label index  ▪  name index jukebox  ▪  lightbox  ▪  memberlist  ▪  help  ▪  about this site  ▪ russian

Home > Search > Э 66

Featured  |  Last Comments  |  Search


Э 66 in items
in comments
Found: 778 item(s) on 4 page(s). Displayed: item 1 to 200.
[1]  2  3  4  ...  Next  »»   Go to page: 
Collectors and Authors
Muztrust (1928) (Музтрест (1928)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1928) (Музтрест ... (Wiktor)
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Muzpred 1924 (Музпред 1924 год) (Wiktor)
Muzpred 1924 (Музпред 1924 год) (Wiktor)
Muzpred Record Catalogs

 

Year 1934 (1934 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1934 (1934 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Muzpred 1924-1927 (Музпред 1924-1927) (Zonofon)
Muzpred 1924-1927 (Музпред ... (Zonofon)
Muzpred Record Catalogs

 

Year 1936 (1936 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1936 (1936 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1937 (1937 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1937 (1937 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1938 (1938 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1938 (1938 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1947 (1947 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1947 (1947 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

1951 год (Wiktor)
1951 год (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

1953 год (Wiktor)
1953 год (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

1955 год (Wiktor)
1955 год (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Общий каталог Музтрест 1927 - 1930 (Wiktor)
Общий каталог Музтрест 1927 - ... (Wiktor)
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Фабрика звукозаписи Всесоюзного Радиокомитета при СНК СССР. Записи 1937 – 1941 гг. (Wiktor)
Фабрика звукозаписи Всесоюзного ... (Wiktor)
Wiktor Węglewicz

 

List of grammophone catalogues and advetisements in Russian Empire and USSR 1900 - 1992 (Список каталогов и рекламных проспектов граммластинок в России и СССР 1898 – 1992) (Wiktor)
List of grammophone catalogues ... (Wiktor)
Wiktor Węglewicz

 

The Chronicle of the phonograph Company «SYRENA RECORD» in Russia 1910 – 1916 (In Russian) (Летопись деятельности в России Граммофонной Компании «СИРЕНА-РЕКОРД» 1910 – 1918) (bernikov)
The Chronicle of the phonograph ... (bernikov)
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

«SYRENA-RECORD» Catalog (in Russian) (Каталог «СИРЕНА-РЕКОРД») (bernikov)
«SYRENA-RECORD» Catalog (in ... (bernikov)
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

Chronicle of documents of the activities of Centropechat (in Russian) (Хроника документов по деятельности Центропечати) (paskudski)
Chronicle of documents of the ... (paskudski)
Evgeni Paskudski

 

The Record of «Syrena» (Рекорд «Сирены») (bernikov)
The Record of «Syrena» (Рекорд ... (bernikov)
Alexander Tikhonov

 

   
Printed Matter
God Save the Tsar (Боже Царя храни) (goriachiov)
God Save the Tsar (Боже Царя ... (goriachiov)
Fliers

 

       
Sound Recording Ateliers and Studios
Waltz (Вальс), dance (Zonofon)
Waltz (Вальс), dance (Zonofon)
Leningrad - Art recording studio

 

       
The Music on the Ribs
Lilac (Сирень), dance (Andrei)
Lilac (Сирень), dance (Andrei)
The Music on the Ribs

 

Seven-Fourty (Семь-сорок), dance (stavitsky)
Seven-Fourty (Семь-сорок), dance (stavitsky)
The Music on the Ribs

 

     
MuzTrust (general list)
Muztrest "general list" catalog, 1928-1930 (12-inch records), version 1.03 (Каталог гигантов "общего списка" Музтреста, 1928-1930 гг., версия 1.03) (Arronaks)
Muztrest "general ... (Arronaks)
MuzTrust (general list)

 

Muztrest "general list" catalog, 1928-1930 (10-inch records), version 1.02 (Каталог грандов "общего списка" Музтреста, 1928-1930 гг., версия 1.02) (Arronaks)
Muztrest "general ... (Arronaks)
MuzTrust (general list)

 

     
Cat No
(Mx/Ctr No)
TakeTitle Name (Composer)Artist(s), AccompanimentRec Date
Rec Place
LabelOrder No
[xRef Nos]
Files
Anker-Record
229-I
(03281)
germaninstrumental trio
About you! (An dich!), dance (Alphons Czibulka)
Symphonic trioAnker Record (large anchor)229
Apollo Record
128
americanorchestra
Hiawatha, dance (Neil Moret)
OrchestraApollo Record
129
frenchorchestra
La Matchiche, dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
OrchestraApollo Record
Aragon
RX-5503-A
ukrainianfolk band
Chaban (Shepherd) (Чабан), dance
Edmonton Easy Aces, Conductor William (Bill) Boychuk~1955
Canada
ArrexRX-5503
Bel Canto Record
3121
(1181)
germancornet with orchestra
Mail in the woods (Die Post im Walde), dance (Heinrich Schäffer)
Cornet with Orchestra, acc. orchestraBel Canto Record (Cyrillic)3121
Bellaccord (own numbering)
4087
(M 5341)
latvianтенор с фортепьяно
I took the messenger’s wife (Ziņģētāju sievu ņēmu), folk song (arr. Jānis Ķepītis)
Aleksandrs Kortans, acc. B. Moiseev (piano)1947
Riga
Bellaccord Electro (sovmin)4087
ГРК 66/47
4087
(M 5342)
latvianтенор с фортепьяно
I go home (Mājās eju), folk song (arr. Jāzeps Vītols)
Aleksandrs Kortans, acc. B. Moiseev (piano)1947
Riga
Bellaccord Electro (sovmin)4087
ГРК 67/47
latvianтенор с фортепьяно
Smoked pine herring (Smuidra priede siliņāi), folk song (arr. Jāzeps Vītols)
Columbia Record
200191
russianorchestra
Pas d’Espagne (Па д’Эспань), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Columbia Records OrchestraSt.-PetersburgКолумбiя Фонографъ
E700
(20028)
ukrainianorchestra
The Little Russian Kazachok, dance (B.F. Klinov)
Columbia OrchestraColumbia (big note)E700
E1306
(35685)
frenchorchestra
La Likette, dance (Jean Daris, Adolphe Gauwin)
National Guard OrchestraColumbia (Gold Band)E1306
E7657
(88613)
1
russianwistling with orchestra
Russian Cossack (Русский Казак), dance (A. Schwartz)
A.Petrov, acc. orchestra05-1922
New York
Columbia (Flag)E7657
Columbia (Gold Band)
E7657
(88615)
2
russianwistling with orchestra
Russian Hopak (Русский Гопак), dance (A. Schwartz)
A.Petrov, acc. orchestra05-1922
New York
Columbia (Flag)E7657
Columbia (Gold Band)
E7791
(88766)
1
russianorchestra
Merry Kossack (Весёлый казак), dance
Russian Folk Orchestra09-1922
New York
Columbia (Gold Band)E7791
E7791
(88767)
2
russianorchestra
Trepak (Трепак), dance
Russian Folk Orchestra09-1922
New York
Columbia (Gold Band)E7791
27033-F
(W 105974)
2
ukrainiandance music
Ukrainian Kozak, dance
Ukrainian Orchestra10-1925
New York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)27033-F
27033-F
(W 105975)
1
ukrainiandance music
Good Evening, dance
Ukrainian Orchestra10-1925
New York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)27033-F
20128-F
(W109078)
2
russian
Shick-Blesk (Шик-блеск), dance
Peasant Orchestra of Konstantin Sadovnik, Conductor Konstantin Sadovnik11-1928
New York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)20128-F
20295-F
(W 130644)
1
russian
Pas d’Espagne (Па-д-эспань), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Russian Orchestra of Konstantin Sadovnik, Conductor Konstantin Sadovnik12-1931
New York
Columbia (microphone)20295-F
C15859
(XCO 34685)
russianduo-pianists
Dance of the tumblers (Пляска скоморохов) (Opera «Snow Maiden», act 3) (Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov, arr. Victor Babin)
Vitya Vronsky and Victor Babin08-05-1945...09-05-1945Columbia MasterworksD 136-1
Continental
C-1037-A
(S-67)
russianinstrumental
Kamarinskaya (Камаринская), dance (arr. P.D. Vich)
Russian Gypsy OrchestraContinentalC-1037
C-1296-A
(S-67)
russianinstrumental
Kamarinskaya (Камаринская), dance
Russian Gypsy OrchestraContinentalC-1296
C-1037-B
(S-68)
1
russianinstrumental
Cracovienne (Краковяк), dance (arr. P.D. Vich)
Russian Gypsy OrchestraContinentalC-1037
C-1296-B
(S-68)
1
russianinstrumental
Cracovienne (Краковяк), dance
Russian Gypsy OrchestraContinentalC-1296
Dacapo-Record
D 25233
(537)
russianpicolines
Dragonflies (Стрекозы), dance
Picolines Duet, acc. orchestraDacapo (bilingual)25233
D 25233
(538)
russianpicolines
Two small finch (Два малых зяблика), dance (Henri Kling)
Picolines Doet, acc. orchestra1907
Berlin
Dacapo (bilingual)25233
Decca (US)
2901-A
(65881)
russianorchestra
La Bianchina Di Gordigiani, dance (Fedor Zarkevich)
Zarkevich Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich26-06-1939
New York
Decca (US)2901
2900-B
(65882)
polishorchestra
Three Roses, dance (Fedor Zarkevich)
Zarkevich Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich26-06-1939
New York
Decca (US)2900
2901-B
(65889)
swedishorchestra
Swedish Folk Dance (Fedor Zarkevich)
Zarkevich Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich26-06-1939
New York
Decca (US)2901
29049-B
(CXE 8537)
1
russiantenor with piano
1. Mournful Steppe, Op 5, No. 1; 2. Snowflakes, Op 47, No. 1; 3. Rain, Op 66, No. 2 (1. Унылая степь, соч 5, № 1; 2. Снежинки, Op 47, № 1; 3. Дождь, соч 66, № 2) (Alexander Grechaninov)
Vladimir Rosing, acc. Hans Gellhorn (piano)Decca (US)29049
DISC
4023A
(6395)
georgian, armenianorchestra
Lezginka, dance (Dance suite №5) (Aram Khachaturyan)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Vasily NebolsinDISC4023
Echo (GB)
E 123
(O.7245)
ukrainianbandurist's chorus
Hopak (Oi, hop, ti-ni-ni) (Ой, гоп, ти-ни-ни), dance
The Taras Shevchenko Ukrainian bandurist chorus, Conductor Volodymyr Boshyk (Walter V. Bozyk)03-1951
Montreal
Echo (GB)E 123
Eden-Record
2057
(1415)
french
La Mattchiche, dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
OrchestraBerlinEden-Record
2053
(1439)
spanish
La Paraguaya, dance (Joaquin Valverde)
OrchestraBerlinEden-Record
Edison Bell (UK)
0150
(10565)
spanish, frenchorchestra
Dance of the neighbours (Danse des voisins) (Danza de los vecinos) (ballet «The three-cornered hut») (Manuel de Falla)
Russian ballet orchestra, Conductor Henri Defosse~1920Edison Bell Electron0150
0150
(10566)
spanish, frenchorchestra
Dance of the miller (Danse du meunier) (Danza del molinero) (ballet «The three-cornered hut») (Manuel de Falla)
Russian ballet orchestra, Conductor Henri Defosse~1920Edison Bell Electron0150
Electrola
E.W.56
(8-633)
russiansymphony orchestra
Oriental dance Op.52 Nr.6 (Восточный танец оп.52 № 6) (Glazunov)
Philadelphia Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Leopold StokovskyElectrolaE.W.56
Extraphone
21503
(48504)
russianbrass band
People’s hopak (Народный гопак), dance
[ru]Собственный оркестр "Экстрафон"[ru]Extraphone own Orchestra, Conductor [ru]И.Ф.Соколов[ru]I.F. SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (red)
21501
russianдуховой оркестр
Бальная лезгинка, dance (Александр Александрович Царман)
Собственный оркестр "Экстрафон", Conductor И.Ф. СоколовС.-ПетербургExtraphone (green)
21502
russianдуховой оркестр
Бальный чардаш, dance (Александр Александрович Царман)
Собственный оркестр "Экстрафон", Conductor И.Ф. СоколовС.-ПетербургExtraphone (green)
21652
russianдуховой оркестр
Бальная Варшавянка, dance (М.К. Тащиев)
Собственный оркестр "Экстрафон", Conductor И.Ф. СоколовС.-ПетербургExtraphone (green)
21671
russianbrass band
The Coloured Major (Мажор), dance (Henry Robert Stern (S.R. Henry))
[ru]Собственный оркестр "Экстрафон"[ru]Extraphone own Orchestra, Conductor [ru]И.Ф.Соколов[ru]I.F. SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
Favorite Record
1-72157
(263-к-)
germanorchestra
Pas d’Espagne, dance
14-09-1911
Hannover
Favorite (black with stars, cyrillic)
1-2063 R
(1912-o-)
spanishorchestra
La Mattchihe, dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
OrchestraWarsawFavorite (black with stars, cyrillic)
russianorchestra
La Mattchihe (Матчиш), dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
Favorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79036
(5536-о-)
малороссийский хор
Попурри солнце нызенько и за гаем гаем, с колокольчиками
Под управлением М.М.Кочергина1908Favorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79039
(5539-о-)
малороссийский хор
Реве та стогне Днипр широкий
Под управлением М.М.Кочергина1908Favorite (catalog of 1910)
1-74521
(5895-0)
spanishviolin solo
Spanish Dances (Pablo de Sarasate)
Joseph Oziminski28-10-1908
Warsaw
Favorite (black with stars, cyrillic)
Favorite (catalog of 1910)
1-1030
russianorchestra
Le Polo, dance
OrchestraFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-72045
russian
Beloved one (Любимый), dance
Military Band25-05-1909
Moscow
Favorite (black with stars, cyrillic)
Favorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79034
малороссийский хор
Попурри из малороссийск. песен
Под управлением М.М.КочергинаFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79035
малороссийский хор
Попурри засвистали казаченьки
Под управлением М.М.КочергинаFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79037
russianмалороссийский хор
Stormy breezes (Вiют вiтри вiют буйнi)
Под управлением М.М.КочергинаFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79038
малороссийский хор
Мисяцу ясный
Под управлением М.М.КочергинаFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79040
ukrainian, rusyn, little russianмалороссийский хор
In the meadow, on the bank
Под управлением М.М.КочергинаFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79041
малороссийский хор
Ой вы уланы с колокольчиками
Под управлением М.М.КочергинаFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79042
малороссийский хор
Попурри баламуты и ой я казак
Под управлением М.М.КочергинаFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79044
малороссийский хор
С того часа как женился
Под управлением М.М.КочергинаFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79045
малороссийский хор
Не ходи Грицю
Под управлением М.М.КочергинаFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79046
малороссийский хор
Ой кум до кумы
Под управлением М.М.КочергинаFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79047
малороссийский хор
Хома пьяный с колокольчиками
Под управлением М.М.КочергинаFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79048
малороссийский хор
Ой ходила дивчина бережком
Под управлением М.М.КочергинаFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79049
малороссийский хор
Ой за гаем гаем
Под управлением М.М.КочергинаFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79051
малороссийский хор
Гопак, як я была молоденька
Под управлением М.М.КочергинаFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79055
russianмалороссийский хор
My neighbour’s house is whiteсосида хата была)
Под управлением М.М.КочергинаFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79056
russianмалороссийский хор
Та й не мае гирш никому
Под управлением М.М.КочергинаFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79057
малороссийский хор
Гуляй чумак не рыночку
Под управлением М.М.КочергинаFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-79058
малороссийский хор
Ой там за Дунаем
Под управлением М.М.КочергинаFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-82015
russianbrass band
Pas d’Espagne (Па-д-эспань), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Hessler OrchestraWarsawFavorite (black with stars, cyrillic)
Favorite (catalog of 1910)
FZZ (post-war)
7
(ФЗЗ-7)
russianorchestra
Russian dance (Русская пляска) (Suite «For folk instruments») (N.Nolinsky)
Orchestra of Folk Instruments of All-State Radio Cometee, Conductor A.AlexeevMoscowFZZ (post-war)
69
(ФЗЗ-69)
russiansymphony orchestra
Wedding dance (Свадебная пляска) (Ballet «Leyli and Medjun») (Sergey Balasanyan)
All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Abram StasevishMoscowFZZ (post-war)
83
(ФЗЗ-83а)
russiansymphony orchestra
Gypsy dance (Цыганский танец) (Opera «Rusalka») (Alexander Dargomyzhsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Vasily NebolsinMoscowFZZ (post-war)
249
(ФЗЗ-249)
russianfolk instruments orchestra
Vienna Waltz (Венский вальс), dance (Andreev)
State Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor Petr AlexeevMoscowFZZ (post-war)
250
(ФЗЗ-250)
russianfolk instruments orchestra
Vienna Waltz (ending) (Венский вальс (окончание)), dance (Andreev)
State Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor Petr AlexeevMoscowFZZ (post-war)
596
(ФЗЗ-596)
russianfolk instruments orchestra
Russian Quadrille (Русская кадриль), dance (Kamaldinov)
All-Union Radio Committee Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor A. Ivanov-KramskoyMoscowFZZ (post-war)
597
(ФЗЗ-597)
russianfolk instruments orchestra
Russian Quadrille (ending) (Русская кадриль (окончание)), dance (Kamaldinov)
All-Union Radio Committee Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor A. Ivanov-KramskoyMoscowFZZ (post-war)
728
(ФЗЗ-728)
russianorchestra
A Sincere Conversation (Душевный разговор), dance (Suite «Winter Evening») (Anatoly Lepin)
All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor L.PyatigorskyMoscowFZZ (post-war)
FZZ (pre-war)
624
russianjazz orchestra
Alexander Ragtime Band, dance (Irving Berlin)
Harry Roy And His Orchestra, Conductor Harry RoyFZZ (pre-war)Б 210
854
russianorchestra
Slavonic dance №8 (Славянский танец №8) (Antonín Dvořák)
Soloists ensemble of Moscow State Philharmony orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov1941
Moscow
FZZ (pre-war)ГРК-К-119
Gnom Concert Record
18121
polish
Warszawianka, dance
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18134
russian
La petite Tonkinoise (Китаянка), dance (Vincent Scotto)
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18135
russian
Ojra, ojra (Ойра, ойра), dance
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18137
ukrainian
Beloved one, dance
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18167
russianband
Cake-Walk (Кек-Уок), dance
Brass Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (Blue label)
Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18182
ukrainian
Ukrainian Kazachok, dance
Accordion Orchestra «Bayan»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18183
russian
Trepak (Трепак), dance
Accordion Orchestra «Bayan»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18184
russian
oj-ra, oj-ra (Ой-ра, ой-ра), dance
Accordion Orchestra «Bayan»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18194
hungarian
Hungarian Dance
Accordion Orchestra «Bayan»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18200
georgian
Lezghinka, dance
Accordion Orchestra «Bayan»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18206
russian
Peasant women (Крестьяночка), dance
Accordion Orchestra «Bayan»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18207
ukrainian
Beloved one, dance
Accordion Orchestra «Bayan»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18259
russian
Spanish dance (Испанский танец) (Glazunov)
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18260
russian
Pas d’Partiner «Skating» (Па-де-патинер «Скетинг»), dance
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18261
russian
Pas d’Espagne (Па-де-эспань), dance
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18263
russian
Paraguay (Парагвай), dance
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18264
russian
Major (Мажор), dance
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18268
russian
Pas d’Espagne (Па-де-эспань), dance
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18273
russian
On the troika (На тройке), dance
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18274
russian
Krakowiak (Краковяк), dance (Nikolai Zubov)
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18287
russian
Toreador (Тореадор), dance
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18289
ukrainian
Beloved one, dance
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18293
russian
Pampadur (Пампадур), dance
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18297
russian
Kazachok (Казачёк), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18298
georgian
Ballroom lezginka, dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings)
1171
ukrainianaccordion trio
Украинский казачок, dance
Leopold Rakhollo, Mikhail Borovkov, Nikolay Novozhilov1923
Moscow
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings)12094
1180
russianaccordion trio
Полька Невского, dance (Невский)
Leopold Rakhollo, Mikhail Borovkov, Nikolay Novozhilov1923
Moscow
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings)12100
1182
russianaccordion trio
Коханочка, dance
Leopold Rakhollo, Mikhail Borovkov, Nikolay Novozhilov1923
Moscow
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings)12099
1183
russianaccordion trio
Суббота (?), dance
Leopold Rakhollo, Mikhail Borovkov, Nikolay Novozhilov1923
Moscow
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings)
1184
russianaccordion trio
Семь-сорок, dance
Leopold Rakhollo, Mikhail Borovkov, Nikolay Novozhilov1923
Moscow
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings)12095
Grammplastrest NKLP
693
russianaccordion duo
A Gavotte (Гавот), dance
Alexey Orlov, Dmitry VasilevGrammplastrest NKLP (black stamp, electro)
2401
russian, spanishbrass band
Tarantella (Тарантелла), dance
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
Grammplastrest NKLP (red stamp, electro)10108
2403
russian, hungarianbrass band
Ballroom czardas (Бальный чардаш), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
Grammplastrest NKLP (red stamp, electro)10110
2405
russian, spanishbrass band
Pas d’Espagne No 3 (Па д’Эспань №3), dance
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
Grammplastrest NKLP (red stamp, electro)10110
Gramophone Co.
20246
(183z)
russianband
Souvenir de Cadiz, with castanets (Souvenir de Cadix, с кастаньетами), dance (Ruggero Leoncavallo)
Band Of The Pavlov Military Academy, Conductor I.I.Kristman1902
St.-Petersburg
Concert (Angel)
20404
(268z)
russianbrass band
Pas d’Espagne (Па-д-эспань), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Band Of The Pavlov Military Academy, Conductor I.I.Kristman1902
St.Petersburg
Concert (Angel)
0220506
(581m)
polish, hungarianviolin with orchestra
Czardasz, dance
Benjamin Wasserman, Conductor J. Hoffman21-11-1911
Kraków (Cracow)
Monarch (HMV)
05511
(2654f)
russianpiano
Impromptu No 4 Op 66 (Экспромт № 4 Op 66), waltz (Frédéric Chopin)
Wilhelm Backhaus19-10-1908
London
Monarch (Cupid)C 05511
20195
(2689G)
russianband
Kamarinskaya (Камаринская), dance
Band Of The Life Guards Cavalry Regiment, Conductor Anton Vyacheslavovich Ruzhek03-1901
St.-Petersburg
E.Berliner Gramophone
20608'
(3014L)
russianharmony orchestra
Hungarian Dance (Венгерка) (Sivachev)
Harmony Orchestra Varshavsky, Conductor V.S.VarshavskyMoscowConcert (Angel)
4-24500
(3754ae)
russian, ukrainian
Oy, rayu, mi rayu (Гэй чого хлопцы), march
M.A.Rostovtsev (Lev Sabinin), acc. orchestra, Conductor M.A.Rostovtsev (Lev Sabinin)01-09-1912
Kharkov
Amour GramophoneР 66
40777
(4250g)
frenchorchestra
La Matchiche, dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
Orchestra Gramophone08-1906
Berlin
Gramophone Record 7”
2-20808
(5691ae)
russian, romanian
Joc (Жок), dance
Rumanian Orchestra of V. Belzh, acc. orchestra, Conductor V. Belzh07-03-1914
Warsaw
Amour GramophoneР 528
20879
(6819r)
russianorchestra
Toboggan (Тобоган), dance
Rumanian Orchestra, Conductor Z.H.Julesko1909
St.-Petersburg
Concert (Cupid)
80332
(10183u)
german, danishorchestra
La petite Tonkinoise, dance (Scotto - Christiné)
Life-Guard Hussar Regiment Band02-1907
Копенгаген
Concert (Angel)
2-20508'
(15350b)
russianorchestra
Zoko, Moorish dance (Соко, мавританский танец) (John Arnold)
Conductor August Karlovich Markvardt08-02-1911
Moscow
Concert (Cupid)C 2-20165
7-20511
(A24...?)
russianorchestra
Sweetheart dance (Танец влюблённых)
Balalaika orchestra ''Kirillof''192xDisco “Gramophone”K 2420
2-20165
(A 746)
6
americanorchestra
Mr. Black Man, Cake-walk with chorus, dance (Arthur Pryor's Band)
Arthur Pryor's Band, Conductor Arthur Pryor17-06-1910
Camden, New Jersey
Concert (Cupid)C 2-20165
200019
(A2818)
americanоркестр
Новейший американский Рэг-тайм, dance (Прайор)
Американский оркестрAmour GramophoneB2112
7890
(Ab16409e)
russiancello with fortepiano
Mazurka (Мазурка), dance (Frédéric Chopin, arr. W.H. Squire)
W.H. Squire, acc. piano14-03-1913Amour GramophoneC 7890
[E150, P346]
7-20531
(BVE33321)
2
russian
Fatima (Фатима), dance
Kirilloff's Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr Kirilloff17-08-1925
USA
His Master’s Voice (HMV)AL833
[EG806]
027911
(C11089)
2
russianviolin with piano
Spanish dance, Op 26 No 8 (Испанский танец, Op 26 № 8) (Pablo de Sarasate)
Maud Powell, acc. Waldemar Liachowsky (piano)28-10-1911
New York
Monarch (Cupid)
32-1136
(Cc17867)
1A
russian, englishorchestra
A musical snuff box (Музыкальная табакерка), dance (Anatoly Lyadov)
London Symphony Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Albert Coates07-11-1929
London
His Master’s Voice (HMV)D1812
[AB730 AW169]
020729
(HO 406aj)
russiansymphony orchestra
Cortège de Bacchus (Свита Бахуса), dance (Ballet «Sylvia») (Léo Delibes)
New Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Landon Ronald01-1913
London
Amour GramophoneM 020729
020730
(HO 427af)
russiansymphony orchestra
Intermezzo i Valse lente (Интермеццо, Вальс лент), dance (Ballet «Sylvia») (Léo Delibes)
New Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Landon Ronald01-1913
London
Amour GramophoneM 020729
07988
(z 7238f)
russianviolin with piano
Spanish dance No 8, Op 26 (Испанскій танец No.8) (Pablo Sarasate)
Jan Kubelik, acc. Gabriel Lapierre (piano)07-05-1913
London
Amour Gramophone
M 07988
2-173
french, russianbrass band
La Matchiche (Матчиш), dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
His Majesty Life Guards Regiment band in LondonLondonConcert (Angel)
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering)
ГН 23
russianxylophone with orchestra
Goldfish (Золотые рыбки), dance
F. KregerMoscowGramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering)ГРК 011
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering)
320
russiantenor with jazz-orchestra
A letter to beloved one (Письмо к любимой), song (Valentin Kruchinin, arr. Michael Kadomtsev, lyrics by Yakov Schwartz)
Vladimir Zakharov, acc. jazz-orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman1943
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant (three digits)ГРК 66/43
russiantenor with jazz orchestra
A letter to beloved one (Письмо к любимой), song (Valentin Kruchinin, arr. Michael Kadomtsev, lyrics by Yakov Schwartz)
Vladimir Zakharov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander TsfasmanГ 66
332А
russiantenor with orchestra
The clock still works (Часы пока идут), song (Boris Fomin, lyrics by Pavel German)
Vladimir Koralli (Wolf Kemper), acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov1943
Moscow
Unmarked (three digits)
333A
russiantenor with orchestra
Оver the Kama river (Как за Камой, за рекой), song (Vasiliy Solov'ov-Sedoy, lyrics by Viktor Gusev)
Vladimir Koralli (Wolf Kemper), acc. jazz-orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov1943
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant (three digits)ГРК 39/43
А
russian
Как за Камой, за рекой, song (В.Соловьев-Седой, lyrics by В.Гусев)
Владимир Коралли, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey SemenovUnmarked (three digits)
russiantenor with orchestra
Оver the Kama river (Как за Камой, за рекой), song (Vasiliy Solov'ov-Sedoy, lyrics by Viktor Gusev)
Vladimir Koralli (Wolf Kemper), acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov
Gramplasttrest and successors
10
georgianfolk instruments trio
Georgian lezginka, dance
Nuridzhanov, Baburov, Arakelyan1934Interim GPT LabelsНГ-351
82
norwegiansolo grand piano
Halling, dance (Edvard Grieg)
Arnold Kaplan1934
Moscow
Gramplastrest NKTP (ex NKLP)ИР Х 302
83
norwegiansolo grand piano
Norwegian dance (Edvard Grieg)
Arnold Kaplan1934
Moscow
Gramplastrest NKTP (ex NKLP)ИР Х 302
870
american, englishdance orchestra
Waterfall (Temptation Rag), dance (Thomas Henry Lodge)
Harry Roy and his Orchestra, Conductor Harry Roy01-1935
London, Abbey Road Studio
SovSongГРК-360
Aprelevka PlantД 353
ГРК-360
Noginsk PlantД 353
Г 360
Г 409 Д
Г 360
2401
russian, spanishbrass band
Tarantella (Тарантелла), dance
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
SovSongГс130
2403
hungarian, russianbrass band
Ballroom czardas (Бальный чардаш), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
SovSong10110
2405
russianbrass band
Pas d’Espagne No 3 (Па д’Эспань №3), dance
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1932
Moscow
SovSong10110
2454
russian
Round-dance (Хороводная песня) (arr. Anatoly Lyadov)
Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor Gregory P. LubimovInterim GPT Labels13865
2456
russian
a) As by the sea b) Sema (а)Как по морю, б) Сема), dance
Folk Instruments Orchestra, acc. N.V. Lubimova (accordion), Conductor Gregory P. LubimovInterim GPT Labels13865
2641
russianorchestra
Chat-noir (Ша-нуар), dance
Black Sea Red Fleet Amateur Orchestra02-1933
Moscow
Interim GPT Labels13781
3163
russiangusli
A little glade (Полянка), dance (Privalov)
Chorus of guslyars of Leningrad builders club, Conductor Shalimov1935
Moscow
Noginsk Plant919 ИИ
470
3215
armenianfolk instruments ensemble
Sayat-Nova, dance
Eastern Ensemble, Conductor I. Kasababov1935
Moscow
Noginsk PlantГРК 491
[586 НАЗ]
3433
russianbrass band
Pas d’Espagne (Па-д-эспань), dance (arr. Fedor Nikolaevsky)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1936
Moscow
SovSongТМ-3
ГРК-521
Noginsk Plant3 ТМ
ГРК 521
3438
english, russianbrass band
Matelote (The Sailor’s Hornpipe) (Матлот), dance (arr. Viktor Knushevitsky)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1936
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant4 ТМ
ГРК-521
ГРК 521
[ТМ-4]
Noginsk PlantГРК 521
3439
russianbrass band
Hungarian Dance (Венгерка) (Labadie)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1936
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant4 ТМ
ГРК-521
ГРК 521
Noginsk PlantГРК-521
 
[1]  2  3  4  ...  Next  »»   Go to page: 
Items per page: 
 
Filter: 

About this siteTerms of UsePrivacy StatementLinksContact UsGuestbook