Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Arka Records (USA) |
401 B (AR-401-B) | | | choir "Surma", Conductor Ivan Okhrymovych | 04-1934 Warsaw | Arka Records (red) | 401 | |
512B (AR-512-B) | | | Galina Homula, Ivanna Kononova, Vladimir Jurkiewicz, Roman Levitsky, acc. bandura | New York | Arka Records (yellow) | 512 | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3319 (M 3656) | | | Pauls Sakss, acc. piano Wolfgang Därzins, violin - Theodore Wind, cello - V. Ciganov (instrumental ensemble) | 1934 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3319 | |
Brunswick |
59072-À (E 28731) | | | Vera Smirnova, acc. orchestra | 13-11-1928 New York | Brunswick (USA) | 59072 | |
Capitol |
10077 (1561) | | | Jascha Datsko and his Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor Jascha Datsko | 1947 New York | Capitol Criterion | CD-42 | |
|
Centropechat |
À-089 | | | "Soviet Record" Choir | 31-05-1919 Moscow | Centropechat | | |
Columbia Record |
E7316 (87481) | 2 | | David Medov, acc. cornet and piano | 06-1921 New York | Columbia Exclusive Artist | E7316 | |
E7688 (88638) | 1 | | David Medov, acc. accordion and whistling | 06-1922 New York | Columbia Exclusive Artist | E7688 [20231-F] | |
|
E7731 (88639) | | | David Medoff, acc. accordion, tambourine and whistling | 06-1922 New York | Columbia Exclusive Artist | E7731 | |
E7688 (88640) | 1 | | David Medov, acc. accordion and tambourine | 06-1922 New York | Columbia Exclusive Artist | E7688 [20231-F] | |
|
E7812 (88814) | 2 | | Vladimir Slavin, acc. harmonica | ~11-1922 New York | Columbia (Flag) | E7812 | |
20195-F (W 194391) | 2 | | Leonid Shulakovsky, acc. Cossack choir and balalaika orchestra "L. Shulyakovsky" (choir with orchestra), Conductor Leonid Shulakovsky | 1928 Bucharest | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20195-F | |
20195-F (W 194392) | 1 | | Leonid Shulakovsky, acc. Cossack choir and balalaika orchestra "L. Shulyakovsky" (choir with orchestra), Conductor Leonid Shulakovsky | 1928 Bucharest | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20195-F | |
7402-M (XCO 33133) | | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, acc. choir, Conductor Serge Jaroff | 30-09-1942 New York | Columbia Masterworks | M 542-8 | |
|
|
(XCO 33133) | 1 | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, acc. choir, Conductor Serge Jaroff | 30-09-1942 New York | Columbia (test pressing) | | |
Electrola |
30-6393 (0D 329) | 2 | | Alexander Kipnis, acc. orchestra, Conductor Erich Orthmann | 04-1931 Berlin | Electrola | EW 98 | |
Esta |
C8506 (4872) | À | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Lydia Demyanovna Chernysheva (art director), Zinovy Ostapenko (conductor) | 05-06-1945 Prague | Esta (anonymous) | C8506 | |
Excelsior Concert Record |
2283 | | | Chorus of singers of the 3rd squadron, life guards cavalry regiment, acc. accordion | 1905 St. Petersburg | Excelsior (black) | | |
2294 | | | Chorus Of Singers Of The 3rd Squadron, Life Guards Cavalry Regiment, acc. accordion | 1905 St.-Petersburg | Excelsior (black) | | |
Extraphone |
23275 (4059Í) | | | Ivan N. Bobrov, acc. accordion | St.-Petersburg | Extraphone (green) | | |
23155 (5515 H) | | | Boris Borisov (Gurovich), acc. piano | Moscow | Extraphone (green) | | |
28814 | | | Extraphone Orchestra, Conductor I. F. Sokolov | St. Petersburg | Extraphone (diva, white) | | |
Favorite Record |
1-11055 | | | | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings) |
1066 | | | Ìóæñêîé õîð | 1923 Moscow | Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings) | | |
1068 | | | | 1923 Moscow | Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
20359 (2024k) | | | Band Of The Life Guards Cavalry Regiment, Conductor Anton Vyacheslavovich Ruzhek | 1905 St.-Petersburg | Gramophone Record 7” | | |
24730 (2065k) | | | 3rd Squadron of the Life Guards Cavalry Regiment Choir | 1905 St.Petersburg | Gramophone Co. | | |
2-24659 (2314k) | | | Chorus of singer company of His Majesty Life Guards Grenadier Regiment, Solo by Krivokhizha | 1905 St.-Petersburg | Gramophone Record 7” | | |
2-24680 (2321k) | | | Chorus of singer company of His Majesty Life Guards Grenadier Regiment, Solo by Krivokhizha | 1905 St.-Petersburg | Gramophone Record 7” | | |
3-22720 (6413i) | | | Nikolay Figner | 1907 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
4-24604 (18504b) | | | Soldier's chorus | 04-12-1913 Moscow | Amour Gramophone | P 423 | |
4-24605 (18506b) | | | Soldier's chorus | 09-12-1913 Moscow | Amour Gramophone | P 423 | |
223239 (18767b) | | | Maria Petrovna Komarova, acc. piano | 30-11-1914 Petrograd | Amour Gramophone | B 2415 | |
70-1785 (BL 6778) | 1▲ | | Russian National Orchestra "Moskva", Solo by Vladimir Bassankov | 1930 | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | EK 116 | |
1-12-1930 Prague | B 4129 | |
7-23017 (BW2243) | | | Elena Khorvat, acc. Vladimir Pik Trio (grand piano, balalaika, harmonica), Conductor Vladimir Pik | | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | EK69 | |
7-23018 (BW2244) | | | Elena Khorvat, acc. Vladimir Pik Trio (grand piano, balalaika, harmonica), Conductor Vladimir Pik | | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | EK69 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
11984 | | | People's Commissariat of Home Affairs Border Troops Ensemble, acc. People's Commissariat of Home Affairs Border Troops Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Stepanov, Solo by A. Kazakov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ÃÐÊ 512 | |
11985 | | | People's Commissariat of Home Affairs Border Troops Ensemble, acc. People's Commissariat of Home Affairs Border Troops Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Stepanov, Solo by Kostin | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ÃÐÊ 513 | |
12050 | | | Belorussian SSR Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rosner, Solo by Albert Harris (Aaron Heckelmann) | 05-06-1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ÃÐÊ 568 | |
|
12355 | | | Voronezh russian folk choir, Conductor Konstantin Massalitinov, Solo by V.Bedneva | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ÃÐÊ-846 | |
Leningrad Plant | Ã 846 | |
|
12752 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Oleg Razumovsky | 03-1945...05-1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ÃÐÊ-1178 | |
| Ã 1178 | |
|
|
Belaccord (GPT) | |
15180 | | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ÃÐÊ 421 | |
| Leningrad Plant | Ã 421 | |
18167 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. choir and ensemble of folk instruments, Conductor Konstantin Vinogradov | 1950 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ÃÐÊ 469 | |
18168 | | | Konstantin Vinogradov's Choir, Conductor Konstantin Vinogradov | 1950 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ÃÐÊ 470 | |
21657 | | | Alexandrov Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1952 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
30430 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrovich Alexandrov, Solo by Eugene Belyaev | 1958 Moscow 1963 | Aprelevka Plant | | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0001 | | | Leningrad Front Political Administration' Ensemble, acc. folk instruments orchestra, Conductor Alexander Anisimov | 1942 ... 1943 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0002 | | | Leningrad Front Political Administration' Ensemble, acc. folk instruments orchestra, Conductor Alexander Anisimov | 1942 ... 1943 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0096 | | | Anatoly Chepurov | 1943 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0164 | | | Peter E. Portigal, acc. Ensemble of Volkhov's Front | 1943 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0167 | | | Ensemble of Volkhov's Front, acc. ensemble of volkhov's front | 1943 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0408 | | | Ensemble of Karelian Front, Conductor Anatoly F. Vynezhnev, Solo by Ivan D.Ivanov and L.Stepanov | ~1944 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
|
0800 | | | Railway Ensemble, acc. ensemble, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy, Solo by Zoya Rojdestvenskaya | 1945 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ËÎÐÊ 249 | |
Railway Ensemble of song and dance, acc. ensemble, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy, Solo by Zoya Rozhdestvenskaya | |
0887 | | | Railway Ensemble of song and dance, acc. ensemble, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy, Solo by Zoya Rozhdestvenskaya | 1945 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ËÎÐÊ 249 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
198 | | | Anna Kharitonova, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ËÐÊ 109 | |
|
1554 | | | Vitaly Kopilov and Vladimir Matusov, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1956 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
|
1899 | | | Petr Kirichek, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1958 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP |
12752 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Oleg Razumovsky | 03-1945...05-1945 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (Clodt horse) | ËÐÊ 67 | |
Leningrad - Sverdlov District Factory |
12395 | | | Elena Petker, acc. orchestra, Conductor Sergey Gorchakov | 12-1944 Moscow | Leningrad - Sverdlov District Factory | ÃÐÊ 875 ËÐÊ 78 | |
12752 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Oleg Razumovsky | 03-1945...05-1945 Moscow | Leningrad - Sverdlov District Factory | ËÐÊ 73 | |
Lonora Electro |
567 (12097) | | | Russian choir of Polyakov brothers, acc. balalaika orchestra | | Lonora Electro | 567 | |
Metropol-Record |
1296 | | | Soldiers ' choir, acc. piano | ~1912 Moscow ~1912 | Metropol (blue band) | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
229 | | | Vera Glebova and Maria Darskaya | 1929 Moscow | Ìóçòðåñò ÂÑÍÕ (el) | 22302 | |
Odeon-Record |
O.236224 b (Wo 2010) | | | Choir Dana, acc. concertina, Conductor Wladyslaw Dan Danilowski | 18-08-1931 Warsaw | Odeon-Record | | |
Parlophon |
B. 23040-II (87135) | | | Vera Bravin and Michael Bravin, acc. B. Artemyev [violin] (orchestra, violin), Conductor Ya. Tatarinovich | ~1931 Berlin | Parlophon (Germany, red) | B. 23040 | |
Pathé Record |
6474 (N19102) | 1 | | Scriabine's Balalaikas Orchestra, acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Alexander Skriabin | Paris | Pathé Actuelle Record | 6474 | |
6474 (N19103) | | | Scriabine's Balalaikas Orchestra, acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Alexander Skriabin | Paris | Pathé Actuelle Record | 6474 | |
Poliaphone-Record |
28 | | | Orchestra | | Poliaphone-Record (red) | | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone |
4052 (223) | | | Ivan N. Bobrov, acc. accordion | | RAOG (golden harp) | 3179 | |
4069 | | | Ivan N. Bobrov, acc. accordion | | RAOG (silver harp) | 3169 | |
6562 | | | I. I. Mironov's choir, acc. accordion, Conductor I. I. Mironov, Solo by Pirogov | | RAOG (black II) | | |
Scores |
| | | Filippov | 1916 Petrograd | Scores | | |
Soviet with pre-revolutional labels |
4-22225 (1822ae) | | | Mikhail Vavich, acc. piano | 28-10-1910 St.-Petersburg | Soviet with original pre-revolutional labels | | |
Stalino (Donetsk) Artel "Galanterejschik" |
12752 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Oleg Razumovsky | 03-1945...05-1945 Moscow | Stalino (Donetsk) Artel "Galanterejschik" | ÃÐÊ-1178 | |
Standard |
T-2106-B | | | Russian Master Singers, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich | ~1945 New York | Standard | T-511 | |
Standard Program Library |
U-207 (072613) | #3 | | Don Cossack chorus | Hollywood | Standard Program Library | U-207 | |
U-207 (072615) | #8 | | Don Cossack chorus | Hollywood | Standard Program Library | U-207 | |
Stella Record |
12845 | | | Maria Emskaya, acc. piano | | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with star) | | |
|
Stella (cyrillic) (picture Ic) | |
| Stella (cyrillic) (picture III with dog) | |
Syrena Record |
10561 | | | Maria Emskaya, acc. Orchestra Warsaw Philharmonic of Professor G. Hirschfeld, Conductor G. Hirschfeld | 04-1911 St.-Petersburg | Ñèðåíà-Ðåêîðäú | | |
12992 | | | Semen Sadovnikov, acc. balalaika orchestra | | Ñèðåíà Ãðàíäú Ðåêîðäú (type 1) | 960 | |
12993 | | | Semen Sadovnikov, acc. balalaika orchestra | | Ñèðåíà Ãðàíäú Ðåêîðäú (type 1) | 960 | |
21322 | | | Jerzy Semenov's Russian Chorus, Conductor Jerzy Semenov | 06-1930...08-1930 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 3560 | |
Victor |
65521-B (3006L) | | | Russian folk chorus of K. Y. Sorokin, acc. harmonica, Conductor K. Y. Sorokin | 1905 Moscow | Victor (batwing, black) | 65521 | |
69529 A (8838L) | | | Jan Sztern | 03-1909 Warsaw | Victor (batwing, black) | 69529 | |
72428-B (B-22988) | | | Louis Mitchnick | 06-08-1919 New York, New York | Victor (batwing, black) | | |
Zonophone |
X 2-64731 (6699L) | | | Russian Chorus of I. V. Poznansky, acc. piano, Conductor I. V. Poznansky | 1908 Moscow | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | X 2-64727 | |
X-63836 (7182r) | | | Nadezhda Vasilievna Plevitskaya, acc. A.Zarema (piano) | 12-1909 Moscow | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-3-60589 (Ak18891e) | | | Brass orchestra "Zonophone", Conductor Eli Hudson | 23-10-1914 London | Zonophone (angel) | X 3-60588 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|