Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Arka Records (USA) | 601A (AK-601A) | | | Michael Minsky, acc. bandurist's ensemble, Conductor Stephan Ganushevsky | New York | Arka Records (silver-blue) | 601 | |
Brunswick | 59003A | | | Isa Kremer, acc. orchestra | 1928 New York | Brunswick (USA) | 59003 | |
Collectors and Authors | 8252 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
10529 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
13180 18148 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
Columbia Record | 21027-F (HA-89) | 1 | | David Geigner and his Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor David Geigner, Solo by Leonid Molozhatov | ~1932 Harbin | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, Harbin) | 21027-F | |
Emvee Records | EK 109-B | | | Pavel Troitsky, acc. Volkov (piano) | 16-04-1931 | Emvee Records | EK 109 | |
Excelsior Concert Record | 8095 | | | Anastasiya Vyaltseva, acc. piano | 1905 St.Petersburg | Excelsior (red) | | |
Extraphone | 20129 (5300) | | | Maria Alexandrovna Emskaya and Dmitry Ivanovich Roznatovsky, acc. piano | Kiev | Extraphone (green) | | |
23777 | | | Peter F. Zhukov & P.D.Orlov, acc. concertina | 1915 Petrograd | Extraphone (green) | | |
Favorite Record | 1-75142 | | | В.И.Жмурко (баритон) | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
Gnom Concert Record | 18093 | | | E.S.Tarina-Tumanova | | Gnom Concert Record (Yellow label) | | |
Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | |
Gramophone Co. | 23328 (1175C) | | | M.A. Vasileva, acc. piano | 1903 St.-Petersburg | Gramophone Record 7” | | |
23463 (2860L) | | | Anastasiya Vyaltseva, acc. piano | 1905 St.Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
024092 (2952с) | | | Elena K. Katulskaya, Vassily P. Damaev, acc. orchestra | 09-12-1913 Moscow | Amour Gramophone | М 024092 | |
2-23758 (4079ae) | | | Minna Merci (Wilhelmina Kulganek), acc. brass band | 25-11-1912 Moscow | Amour Gramophone | P 201 | |
2-24087 (7139r) | | | Z. Bauer, Nikolay Monakhov, acc. orchestra | 12-1909 Moscow | Concert (Cupid) | | |
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | Игр-4 (Гн-4) | | | Rina Zelenaya | 1939 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | ГРК-1776 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants | 640 | | | Mikhail Donets, acc. Kiev State Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Conductor Vladimir Yorish | 1935 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | УРК 4 | |
|
|
22 НУ УРК 4 | |
6482 | | | Alexander Baturin, acc. choir, orchestra, Conductor Ivan Yukhov (Choir), Alexander Orlov (Orchestra) | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0501 | |
|
|
|
|
12840 | | | Anna Guzik, acc. orchestra | 1945 Moscow | Unmarked | Г-1234 | |
14144 | | | Boris Gmyrya, acc. all-union radio committee symphony orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 634 | |
16571 | | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, acc. ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Viktor I. Nikitin | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 22 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | Г 22 | |
|
|
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels | 2ш | | | Ensemble, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 17 А | |
1556 | | | Igor Klimov, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1956 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Lyrophon | 425 (425rs) | | | Peter Nevsly (Peter Emelyanov) | | Lyrophon | | |
Mustrust (electric process) | 769 | | | A. Tretyakova, acc. piano | 1930 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 18365 | |
|
|
Mustrust (general list) | 0674 (-0674-) | | | Antonio Scotti and Geraldine Farrar, acc. orchestra | 03-02-1908 New York | Mustrust (general list, USSR) blue | 017015 | |
National Council of American–Soviet Friendship | (ND3-MC-3332) | | | Golden Gate Quartet, acc. piano | 16-07-1943 New York | National Council of American–Soviet Friendship | M 7 | |
New Imperial Record | 222172 (16835b) | | | Nikolay Seversky, acc. piano | 20-10-1912 St.-Petersburg | New Imperial Record (Gramophone) | В 2020 | |
Okeh | 15007-A | | | Bim-Bom (Ivan Radunsky & M.Stanevsky) | | Okeh (liberty) | 15007 | |
Orpheon-Record | 3366 (128m) | | | A.I.Arsikov-Surin, acc. N.A.Roschin (piano) | St.-Petersburg | Orpheon (Eagle I) | | |
Parlophon | P.1392-I (5809) | | | [ru]Александрова, acc. piano and violin, Solo by М. Михайлов ( скрипка) | | Parlophon (Carl Lindström I) | P.1392 | |
Pathé Record | 21651 (17291) | BC | | Pyotr Nevsky (Pyotr Emelyanov), acc. Peter Nevsky (accordion) | ~1912 | Etched Labels Патé | | |
27853 (49439) | GR | | Comic duet ''Bim-Bom'' | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
|
Philarmonic Transcription | SR-23B | | | Symphony Orchestra | | Philarmonic Transcription | SR-23 | |
Polydor | T 42565 (330BTIII) | | | Miklos Brodszky, Conductor Efim Schachmeister | 1929 Budapest | Polydor | T 42564 | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone | 10029 | | | Aleksandrovskoe Military School Band, Conductor V.A.Pardigon | ~1911 Moscow | RAOG (black III) | | |
40151 | | | Leonid Manko | 1917 Moscow | RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone | | |
Stinson Records | UK 68 A (68-A) | | | Borys Hmyria (Boris Gmyrya), acc. symphony orchestra of All-Union radio committee, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1946 Moscow ~1955 | Stinson (red) | UK 68 | |
UK 68 B (R-763) | | | Borys Hmyria (Boris Gmyrya), acc. symphony orchestra of All-Union radio committee, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1946 Moscow ~1952 | Stinson (red) | UK 68 | |
1946 Moscow ~1955 | |
UK 68 A (R-764) | | | Borys Hmyria (Boris Gmyrya), acc. symphony orchestra of All-Union radio committee, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1946 Moscow ~1952 | Stinson (red) | UK 68 | |
Surma | SU 111 A (SU-111-A) | | | Borys Hmyria (Boris Gmyrya), acc. symphony orchestra of All-Union radio committee, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1946 Moscow ~1951 | Surma | SU 111 | |
SU 111 B (SU-111-B) | | | Borys Hmyria (Boris Gmyrya), acc. symphony orchestra of All-Union radio committee, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1946 Moscow ~1951 | Surma | SU 111 | |
Syrena Record | 10561 | | | Maria Emskaya, acc. Orchestra Warsaw Philharmonic of Professor G. Hirschfeld, Conductor G. Hirschfeld | 04-1911 St.-Petersburg | Сирена-Рекордъ | | |
12993 | | | Semen Sadovnikov, acc. balalaika orchestra | | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | 960 | |
30190 | | | Jack Charman, acc. orchestra | | Sirena-Grand-Record (type 1) | 310 | |
Universal | U-1021 (FS-664) | | | Borys Hmyria (Boris Gmyrya), acc. symphony orchestra of All-Union radio committee, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1946 Moscow ~1954 | Universal | U-1021 | |
Victor | 61128 (2823L) | | | Maria Mikhailova, acc. piano | 1905 St.-Petersburg | Victor Record (Black) | | |
67416-B (7087r) | | | Jewish Quartet (Pundik) | 12-1909 Moscow | Victor (batwing, black) | | |
Zonophone | X-61420 (1044ae) | | | Bim-Bom | 13-07-1910 Moscow | International Zonophone | | |
| Bim-Bom (Ivan Radunsky, Mieczysław Stanevsky) | |
X-63549 (2860L) | | | Anastasia Vyaltseva, acc. piano | 1905 St.-Petersburg | International Zonophone | | |
X 63548 | |
Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X 63548 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|
|
|