label index  ▪  name index jukebox  ▪  lightbox  ▪  memberlist  ▪  help  ▪  about this site  ▪ russian

Home > Search > Танец

Featured  |  Last Comments  |  Search


Танец in items
in comments
Found: 1409 item(s) on 8 page(s). Displayed: item 1 to 200.
[1]  2  3  4  5  ...  Next  »»   Go to page: 
Collectors and Authors
Year 1934 (1934 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1934 (1934 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Muztrust (1929) (Музтрест (1929)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1929) (Музтрест ... (Wiktor)
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Year 1935 (1935 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1935 (1935 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Muztrust (1930) (Музтрест (1930)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1930) (Музтрест ... (Wiktor)
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Muztrust (1931) (Музтрест (1931)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1931) (Музтрест ... (Wiktor)
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Muzpred 1924-1927 (Музпред 1924-1927) (Zonofon)
Muzpred 1924-1927 (Музпред ... (Zonofon)
Muzpred Record Catalogs

 

Muztrust (1932) (Музтрест (1932)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1932) (Музтрест ... (Wiktor)
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Muztrust (1933) (Музтрест (1933)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1933) (Музтрест ... (Wiktor)
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Year 1936 (1936 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1936 (1936 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1937 (1937 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1937 (1937 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1938 (1938 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1938 (1938 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1939 (1939 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1939 (1939 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1940 (1940 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1940 (1940 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1941 (1941 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1941 (1941 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1944 (1944 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1944 (1944 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1945 (1945 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1945 (1945 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1946 (1946 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1946 (1946 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1947 (1947 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1947 (1947 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1948 (1948 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1948 (1948 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1949 (1949 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1949 (1949 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

1950 год (Wiktor)
1950 год (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

1951 год (Wiktor)
1951 год (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

1952 год (Wiktor)
1952 год (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

1953 год (Wiktor)
1953 год (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

1954 год (Wiktor)
1954 год (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

1955 год (Wiktor)
1955 год (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Общий каталог Музтрест 1927 - 1930 (Wiktor)
Общий каталог Музтрест 1927 - ... (Wiktor)
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Фабрика звукозаписи Всесоюзного Радиокомитета при СНК СССР. Записи 1937 – 1941 гг. (Wiktor)
Фабрика звукозаписи Всесоюзного ... (Wiktor)
Wiktor Węglewicz

 

The Chronicle of the American phonograph Company «COLUMBIA» in Russia 1903 – 1911. (In Russian) (Летопись деятельности в России Американской граммофонной Компании «КОЛУМБИЯ» 1903 – 1911) (bernikov)
The Chronicle of the American ... (bernikov)
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

The Chronicles of «ZWUKOPIS» Label in Russia 1910 – 1916 (Летопись деятельности в России Граммофонной Компании «ЗВУКОПИСЬ» 1910 – 1916) (bernikov)
The Chronicles of «ZWUKOPIS» ... (bernikov)
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

The Chronicle of the phonograph Company «GNOM CONCERT RECORD» in Russia 1911 – 1912. (In Russian) (Летопись деятельности в России Граммофонной Компании «ГНОМ-КОНЦЕРТ-РЕКОРД» 1911 – 1912) (bernikov)
The Chronicle of the phonograph ... (bernikov)
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

A.Zhelezny. The chronicle of the phonograph company «Sphinx Record» in Russia 1914 – 1915. (А.Железный. Летопись деятельности в России граммофонной компании «Сфинксъ Рекордъ» 1914 – 1915) (bernikov)
A.Zhelezny. The chronicle of the ... (bernikov)
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

«SYRENA-RECORD» Catalog (in Russian) (Каталог «СИРЕНА-РЕКОРД») (bernikov)
«SYRENA-RECORD» Catalog (in ... (bernikov)
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

Catalog of phohograph records «EXTRAPHONE» Company (Каталог граммофонных пластинок акционерного общества «ЭКСТРАФОН») (bernikov)
Catalog of phohograph records ... (bernikov)
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

The History of Elesdisc (История фирмы Элэсдиск) (Nahon)
The History of Elesdisc (История ... (Nahon)
Peter Nahon

 

Stinson catalogue: Russian 10" series, red label (Каталог "красных" 10-дюймовых русских пластинок Stinson) (mgj)
Stinson catalogue: Russian ... (mgj)
Mike G. Jurkevich

 

Kismet: catalogue (Kismet: каталог) (mgj)
Kismet: catalogue (Kismet: ... (mgj)
Mike G. Jurkevich

 

Asch & Stinson: catalogue of 6000 Jewish series (mgj)
Asch & Stinson: catalogue of ... (mgj)
Mike G. Jurkevich

 

   
Foreign records
They don’t want to let me marry out—so I’ll run away from home (Nie chcą mnie wydać — to z domu uciekę), folk dance (mgj)
They don’t want to let me marry ... (mgj)
United Kingdom

 

       
Multimedia & other
From the history of gramophone (avg)
From the history of gramophone (avg)
Multimedia & other

 

       
Portrait Gallery
Гос.этнографический хор Западной Грузии (Wiktor)
Гос.этнографический хор Западной ... (Wiktor)
Portrait Gallery

 

       
MuzTrust (general list)
Muztrest "general list" catalog, 1928-1930 (12-inch records), version 1.03 (Каталог гигантов "общего списка" Музтреста, 1928-1930 гг., версия 1.03) (Arronaks)
Muztrest "general ... (Arronaks)
MuzTrust (general list)

 

Muztrest "general list" catalog, 1928-1930 (10-inch records), version 1.02 (Каталог грандов "общего списка" Музтреста, 1928-1930 гг., версия 1.02) (Arronaks)
Muztrest "general ... (Arronaks)
MuzTrust (general list)

 

     
Kismet Record
Kismet set A1: Folk dances as played by D. Kornienko ensemble (Альбом Kismet A1: Народные танцы в исполнении ансамбля Д. Корниенко) (mgj)
Kismet set A1: Folk dances as ... (mgj)
Kismet Record

 

       
Cat No
(Mx/Ctr No)
TakeTitle Name (Composer)Artist(s), AccompanimentRec Date
Rec Place
LabelOrder No
[xRef Nos]
Files
Mewa
31
(48496)
polishpiano
3 Ecossaises Op.72 No. 3, 4, 5. Mazurka in F major Op.68 No. 3. (3 Ecossaises Op.72 Nr 3, 4, 5. Mazurek F-dur Op.68 Nr 3.), folk dance (Frederic Chopin)
Raul Koczalski~1948
Poznan
Mewa
Amerpol Records
1101-A
polishfolk ensemble
Fujareczko plays the Kujawiak (Fujareczko graj- kujawiak), folk dance (Wacław Suchocki)
Polish folk band, Conductor Wacław SuchockiWarsawAmerpol Records1101
1105-A
polish, russiansymphony orchestra
March of Kosiners (Марш косинеров) (Marsz Kosynierów), folk dance (arr. Vladimir Sergeevich Ivannikov)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov1944
Moscow
Amerpol Records1105
1106-B
polish, russianbaritone with orchestra
Krakowiaki (Краковяки), folk dance
Harmonists Orchestra with Chorus1944Amerpol Records1106
Apollo Record
128
americanorchestra
Hiawatha, dance (Neil Moret)
OrchestraApollo Record
129
frenchorchestra
La Matchiche, dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
OrchestraApollo Record
Artel "Gramplastmass" (others)
37
russianjazz ensemble
Algambra (Альгамбра), dance (arr. Israel Atlas)
Jazz Ensemble, acc. jazz ensemble, Solo by B. Gradsky and M. Gradsky (Hawaiian guitar)1940
Leningrad
Artel "Gramplastmass" (others)ЛРК 3034
37
(4868)
german, latviandance orchestra
A spring (Pavasaris), foxtrot (Hans Brückner)
"Bellaccord" OrchestraRigaArtel "Gramplastmass" (others)
4868
german, latviandance orchestra
A spring (Pavasaris), foxtrot (Hans Brückner)
"Bellaccord" OrchestraRigaArtel "Gramplastmass" (others)
Artistotipia
102
(3478 Н)
russianorchestra
Anitra’s dance (Танец Анитры), symphony piece (Suite «Peer Gynt») (Edvard Grieg, lyrics by Henrik Ibsen)
Company's symphony brass band of M.E. Stepanov, Conductor Mikhail Zeldin1913
Kiev
Artistotipia (portrait)
Avanti
252
(12503)
armeniansymphony orchestra
Sabre dance (Ballet «Gayane») (Aram Khachaturyan)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov1945
Moscow
Avanti252
253
(12504)
armeniansymphony orchestra
Dance of girls (Ballet «Gayane») (Aram Khachaturyan)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov1945
Moscow
Avanti253
Ballada
S. 51037
(S 51037)
polishtenor with orchestra
Small goblet is standing (Stoi kieliszecek), folk dance
Wojtek Wodzirej (Zbigniew Krukowski), acc. folk orchestra of the Pavilon Record Co.~1953
Paris
BalladaB. 83
Beka-Record
13537
spanishorchestra
And...how are you? (¿Y... como le vá?), tango (Henri Herpin)
Beka Bijou Orchestra01-1914
Berlin
Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
13547
argentinianorchestra
The little chocolate girl, tango (Ángel G. Villoldo)
Beka Bijou Orchestra01-1914
Berlin
Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
14022
russianorchestra
Spirits of the Source (Духи источника), dance (Fr. Hager)
Orchestra "Beka"BerlinBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
14026
french, germanorchestra
Cheerful love (L’amour qui rit) (Lachende Liebe), dance (Operetta «The King has Fun») (Henry Christiné, Rudolf Nelson)
Orchestra "Beka"BerlinBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
G. 15336
(15336)
germanorchestra
Saturday (Roosters dance ), tango (Operetta «Wie einst in Mai») (Walter Kollo)
Orchestra "Beka", Conductor Friedrich Kark (Dannenberg)~1914
Berlin
Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
45236
russian, polishaccordion
?, folk dance
Accordion Trio of Panov, Conductor P. F. PanovBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
45469
ukrainianorchestra
Ukrainian kazachek, dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Beka OrchestraBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
Bellaccord (own numbering)
3209
(M 3307)
latvian
Pas d’Espagne (Padespaņ), dance
Aleksandrs Kortans, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra (company's jazz orchestra), Conductor Sergey Aldyarov (Levinson)1934
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)3209
3201
(M 3403)
latviandance orchestra
Ai, ai, ai, dance (P. Freiro)
Bellaccord string Orchestra1934
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)3201
3201
(M 3414)
latviandance orchestra
Spanish serenade: chamomile (Spāniešu serenāde : šamināde), dance
Bellaccord string Orchestra1934
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)3201
3679
(M 3467)
russian, germansymphony orchestra
The Nutcracker, Op. 71a: Dance of pipes from a ballet suite (Танец пастушков, оп.71а) (Ballet «The Nutcracker») (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Ferdy Kauffman & His Orchestra, Conductor Ferdy Kauffman (Ferdinand Kauffmann)19..?
Berlin
Bellaccord (own numbering)3679
3489
(M 4054)
hawaiianhawaiian orchestra
Puppet dance, tango
Hawaiian orchestra "Hawaia"Рига?Bellaccord (own numbering)3489
3566
(M 4235)
latvianorchestra
Hungarian dance Nr.5 (Ungarischer Tanz Nr. 5) (Johannes Brahms)
Orchestra Bellaccord1937
Riga
Bellaccord (sovmin)3566
3566
(M 4236)
latvianorchestra
Hungarian dance Nr.6 (Ungarischer Tanz Nr. 6) (Johannes Brahms)
Orchestra Bellaccord1937
Riga
Bellaccord (sovmin)3566
3632
(M 4333)
spanish, latvianviolin with piano
Danza española Nr. 8 (Spāņu deja), solo piece (Pablo de Sarasate)
Voldemārs Stūresteps, acc. Olga Makke-Stūresteps (piano)1937
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)3632
3025
(M 4557)
hungariangypsy orchestra
Hungarian songs and Czardas, dance
Gypsy Orchestra of Jean Gulesko, acc. Jean Gulesko (violin), Conductor Jean (Ivan Timofeevich) Gulesko1928
Berlin
Bellaccord (own numbering)3025
3885
(M 4928)
latvianorchestra
Garais dancis, dance (arr. Eduards Grīnvalds)
Bellacord Orchestra1940
Riga
Bellaccord Electro (sovmin)3885
3885
(M 4929)
latvianorchestra
Jandāls, dance (arr. Eduards Grīnvalds)
Bellacord Orchestra1940
Riga
Bellaccord Electro (sovmin)3885
3886
(M 4930)
latvianorchestra
Wheel (Ritenītis), dance (arr. Eduards Grīnvalds)
Bellacord Orchestra1940
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)3886
Bellaccord Electro (sovmin)
3886
(M 4931)
latvianorchestra
Triple Dance (Host Dance) (Trīspāru deja (Saimnieku deja)) (arr. Eduards Grīnvalds)
Bellacord Orchestra1940
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)3886
latvianorchestra
Three-pair dance (Ritenītis) (arr. Eduards Grīnvalds)
Bellaccord Electro (sovmin)
4097
(M 5263 PL)
latviansymphony orchestra
Latvian dance No. 1 (Latviešu deja Nr. 1) (Jānis Vītoliņš)
Symphony Orchestra of the LSSR Radio Committee, Conductor Teodors Vējš1947
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)4097
ГРК 49/47
4097
(M 5264 PL)
latviansymphony orchestra
Latvian dance No. 2 (Latviešu deja Nr. 2) (Jānis Vītoliņš)
Symphony Orchestra of the LSSR Radio Committee, Conductor Teodors Vējš1947
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)4097
ГРК 50/47
4168
(M 5538)
latvianorchestra
Sudmalinas (Sudmaliņas), dance (arr. E. Jansons)
"Bellaccord", Conductor Teodors Vējš1950
Riga
Bellaccord (sovmin)4168
ГРК 247
4168
(M 5543)
latvianfolk instrument ensemble
Vadžu dancis, dance (arr. Emilys Melngailis)
Folk instrument ensemble led by Sergei Krasnopyorov, Conductor Sergey Mikhailovich (Stefan Mefodievich) Krasnopyorov1950
Riga
Bellaccord (sovmin)4168
ГРК 252
Brunswick
5036-B
russiansoprano with orchestra
Parasya’s reverie and dance (Думка и танец Параси - Ты не грусти, мой милый) (Opera «Sorochintsy Fair», act 3) (Modest Mussorgsky, arr. Anatoly Lyadov, lyrics by Modest Mussorgsky, Arseniy Golenischev-Kutuzov, based on: Nikolay Gogol: The story «Sorochintsy Fair»)
Nina Koshetz, acc. orchestraBrunswick
Capitol
10146
(1602)
russiangypsy ensemble
A Small Apple (Яблочко), folk dance
Jascha Datsko and his Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor Jascha Datsko1947
New York
CapitolCC-100
Columbia Record
E1214
(35166)
2
russianrussian orchestra
Ballroom dance (Бальный танец), waltz (Erik Meyer-Helmund)
Imperial Orchestra, Conductor Hugo I. Warlich1903
St.-Petersburg
Columbia (big note)E1214
E1307
(35688)
russianorchestra
Under the apple tree (Под яблонькою), dance
National Guard OrchestraColumbia (Gold Band)E1307
E1307
(35691)
russianorchestra
Ballroom czardas (Бальный чардаш), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
National Guard OrchestraColumbia (Gold Band)E1307
E9087
(89373)
1
ukrainianharmonika solo
Kolomyjka
S. Bagdzyński08-1923
New York
Columbia (Flag)E-9087
E9087
(89374)
1
ukrainianharmonika solo
Galyćkyj Taneć, folk dance
S. Bagdzyński08-1923
New York
Columbia (Flag)E-9087
20322-F
(CO17814)
russiannational dance
Russian Sher (Русский Шейр), folk dance
Russian Orchestra "Novinka", Conductor Abe Schwartz16-07-1935
New York
Columbia (microphone)20322-F
27078-F
(W 107301)
2
ukrainianinstrumental
Dance under the willows, folk dance
Pawlo Humeniuk, acc. cymbala11-1926
New York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)27078-F
20128-F
(W109078)
2
russian
Shick-Blesk (Шик-блеск), dance
Peasant Orchestra of Konstantin Sadovnik, Conductor Konstantin Sadovnik11-1928
New York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)20128-F
27148-F
(W 109456)
1
ukrainian, americanorchestra
Tropak (Посьмiтюха, тропак), dance
OrchestraNew YorkColumbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)27148-F
27148-F
(W 109457)
1
ukrainian, americanorchestra
[uk]Жидiвочка на селi[en][ru]Евреечка на селе, dance
OrchestraNew YorkColumbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)27148-F
20295-F
(W 130644)
1
russian
Pas d’Espagne (Па-д-эспань), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Russian Orchestra of Konstantin Sadovnik, Conductor Konstantin Sadovnik12-1931
New York
Columbia (microphone)20295-F
70014-F
(W 206107)
ukrainianorchestra
Kolomeya ne pomeya, dance
Orchestra, Conductor Pawel HumeniukColumbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)70014-F
70014-F
(W 206108)
ukrainianorchestra
Kolomeika na wesiliu, dance
Orchestra, Conductor Pawel HumeniukColumbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)
7401-M
(XCO 33127)
russian, georgianmale choir
Lezginka (Лезгинка), folk dance (arr. Konstantin Schwedoff)
Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Jaroff30-09-1942
New York
Columbia MasterworksM 542-6

(XCO 33127)
1
russian, georgianmale choir
Lezginka (Лезгинка), folk dance (arr. Konstantin Schwedoff)
Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Jaroff30-09-1942
New York
Columbia (test pressing)
Cooperative Artel of Dzerzhinsky
8271
spanish, englishdance orchestra with refrain
Tonight (Esta Noche), tango (Pablo Lesso-Valerio, lyrics by Jimmy Kennedy)
Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek WeberEuropeCooperative Artel of Dzerzhinsky
Cylinders
2409
Polish National Dance
Edison (cylinders)
Dacapo-Record
D-25492
(19410)
polishbrass band
Kujawiaki, folk dance
Warsaw Fire Department Orchestra1909
Warsaw
Dacapo (latin)D-25492
D-25492
(19418)
polishbrass band
Krakowiaki, folk dance
Warsaw Fire Department Orchestra1909
Warsaw
Dacapo (latin)D-25492
D-25496
(19424)
russian, polishbrass band
Pas d’Espagne (Па д’Эспань)
Warsaw Fire Department Orchestra1909
Warsaw
Dacapo (bilingual)D-25496
Decca (US)
2901-B
(65889)
swedishorchestra
Swedish Folk Dance (Fedor Zarkevich)
Zarkevich Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich26-06-1939
New York
Decca (US)2901
4397A
(DLA2835B)
american, russian
Russian Sailors’ Dance (Матросский танец), foxtrot (Ballet «The Red Poppy») (Reinhold Glier, arr. Bob Crosby, Gil Rodin)
Bob Crosby And His Orchestra, Conductor Bob Crosby20-01-1942
Hollywood
Decca (US)4397
Deutsche Grammophon (Berlin)
72056 A
(01749 LKK)
russianorchestra
Polowetzer Tänze (Половецкий танец) (Opera «Prince Igor») (Alexander Borodin, arr. Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, lyrics by Alexander Borodin, Vladimir Stasov, based on: : Poem «The Tale of Igor's Campaign»)
Conductor Fricsay Ferenc1950
Berlin
Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft
B 7068
(1455 1/2 bk)
french, russiangrand piano
Russian Dance (Русский танец) (Ballet «Pétrouchka») (Igor Stravinsky)
Claudio Arrau1928
Berlin
Die Stimme seines Herrn90025
Disco "El Uruguayo"
1-74085
russianharmonica
Hungarian dance #5 (Венгерский танец №5) (Johannes Brahms)
MoscowDisco "El Uruguayo"
Discs for music boxes
925
russian
Kamarinski (Камаринская), folk dance
Discs for music boxes
Dom Zvukozapisy (Records)
26452
russianchoir with orchestra of folk instruments
Pinega round dance (On the meadow) (Во Лузях), folk dance
The State Russian Folk Choir of Northern Song, Conductor Antonina Kolotilova1956
Moscow
Dom Zvukozapisy (Records)
26453
russianchoir with orchestra of folk instruments
Onega round dance (The pigeon was flying) (Летел голубь), folk dance
The State Russian Folk Choir of Northern Song, Conductor Antonina Kolotilova1956
Moscow
Dom Zvukozapisy (Records)
Eden-Record
2057
(1415)
french
La Mattchiche, dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
OrchestraBerlinEden-Record
2053
(1439)
spanish
La Paraguaya, dance (Joaquin Valverde)
OrchestraBerlinEden-Record
Edison Bell (UK)
0150
(10565)
spanish, frenchorchestra
Dance of the neighbours (Danse des voisins) (Danza de los vecinos) (ballet «The three-cornered hut») (Manuel de Falla)
Russian ballet orchestra, Conductor Henri Defosse~1920Edison Bell Electron0150
0150
(10566)
spanish, frenchorchestra
Dance of the miller (Danse du meunier) (Danza del molinero) (ballet «The three-cornered hut») (Manuel de Falla)
Russian ballet orchestra, Conductor Henri Defosse~1920Edison Bell Electron0150
Edison Diamond Record
65503-R
(8581)
ukrainianbalalaika orchestra
Kohanochka, folk dance
Kirilloff's Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr KirilloffEdison Record (star)65503
65503-L
(8582)
georgianbalalaika orchestra
Ballroom lezginka, folk dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Kirilloff's Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr KirilloffEdison Record (star)65503
Electrecord
1875
(541)
romaniannai with orchestra
The Lark (Ciocârlia), folk dance
Fănică Luca, acc. Orchestra Barbu Lăutaru, Conductor Ionel Budișteanu1952Electrecord
Electrola
E.W.56
(8-633)
russiansymphony orchestra
Oriental dance Op.52 Nr.6 (Восточный танец оп.52 № 6) (Glazunov)
Philadelphia Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Leopold StokovskyElectrolaE.W.56
8-40752
(BLR5634)
2▲
germandance orchestra
Japanese Lantern Dance, intermezzo (Yoshitomo (Karl Zimmer))
Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek WeberElectrolaE.G.1555
E.G.3110
(ORA21)
german, russianmale quintet with piano
When Sonja Dances Russian-like (Когда Соня танцует русский танец) (Wen Die Sonja Russisch Tanzt), folk song-parody (lyrics by Karlick)
Comedian Harmonists, acc. piano~1931ElectrolaE.G.3110
Orientale
6551-A
turkish, russianensemble
Bosphorus (Босфор) (Boğaz), folk dance
Dimitri Kornienko ensemble, Conductor Dimitri Kornienko 1941
New York
Orientale6551
6551-B
romanian, moldavian, russianensemble
Doina (Дойна), folk dance
Dimitri Kornienko ensemble, Conductor Dimitri Kornienko 1941
New York
Orientale6551
Esta
С 8520
(С 4898)
А
ukrainianchorus and instrumental ensemble
Potpourri of Ukrainian folk songs and dances, medley
Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, Conductor Lydia Chernysheva (art director), Zinovy Ostapenko (conductor), Solo by A. Leushkin, Evgeny Bykovsky, L.Konobritsky, Larisa F. Trotsenko1945
Prague
EstaС 8520
Extraphone
22705
(0-178)
russianharmony orchestra
Kamarinskaya (Камаринская), dance
Harmony Orchestra of V.S. Varshavsky, Conductor Vasily VarshavskyMoscowExtraphone (green)
22671
(4314)
argentinianorchestra
El Chioclo, tango (Angel G.Villoldo)
Concert Orchestra conducted by B. Neymar, Conductor B. NeymarKievExtraphone (diva, white)
22680
(5115 Н)
russian, frenchbrass band
Furlyana (Фурляна) (La vraie furlana), dance (P. Apria)
Grand Ballroom Orchestra, Conductor O. KassauKievExtraphone (green)
21649
russian, spanishbrass orchestra
Fandango (Фанданго), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Extraphone Orchestra, Conductor I.F. SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21650
russian, spanishbrass orchestra
Espanol (Эспаньол) (Español), romance
Extraphone Orchestra, Conductor I.F. SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21507
little russianorchestra
Beloved one, folk dance (N. Yakovlev)
Orchestra "Extrophone", Conductor I. SokolovSt.PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21508
russianorchestra
Peasant girl (Крестьяночка), dance (I. Borisov)
Orchestra "Extrophone", Conductor I. SokolovSt.PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21651
russianbrass orchestra
Ball Cracovienne (Бальный Краковяк), dance
Extraphone own Orchestra, Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (green)
Extraphone (diva, white)
21652
russianдуховой оркестр
Бальная Варшавянка, dance (М.К. Тащиев)
Собственный оркестр "Экстрафон", Conductor И.Ф. СоколовС.-ПетербургExtraphone (green)
21663
russian, frenchbrass band
Hiawatha (Хиавата), cake-walk (Neil Moret)
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21664
russianbrass band
Anona (Анона), intermezzo (Vivian Grey (Mabel McKinley))
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21671
russianbrass band
The Coloured Major (Мажор), dance (Henry Robert Stern (S.R. Henry))
[ru]Собственный оркестр "Экстрафон"[ru]Extraphone own Orchestra, Conductor [ru]И.Ф.Соколов[ru]I.F. SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
22706
russianharmony orchestra
Little Russian Cossack (Малороссийский казачок), dance
Harmony Orchestra of V.S. Varshavsky, Conductor Vasily VarshavskyMoscowExtraphone (green)
41537
russianorchestra
My Lizotchka! (Moя Лизочка!), folk dance
Orchesta "Extraphone"BerlinExtraphone (red)
41538
russianorchestra
Mother (Матушка), folk dance
Orchesta "Extraphone"BerlinExtraphone (red)
Favorite Record
1-2063 R
(1912-o-)
spanishorchestra
La Mattchihe, dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
OrchestraWarsawFavorite (black with stars, cyrillic)
russianorchestra
La Mattchihe (Матчиш), dance (Charles Borel-Clerc)
Favorite (catalog of 1910)
1-72009
(4191-o-)
little russianorchestra
Little-Russian Kazachok, folk dance
G. Opensky Orchestra, Conductor G. OpenskyWarsawFavorite (black with stars, cyrillic)
Favorite (catalog of 1910)
1-74018
(5397)
russianharmony orchestra
The Lady (Барыня), folk dance
Harmony Orchestra Varshavsky, Conductor Vasily Varshavsky1908
Moscow
Favorite (black with stars, cyrillic)
1-74019
(5398)
russianharmony orchestra
Hungarian Dance (Венгерка) (A. Sivachev)
Harmony Orchestra Varshavsky, Conductor Vasily Varshavsky1908
Moscow
Favorite (black with stars, cyrillic)
1-1030
russianorchestra
Le Polo, dance
OrchestraFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-2108
оркестр
Кракет, модный танец
Favorite (catalog of 1910)
1-2118
оркестр
Ликет (La liquette) модный танец
Favorite (catalog of 1910)
1-4034
соло на скрипке
Bourree, старый французский танец
Профессор ГенриFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-4045
соло на скрипке
Танец ведьм (Паганини)
Альберт БахманFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-12011
оркестр
Гиавата, танец
Favorite (catalog of 1910)
1-14067
ксилофон с аккомп. оркестра
Любимый танец, Маргариты
Favorite (catalog of 1910)
1-23113
оркестр
Пение, смех и танец, вальс (Цицер)
Favorite (catalog of 1910)
1-63024
оркестр
Там под севером, английский народный танец
Favorite (catalog of 1910)
1-63025
оркестр
Кек-уок, английский народный танец
Favorite (catalog of 1910)
1-72012
military band
Парагвайский танец
Оркестр Лейб-Гвардии Литовского полка под управлением капельмейстера ЯковлеваFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-72013
military band
Индийский танец
Оркестр Лейб-Гвардии Литовского полка под управлением капельмейстера ЯковлеваFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-72014
military band
Навайя танец (Альстинг)
Оркестр Лейб-Гвардии Литовского полка под управлением капельмейстера ЯковлеваFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-72015
military band
Соко, мавританский танец
Оркестр Лейб-Гвардии Литовского полка под управлением капельмейстера ЯковлеваFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-72018
military band
Танец негров (Медлитон)
Оркестр Лейб-Гвардии Литовского полка под управлением капельмейстера ЯковлеваFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-72020
military band
Крестьяночка, русский танец
Оркестр Лейб-Гвардии Литовского полка под управлением капельмейстера ЯковлеваFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-72021
military band
Коханочка, новый русскiй танецъ
Оркестр Лейб-Гвардии Литовского полка под управлением капельмейстера ЯковлеваFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-72032
оркестр
Порагвайский танец
Оркестр Балалаечников Труппы РОДЭFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-73508
оркестр
Танец горцев из оп. "Галька" (Монюшко)
Favorite (catalog of 1910)
1-74023
russianоркестр
Русско-славянский танец (Alexander Tzarman)
Оркестр "Гармония" под управлением В.ВаршавскогоFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-74026
оркестр
Коханочка, танецъ
Оркестр "Гармония" под управлением В.ВаршавскогоFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-74027
little russianorchestra
Little-Russian trepak, folk dance
Orchestra "Harmonia" of V.Varshavsky, Conductor V.S.VarshavskyFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-74033
оркестр
Американский танец
Оркестр "Гармония" под управлением В.ВаршавскогоFavorite (catalog of 1910)
1-75566
polishtenor
When polish man start dancing (Gdy człek polski w taniec stanie), dance (K.Kurpiński)
Jan Sztern1909
Warsaw
Favorite (black with stars, latin)
Fogg-Record
056
polishorchestra
They beautifully play in Urzecze (Na Łurzyce ślicznie grają), folk dance (Wladyslaw Kaczynski)
orchestra "Fogg-Record", Conductor Wladyslaw Kabalewski1947
Warsaw
Fogg-RecordB-33037
Symfonia
6001
(6001-1)
polish
Let’s be like somebody ... (Albośmy to jacy, tacy...), folk dance (arr. Stanisław Gajdeczka)
Franciszek BieniekSymfonia116
[M-30804]
FZZ (post-war)
83
(ФЗЗ-83а)
russiansymphony orchestra
Gypsy dance (Цыганский танец) (Opera «Rusalka») (Alexander Dargomyzhsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Vasily NebolsinMoscowFZZ (post-war)
145
(ФЗЗ-145)
russianorchestra
Troika (Тройка), dance (Film «Hello Moscow») (Anatoly Lepin)
Orchestra, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Viktor KnushevitskiyMoscowArtel "Gramplastmass" (FZZ matrices)ЛРК 310
395
(ФЗЗ-395)
russianorchestra
Sailor dance (Матросская пляска) (Operetta «Wind rose») (Boris Mokrousov)
Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitski1948
Moscow
Artel "Gramplastmass" (FZZ matrices)ЛРК 290
693
(ФЗЗ-693)
ukrainianensemble
Girl hopak, folk dance
Instrumental ensemble of the State Ukrainian folk choir, Conductor Grigory VerevkaKievFZZ (post-war)
707
(ФЗЗ-707)
russianbandura
Medkey of Ukrainian melodies (Веночек из украинских мелодий), folk dance
BobyrKievFZZ (post-war)
FZZ (pre-war)
854
russianorchestra
Slavonic dance №8 (Славянский танец №8) (Antonín Dvořák)
Soloists ensemble of Moscow State Philharmony orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov1941
Moscow
FZZ (pre-war)ГРК-К-119
875
armenian, azerbaijanitar
Khnki Tsar (Frankincense Tree), folk dance (arr. Semyon Kasparov)
Semyon Kasparov1941
Moscow
FZZ (pre-war)ГРК-К-135
907
russianorchestra
Hungarian Dance (Венгерский танец) (Ballet «Raymonda», act 3) (Aleksandr Glazunov)
The Bolshoi Theatre Symphonic Orchestra, Conductor Yuri Fayer1941
Moscow
FZZ (pre-war)ГРК-К-167
908
russianorchestra
Spanish Dance (Испанский танец) (Ballet «Raymonda», act 2) (Aleksandr Glazunov)
The Bolshoi Theatre Symphonic Orchestra, Conductor Yuri Fayer1941
Moscow
FZZ (pre-war)ГРК-К-168
Gnom Concert Record
18119
russian
Egyptian dance (Египетский танец) (Saint-Saëns)
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18121
polish
Warszawianka, dance
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18134
russian
La petite Tonkinoise (Китаянка), dance (Vincent Scotto)
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18135
russian
Ojra, ojra (Ойра, ойра), dance
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18137
ukrainian
Beloved one, dance
Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18167
russianband
Cake-Walk (Кек-Уок), dance
Brass Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (Blue label)
Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18182
ukrainian
Ukrainian Kazachok, dance
Accordion Orchestra «Bayan»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18183
russian
Trepak (Трепак), dance
Accordion Orchestra «Bayan»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18184
russian
oj-ra, oj-ra (Ой-ра, ой-ра), dance
Accordion Orchestra «Bayan»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18194
hungarian
Hungarian Dance
Accordion Orchestra «Bayan»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18199
little russian
Little-Russian Dance
Accordion Orchestra «Bayan»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18206
russian
Peasant women (Крестьяночка), dance
Accordion Orchestra «Bayan»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18207
ukrainian
Beloved one, dance
Accordion Orchestra «Bayan»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
 
[1]  2  3  4  5  ...  Next  »»   Go to page: 
Items per page: 
 
Filter: 

About this siteTerms of UsePrivacy StatementLinksContact UsGuestbook