Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Arka Records (Canada) |
AR-45B | | | Quartet Rozvaga (Sadowskyj, Kassaraba, Szarko, Tresniowsjkyj), acc. orchestra, Conductor Myron Shiyan | Montreal? | Arka Records (Canada, v1) | 45 | |
112-B (PR-1654) | | | Antin Derbish, acc. orchestra, Conductor Bohdan (Ivan Bohdan, John Bohdan) Wesolowsky (Bondi, Bocian, Bazio) | 1954 Montreal | Arka Records (Canada, v1) | 112 | |
113-A (PR-1665) | | | Myroslava (Myrosia) Werbytska, acc. orchestra | 1954 Montreal | Arka Records (Canada, v1) | 113 | |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (others) |
1273 (V-65A) | | | Marek Weber and his orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 26-09-1930 Berlin | Artel "Gramplastmass" (others) | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
4141 (M 123 ЭА) | | | Bellaccord Ensemble | 1948 Riga | Bellaccord (sovmin) | 4141 ГРК 184 | |
3441 (M 3934) | | | Peter Lestchenko, acc. company's jazz orchestra, Conductor Sergey Aldyarov (Levinson) | 1935 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3441 | |
3508 (M 4090) | | | Dance Orchestra "Syrena Record", acc. Jan Ławrusiewicz (ukulele) | 01-1936 | Bellaccord (sovmin) | 3508 | |
3536 (M 4154) | | | Konstantin Sokolsky, acc. Jazz-Orchestra "Bellaccord" (company's jazz orchestra) | 1936 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (NU) | 3536 | |
3542 (M 4155) | | | Mariss Vetra, acc. Bellacord Orchestra | 1937 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3542 | |
| Mariss Vetra, acc. Jazz-Orchestra "Bellaccord" (company's jazz orchestra) | ~1937 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | |
3579 (M 4252) | ½ | | Orchestra Bellaccord | 1937 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (NU) | 3579 202 | |
3619 (M 4344) | | | Vladimir Neplyuev, acc. hungarian orchestra, Conductor Arpad Czegledi, Solo by Arpad Czegledi (violin) | 1937 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (NU) | 3619 | |
3638 (M 4390) | p | | Edgars Vilnis, acc. Merry Alfred Winter Chapel, Conductor Alfred Winter | 1937 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3638 | |
Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | |
Bellaccord Electro (transitional) | |
3772 (M 4668) | | | Boris Baikalov, acc. orchestra | Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3772 | |
3902 (M 4973) | | | Edvins Krumins, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Sergey Aldyarov (Levinson) | 1940 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3902 | |
3109 (M 12454) | | | Jazz-Simf. Orchester Eddy Walis, Conductor Eddy Walis, Solo by Eric Helgar | 1932 Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3109 | |
3109 (M 12455) | | | Jazz-Simf. Orchester Eddy Walis, Conductor Eddy Walis, Solo by Eric Helgar | 1932 Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3109 | |
Carinia |
PC-152 (S-3403) | | | Andrzej Jedrzejowski, acc. Carinia orchestra, Conductor Stefan Bialoguski | Australia | Carinia (red) | PC-152 | |
Columbia Record |
DM 1994 a (WHR 538) | | | Peter Lestchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Georg Corologos | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | DM 1994 [DC241, DR18, DV1600] | |
DC 241 (WHR 538) | 1 | | Peter Leschenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Georg Corologos | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | | |
DV 1600 (WHR 538) | 1 | | Peter Leschenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Georg Corologos | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | DV 1600 | |
Efte plyta/Płyta polska |
10587 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Kolya Vasilenko | | Płyta Polska | 190 | |
Electrola |
E.G. 892 (BL4230) | 1▲ | | Oskar Karlweis, acc. Mischa Spoliansky (piano) | | Electrola | E.G. 892 [8-42114] | |
FZZ (post-war) |
24229 | | | Heinz Sandauer Dance Orchestra, Conductor Heinz Sandauer | | FZZ (post-war) | | |
FZZ (pre-war) |
685 | | | Varvara Sateeva, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor S.Feldman | 1939 Moscow | FZZ (pre-war) | ГРК-Б-284 | |
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) |
пр. 038 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov, Solo by Simon Kagan (piano) | 12-1933 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
пр. 040 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov, Solo by Simon Kagan (piano) | 12-1933 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
40 | | | Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Lewis Ruth, Solo by Leo Monosson | 14-08-1931 Berlin | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | Г-324 | |
68 | А | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 28-02-1934 Moscow | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | | |
|
|
SovSong | |
|
|
110 | | | Arpolin Numa, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Paul Goldwin | 1931 | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | | |
SovSong | |
128 | | | Сhor Dana, acc. piano, Conductor Wladyslaw Danilowski | 1934 Moscow | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | Д-304 | |
209 | | | Leo Monosson, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Paul Godwin | 1930 Berlin | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | | |
397 | | | Leo Reisman and his Orchestra, Conductor Leo Reisman | 1932 | Unmarked | Г-239 | |
398 | | | Ray Noble and New May Fair Hotel Dance Orchestra, Conductor Ray Noble, Solo by Al Bowlly | 02-16-1934 London | SovSong | 329 Д ГРК 239 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | |
02282 | | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky, Solo by Yakov Skomorovsky (trumpet), John Danker (Ivan Sokolov) (Hawaiian guitar) | 1932 Moscow | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | | |
SovSong | |
2553 | | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 1932 Moscow | Interim GPT Labels | | |
2555 | | | Ivan Milovidov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 1932 Moscow | Interim GPT Labels | | |
5300 | | | Dance Orchestra | | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 011 | |
5341 | | | Dance Orchestra of Eddy Duchin, Conductor Eddy Duchin | New York | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 014 | |
5342 | | | Dance Orchestra of Paul Whiteman, Conductor Paul Whiteman, Solo by Peggy Healy | 08-1934 New York | Tashkent Plant > Type 7 | ГРК 014 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
Leningrad Plant | |
5761 | | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 1937 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | ЛГ 1476 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | |
А | Aprelevka Plant | ЛРК 1476 | |
| Leningrad Plant | ЛГ 1476 | |
5762 | | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 1937 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | Л 1476 | |
6014 | | | Roy Fox and his Orchestra, Conductor Roy Fox, Solo by Denny Dennis | 18-05-1934 London | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 062 | |
6020 | | | Dance Orchestra | | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 062 | |
6037 | | | Henry Hall and his B.B.C. Dance Orchestra, Conductor Henry Hall | | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 078 | |
6264 | | | Ivan Troyanov, acc. Samuil Zhak (piano) | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК-0280 | |
|
А | 1938 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | ГРК 0280 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
6412 | | | Alexander Varlamov and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Varlamov, Solo by Alexander Varlamov (vocal) | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0433 | |
6491 | | | Ivan Troyanov, acc. Samuil Zhak (piano) | 1938 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | | |
Aprelevka Plant | Г 0535 | |
|
ГРК 0535 | |
Noginsk Plant | Г 0535 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
Г 1535 | |
Riga Plant | Г 0535 | |
6992 | | | Pavel M. Mikhailov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 11-05-1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0514 | |
7111 | | | Alexander Varlamov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Varlamov | 05-1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0682 | |
А | | |
7119 | | | Alexander Varlamov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Varlamov | 05-1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0681 | |
7232 | А | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 28-07-1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0887 | |
|
7235 | | | Pavel Mikhailov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0870 | |
|
|
28-07-1938 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | |
Riga Plant | Г 0870 | |
7342 | А | | Leonid Utyosov and his Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 22-08-1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК-1100 | |
ГРК 1100 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК-1100 | |
ГРК 1100 | |
7343 | | | Leonid Utyosov's Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 22-08-1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК-1098 | |
ГРК 1098 | |
Г 1098 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 1098 | |
А | Aprelevka Plant | Г 1098 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
7545 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble | 09...10-1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 1371 | |
7549 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1378 | |
| Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | Leningrad Plant | Г 1378 | |
Riga Plant | |
8073 | | | Barnabas von Geczy and his Orchestra, Conductor Barnabas von Geszy | 1931 Germany | Aprelevka Plant | Г-3007 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 3007 | |
Г-3007 | |
8096 | | | People's Commissariat of Home Affairs (NKVD) Central School Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Agapkin, Solo by P.Sadovsky (tube) | 01..02-1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2111 | |
|
|
8371 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. ussr state jazz orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1803 | |
Г 1803 | |
ГРК 1803 | |
8373 | | | State USSR Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1939 Moscow | Belaccord (GPT) | 57 ГРК 1835 | |
8390 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1829 | |
|
8424 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1866 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
Г 1866 | |
8756 | | | Clyde McCoy and His Orchestra, Conductor Clyde McCoy | 1931 New York | Aprelevka Plant | Г 2210 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
9108 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1939 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 2600 | |
9302 | | | Джаз-оркестр под управлением Александра Цфасмана, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman, Solo by Павел Михайлов | 05-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2796 | |
Jazz-Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman, Solo by Pavel Mikhailov | Noginsk Plant | |
9341 | | | Leonid Utyosov and his Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 11-08-1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2483 | |
А | Aprelevka Plant | |
Г 2483 | |
9342 | | | Leonid Utyosov and his Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 13-08-1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2809 | |
Г 2809 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2809 | |
9991 | | | A.I. Wagina, E.P. Zakharova, E.S. Sokolskaya, acc. Matthew Rapoport (piano), Conductor Matthew Rapoport | | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 3369 | |
10112 | | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 29-01-1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 88 | |
ГРК 88 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
|
|
10542 | | | Alexey Semenov and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov, Solo by Алексей Владимирович Семенов (труба) | 1940 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 522 | |
10546 | | | Irena Renata Jarosiewicz (Bogdanska), acc. lvov tea-jazz orchestra, Conductor Henryk Wars | 09-1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 525 | |
| Renata Jarosiewicz (Bogdanska), acc. lvov tea-jazz orchestra, Conductor Henryk Wars | 1940 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | |
10549 | | | Eugene Bodo, acc. Lvov Tea-Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Henryk Wars | 09-1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-528 | |
ГРК 528 | |
|
1940 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | |
12205 | | | Eddy (Adolf) Rosner, acc. belorussian ssr jazz orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rosner | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 732 | |
| 16.09.1944 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | |
12330 | | | Roy Fox and his Orchestra, Conductor Roy Fox, Solo by Denny Dennis | 18-05-1934 London | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 830 | |
12363 | | | Ivan Shmelev, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 15-11-1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК-850 | |
|
Ivan Shmelev, acc. all-union radio committee jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | Riga Plant | ГРК 850 | |
Г 850 | |
12364 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 15-11-1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 851 | |
|
|
12424 | | | Bellaccord Dance Orchestra | 1934 Рига | Aprelevka Plant | Г 969 | |
| Riga Plant | ГРК 969 | |
12443 | | | Robert Renard and his Orchestra, Conductor Robert Renard (Otto Dobrindt) | 04-04-1934 Berlin | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | ГРК 986 | |
Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
Robert Renard and his Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Robert Renard (Otto Dobrindt) | Г-986 | |
Robert Renard and his Orchestra, Conductor Robert Renard (Otto Dobrindt) | ГРК 986 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
Г 986 | |
12444 | | | Robert Renard and his Orchestra, Conductor Robert Renard (Otto Dobrindt) | 04-04-1934 Berlin | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | ГРК 987 | |
Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
|
Leningrad Plant | |
Г 987 | |
12598 | | | Wayne King and his Orchestra, Conductor Wayne King | 20-02-1931 Chicago | Tashkent Plant > Type 8 | ГРК 946 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
20-02-1931 Chicago~1935 | |
20-02-1931 Chicago | Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
12880 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1186 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
13205 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. belorussian ssr jazz orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rosner, Solo by Eddy (Adolf) Rosner (trumpet) | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-1494 | |
13276 | | | Ruzhena Sikora, acc. all-union radio committee jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1564 | |
| |
Riga Plant | |
13402 | | | Carroll Gibbons and his Orchestra, Conductor Carroll Gibbons | | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 33 | |
13426 | | | Dajos Bela and his Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Bela (Lev Goltsman) | Berlin | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | Г 59 | |
Tashkent Plant > Type 8 | |
Tashkent Plant > Type 6 | |
Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 59 | |
Riga Plant | Г 59 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|