 | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
|
42035 | | | Maya Kristalinskaya, acc. instrumental ensemble | 1964 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
42036 | | | Maya Kristalinskaya, acc. instrumental ensemble | 1964 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
1495 | | | Gleb Romanov, N. Razumova, N. Nezhnaya, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1955 Leningrad | Plastics Factory No. 1 (logo with scrolls) | | |
10467 | | | Lyubov Orlova, acc. all-union radio committee choir and orchestra, Conductor Ivan Kuvykin (choir), Isaac Dunayevsky (orchestra) | 1940 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Studia) | Г-442 | |
27129 | | | L. Matrosova, N. Ul'yanina, M. Gurvich, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Vyacheslav Meshcherin | 1956 Moscow | Nikolaev (Lvov region) - Raypromkombinat | | |
| L.Matrosova, N.Ulyanova, M.Gurvich, acc. instrumental ensemble | Odessa - Plastic Products plant (red) | |
Lublino - Metalloshtampovochny Zavod |
0026585 | | | Е. К. Акимова, Н. А. Нежная З. Н. Петрова | | Lublino - Metalloshtampovochny Zavod | | |
Odessa - Plastic Products plant |
29674 | | | K. Kudryavtseva, O. Kamenetskaya, N. Cherkasova, acc. instrumental sextet | 1957 Moscow | Odessa - Plastic Products plant | | |
Pathé Record |
24301 (49488) | GR | | Vocal trio, acc. piano | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
|
27172 (52434) | GR | | Vocal trio "Lobus talupoeg" - Lully Saks, Paul Pinna, Gustav Avesson | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
27173 (52435) | GR | | Vocal trio "Merry peasant" - Lully Saks, Paul Pinna, Gustav Avesson | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
Polonia (UK) |
K/2 (OP82) | | | Lucyna Szczepanska (Lenska-Szczepanska), Andrzej (Andre) Bielecki, Alfred Orda (Wdowczak-Orda), acc. Jerzy Kropiwnicki (organ) | ~1951 London | Polonia (UK) | K/2 | |
|
Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust |
127 (ПКК №104) | | | Vocal Trio, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 11-10-1937 Moscow | Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust | ГРК 0137 | |
Tashkent - Kuybyshev Rajpromkombinat |
0025678 | | | Lyudmila Lyadova, acc. pop orchestra of the soviet radio, Conductor Boris Karamyshev | 1955 Moscow | Tashkent - Kuybyshev Rajpromkombinat | | |
Ultraphon |
Z 11328 (40834) | | | J.Pospisil, R.A.Dvorsky A K.Vacek, acc. Dance Orchestra "Melody Boys", Conductor Rudolf Dvorsky | 1936 Prague | Ultraphon (Czechoslovakia) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|