Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Baku - Proizvodstvenny kombinat |
1907 | | | Mark Bernes (Neyman), acc. vocal ensemble and studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1958 Leningrad | Baku - Proizvodstvenny kombinat | | |
Brunswick |
15020-B (7432) | 1 | | Florence Easton, acc. orchestra | ~02-1922 New York | American > Brunswick (USA) | 15020 | |
2 | |
Esta |
C8517 (4891) | А | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Lydia Demyanovna Chernysheva (art director), Ivan Chizhsky (conductor), Solo by Lydia Demyanovna Chernysheva | 11-06-1945 Prague | Esta (anonymous) | C8517 | |
Gramophone Co. |
023057 (1925c) | | | Vera Petrova-Zvantzeva, acc. orchestra | 25-01-1910 Moscow | Monarch (Cupid) | | |
25051 (15894b) | | | Pavel Klochkov, acc. orchestra | 25-09-1911 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | | |
C 25051 | |
4-22434 (16839b) | | | Nikolai G.Seversky, acc. gusli | 20-10-1912 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | С 4-22433 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
5342 | | | Dance Orchestra of Paul Whiteman, Conductor Paul Whiteman, Solo by Peggy Healy | 08-1934 New York | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 014 | |
5344 | | | Havana Novelty Orchestra | 1930 | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 019 | |
5441 | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 1932 Berlin | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 014 | |
6374 | | | Elizaveta Antonova, acc. orchestra, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 01-1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | | |
Г 0381 | |
7234 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 28-07-1938 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 0885 | |
7235 | | | Pavel Mikhailov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 28-07-1938 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 0870 | |
7343 | А | | Leonid Utyosov's Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 22-08-1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 1098 | |
7344 | | | Leonid Utyosov's Jazz Orchestra, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 22-08-1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 1101 | |
7345 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 22-08-1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1108 | |
7360 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 07-09-1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1118 | |
8073 | | | Barnabas von Geczy and his Orchestra, Conductor Barnabas von Geszy | 1931 Germany | Leningrad Plant | Г-3007 | |
8423 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 1865 | |
8424 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 1866 | |
8425 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 1867 | |
8426 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 1868 | |
8545 | А | | Matvey Rappoport, Leonid Khokhlov (piano), Laci Olah (drums) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 1992 | |
8756 | | | Clyde McCoy and His Orchestra, Conductor Clyde McCoy | 1931 New York | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2210 | |
8757 | | | Ambrose and his Orchestra, Conductor Bert Ambrose, Solo by Sam Browne (vocal) | 24-10-1934 London | Aprelevka Plant | Г 2211 | |
9107 | А | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2599 | |
9108 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2600 | |
9109 | | | Vera Krasovitskaya, acc. State USSR Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2622 | |
9110 | | | State USSR Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky, Solo by Vladimir Safonov (trumpet) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2624 | |
9128 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 03-06-1939 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | Г 2627 | |
9135 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 03-06-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2632 | |
|
9191 | | | Jazz Orchestra under the direction of Alexander Tsfasman, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 05-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2652 [Э5] | |
Leningrad Plant | |
9239 | | | Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 05-06-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2740 [Э67] | |
05-08-1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | |
9269 | А | | Джаз-оркестр под управлением Александра Цфасмана, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 05-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2653 [Э6А] | |
| Alexander Tsfasman Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | Leningrad Plant | |
9271 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. accordion band, Conductor Efim Rosenfeld | 1939 Moscow | Riga Plant | ГРК 92 [Э97] | |
9272 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. accordion band, Conductor Efim Rosenfeld | 1939 Moscow | Riga Plant | ГРК 93 [Э98] | |
9296 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 05-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2797 | |
9297 | | | Джаз-оркестр под управлением Александра Цфасмана, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman, Solo by Antonina Klesheva | 05-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2799 | |
9299 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 05-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2739 | |
| Leningrad Plant | |
9300 | | | Джаз-оркестр под управлением Александра Цфасмана, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 05-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2738 | |
9302 | | | Джаз-оркестр под управлением Александра Цфасмана, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman, Solo by Павел Михайлов | 05-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2796 | |
9337 | | | Leonid Utyosov and his Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 11-08-1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 2816 | |
|
9338 | | | Leonid Utyosov and his Orchestra, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov, Solo by Edith Utyosova | 11-08-1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 2808 | |
|
9341 | А | | Leonid Utyosov and his Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 11-08-1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 2483 | |
9342 | | | Leonid Utyosov and his Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 13-08-1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 2809 | |
10110 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 29-01-1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 82 | |
10115 | | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 31-01-1940 Moscow | Riga Plant | ГРК 87 | |
10117 | А | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 31-01-1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 90 | |
10175 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. Ivan Maryin, B. Shashin, A. Maryin (button accordions) | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 153 | |
10217 | | | Arkady Pogodin (Piliver), acc. Valerian Polyakov, Ivan Rom-Lebedev, R. Meleshko (guitars) | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 192 | |
10218 | | | Arkady Pogodin, acc. Valerian Polyakov, Ivan Rom-Lebedev, R. Meleshko (guitars) | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 190 | |
10536 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 515 | |
|
10537 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 516 | |
|
10542 | | | Alexey Semenov and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov, Solo by Алексей Владимирович Семенов (труба) | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 522 | |
12067 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. Nikolay Kruchinin (Khlebnikov) (guitar) | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 586 | |
12068 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. Nikolay Kruchinin (Khlebnikov) (guitar) | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 587 | |
12484 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 03-02-1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1024 | |
|
12689 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 07-03-1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1127 | |
12765 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1187 | |
12912 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 25-05-1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1297 | |
12913 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 25-05-1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1288 | |
12922 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 30-05-1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1305 | |
12943 | А | | Estonian SSR State Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Vladimir Sapozhnin, Solo by Vladimir Sapozhnin (violin) | 1945 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г-1346 | |
12944 | | | Estonian SSR State Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Vladimir Sapozhnin, Solo by Vladimir Sapozhnin (violin) | 1945 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 1327 | |
13276 | | | Ruzhena Sikora, acc. all-union radio committee jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1564 | |
13277 | | | Ruzhena Sikora, acc. all-union radio committee jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1565 | |
| |
13464 | | | Dajos Béla Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Bela (Lev Goltsman) | ~1932 | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 96 | |
13471 | | | Eddу Duchin Orchestra, Conductor Eddу Duchin, Solo by Lew Sherwood | 19-05-1933 New York | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 103 | |
13561 | | | Ivan Shmelev, acc. VRK Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1946 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 189 | |
13562 | | | Ivan Shmelev, acc. VRK Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1946 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 188 | |
14354 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitskiy | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 14 | |
14485 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasmen | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 112 | |
14486 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasmen | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 111 | |
14663 | | | Alexander Tsfasmanн | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 168 | |
14664 | | | Alexander Tsfasmanн | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 167 | |
14991 | | | RSFSR State Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 9-07-1947 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 366 | |
14992 | | | RSFSR State Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 9-07-1947 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 367 | |
15383 | | | Pop orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitskiy | 1947 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 6 | ГРК 631 | |
15725 | | | Alexander Tsfasman (piano), M. Lanzmann (clarinet), W. Perlmann (guitar), A. Rosenwasser (bass) | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 179 | |
|
15937 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. state variety orcherstra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 06-05-1948 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | Г 356 | |
16196 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 565 | |
16197 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 566 | |
16241 | | | Maria Petrovna Maksakova, acc. orchestra bolshoi theater of the ussr, Conductor Kirill Kondrashin | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г-605 | |
16471 | | | Ivan Panitsky | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-801 | |
16472 | | | Ivan Panitsky | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-802 | |
17193 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. RSFSR State Stage Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 540 | |
17194 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. RSFSR State Stage Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 541 | |
| 18-07-1949 Moscow | Riga Plant | |
17664 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 33 | |
23019 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. State variety orchestra of RSFSR, Conductor Leonid Utesov | | Aprelevka Plant | | |
23020 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Boris Kolotuhin | | Aprelevka Plant | | |
25644 | | | Ivan Shmelev, acc. A. Shalaev, N. Krylov (accordion) | ..-10-1955 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad Plant | |
Kharkov - Kiev Rajpromkombinat |
33196 | | | Werner-Trio | 1959 GDR (?) | Kharkov - Kiev Rajpromkombinat | | |
33197 | | | Werner-Trio | 1959 GDR (?) | Kharkov - Kiev Rajpromkombinat | | |
Kharkov -Metal products plant |
37765 | | | Ansemble "Akkord", Conductor Vladimir Rubashevsky | 1964 Kharkov | Kharkov -Metal products plant | 3173 | |
37766 | | | Ansemble "Akkord", Conductor Vladimir Rubashevsky | 1964 Kharkov | Kharkov -Metal products plant | 3173 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
1726 | | | Nikolay Nikolaevich Nikitsky, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Semenovich Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1732 | | | Alexandra Kovalenko, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1737 | | | Alexandra Kovalenko, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1739 | | | Nikolay Nikitsky, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1783 | | | Tamara Taube (Gildebrandt), acc. Orchestra of factory "Plastmass" studio, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Ленинград | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
30424 | | | Rudolf Stambolla, acc. instrumental quartet | ~1958 | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
30425 | | | Anita Take, acc. instrumental quartet | ~1958 | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
37771 | | | Dance Orchestra | | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
37772 | | | Dance Orchestra | | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
39433 | | | Iovanna, acc. symphonic jazz, Conductor D.Plessas | 1962 Moscow | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
39434 | | | Symphonic jazz, Conductor D.Plessas | 1962 Moscow | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
39574 | | | Pop Orchestra, acc. Eddie (Adolph)Ignatievich Rosner (pipe), Conductor Eddie (Adolph)Ignatievich Rosner | 1962 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
27128 | | | Kapytalyna Lazarenko, acc. instrumental quartet | 1956 Moscow | Odessa - Plastic Products plant > Odessa - Plastic Products plant (red) | | |
27129 | | | L.Matrosova, N.Ulyanova, M.Gurvich, acc. instrumental ensemble | 1956 Moscow | Odessa - Plastic Products plant > Odessa - Plastic Products plant (red) | | |
32089 | | | Orchestra, acc. orchestra | 1959 | Sukhumi - Training and Production Enterprise of OSG > Abkhazian Republic Department OSG | | |
34032 | | | Jacque Duwaliyan, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Yuri Saulskiy | 1959 Moscow | Sukhumi - Training and Production Enterprise of OSG > Abkhazian Training and Production Enterprise | | |
34033 | | | Jacque Duwaliyan, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Yuri Saulskiy | 1959 Moscow | Sukhumi - Training and Production Enterprise of OSG > Abkhazian Training and Production Enterprise | | |
34200 | | | Jacque Duwaliyan, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Yuri Saulskiy | 1960 Moscow | Sukhumi - Training and Production Enterprise of OSG > Abkhazian Training and Production Enterprise | | |
34201 | | | Jacque Duwaliyan, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Yuri Saulskiy | 1960 Moscow | Sukhumi - Training and Production Enterprise of OSG > Abkhazian Training and Production Enterprise | | |
0036147 | | | Edita Pyekha, acc. "Druzhba" ensemble, Conductor Alexander Bronevitsky | 1960 Moscow | Sukhumi - Training and Production Enterprise of OSG > Abkhazian Republic Department OSG | | |
0036148 | | | Edita Pyekha, acc. "Druzhba" ensemble, Conductor Alexander Bronevitskiy | 1960 Moscow | Sukhumi - Training and Production Enterprise of OSG > Abkhazian Republic Department OSG | | |
LPs |
М10-40882 | #1 | | Bronislava Zlatogorova, acc. Abram Makarov (piano) | 1931 Moscow | Melodia (LP) > Melodia (LP, Aprelevka plant) | | |
Minsk - Stalin Rajpromkombinat |
32088 | | | Orchestra, acc. orchestra | 1959 | Minsk - Stalin Rajpromkombinat | | |
32089 | | | Orchestra, acc. orchestra | 1959 | Minsk - Stalin Rajpromkombinat | | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) |
20565 | | | Novosibirsk radio orchestra of folk instruments, Conductor Ivan Guliayev | | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | | |
Э 414 | | | Zara Dolukhanova, acc. orchestra | | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | | |
Odeon-Record |
403035 (VX 2894) | | | Orchestra "Odeon", Conductor Józef Holzer (Josef Höfler) | Lviv | Odeon-Record | | |
Pathé Record |
24140 (21666) | BC | | Evgenia Zbrueva, acc. piano | 1903 St.-Petersburg | Etched Labels Патé | | |
Victor |
64209 (B-10808) | | | Alma Gluck, acc. orchestra | 19-07-1911 | Victor Record (Red) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|