Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
146 | А | | Dance Orchestra | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
149 | А | | Les Baxter | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
4121 (M 5455) | | | Artūrs Frinbergs, acc. "Bellaccord" orchestra, Conductor Nikolai (Yehezkel) Zolotonos | 1948 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (sovmin) | 4121 ГРК 146 | |
Columbia Record |
DC 249 (CM 145) | 2 | | Peter Leschenko, acc. orchestra | 1935 London | Columbia (European) | | |
DC 249 (CM 146) | 2 | | Peter Leschenko, acc. orchestra | 1935 London | Columbia (European) | | |
FZZ (post-war) |
146 (ФЗЗ-146) | | | Concert Ensemble VRK, Conductor Leonid Pyatigorsky | 1946 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
148 (ФЗЗ-148) | | | Concert Ensemble VRK, Conductor Leonid Pyatigorsky | 1946 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
4-22536 (17221b) | | | P.F.Zhukov & P.D.Orlov, acc. accordion | 14-03-1913 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | P 146 | |
4-22537 (17234b) | | | P.F.Zhukov & P.D.Orlov, acc. accordion | 14-03-1913 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | P 146 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
10167 | | | N. Khanaev (German), P. Nortsov (Eletskiy), S. Ostroumov (Chekalinskiy), acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | ~03-1940 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 43 ГРК 146 | |
10168 | | | Nikandr Khanaev (German), acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | ~03-1940 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 44 ГРК 150 | |
10841 | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber, Solo by Leo Monosson | 18-08-1931 | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | К 145 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
Riga Plant | |
10842 | | | Alexander and his Orchestra, Conductor Maurice Alexander, Solo by Maurice Alexander (accordion) | | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | К 146 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
Riga Plant | |
13514 | | | Alexandra Lukyanchenko, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 141 | |
13518 | | | USSR State Orchestra Soloists' Ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1946 Moscow | Belaccord (GPT) | 724 ГРК 146/46 | |
Б | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 146 | |
14630 | | | Georgij Nelepp, acc. the state academic bolshoi theatre's orchestra of ussr, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 147 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 147 | |
14631 | | | Georgih Mikhajlovich Nelepp, acc. the state academic bolshoi theatre's orchestra of ussr, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 146 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 146 | |
16645 | | | Nikandr Khanaev, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1940 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 146 | |
16646 | | | Valeriya Barsova (Prilepa) and Mariya Maksakova (Milovzor), acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1940 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 146 | |
16713 | | | L.L. Kowalska, acc. orchestra, Conductor Georgy Samuilovich Fuchs-Martin | 1949 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 145 | |
|
Riga Plant | 905 ГРК 145/49 | |
16714 | | | L.L. Kovalska, acc. orchestra, Conductor Georgy Samuilovich Fuchs-Martin | 1949 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 146 | |
|
|
Riga Plant | 905 ГРК 146/49 | |
17785 | | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Gennady Katz | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 146 | |
18119 | | | Vladimir Bunchikov, Vladimir Nechaev, acc. variety orchestra of all-union radio, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 438 | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
3172 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1938 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 150 | |
3182 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1937 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 146 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
146 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. Ivan Morozov (guitar) | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 75 | |
|
147 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. M. Morozov (guitar) | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 74 | |
162 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. Ivan Morozov (guitar) | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 76 | |
270 | | | Olga Nesterova, acc. ensemble | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 40 | |
|
1242 | 1 | | Leonid Utesov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1954 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
16714 | | | L.L. Kovalska, acc. orchestra, Conductor Georgy Samuilovich Fuchs-Martin | 1949 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 544 | |
Leningrad - LEF |
040 | | | Peter Leschenko, acc. orchestra | 1935 London | LEF (3nd numbering) | | |
146 | | | Peter Leschenko, acc. Electecord Jazz-Orchestra, Conductor Anatoli Albin | 1946 Bucharest | LEF (3nd numbering) | | |
Leningrad Cinema (Lenkino) |
Л 145 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. orchestra | 1935 Leningrad | Leningrad Cinema (Lenkino) | ЛК 602 | |
Л 146 | | | | | Leningrad Cinema (Lenkino) | ЛК 470 | |
Leningrad Region Cinema (Lenoblkino) |
067 | | | Disney Studio Singers, acc. orchestra | 1934 | Leningrad Region Cinema (Leningrad Cinema labels) | | |
0147 | | | | 1936 | Leningrad Region Cinema (Leningrad Cinema labels) | ЛК 1197 | |
Metropol-Record |
146 | | | Adolfs Kaktins, acc. Edmondo Lučini (alt) Jāzeps Mediņš (piano) | 1911? Riga (?) | Metropol (blue band) | | |
Moscow - Bakovka Factory |
145 | | | Dance Orchestra | | Moscow - Bakovka Factory | К-146 | |
146 | | | Ray Noble and his Orchestra, Conductor Ray Noble, Solo by Al Bowlly | 30-08-1934 London | Moscow - Bakovka Factory | К-147 | |
|
Pathé Record |
301497 (M3-58403) | | | Constantine Zhukovich, acc. cossack choir and balalaika orchestra, Conductor Alexander de Scriabine | 03-1932 Paris | Pathé (square) | X.96146 | |
301512 (M3-58763) | | | Constantine Zhukovich, acc. cossack choir and balalaika orchestra, Conductor Alexander de Scriabine | 26-03-1932 Paris | Pathé (square) | X.96146 | |
Perm - KAMA |
14631 | | | Georgij Nelepp, acc. the state academic bolshoi theatre's orchestra of ussr, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1947 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 146/47 | |
Georgih Nelepp, acc. the state academic bolshoi theatre's orchestra of ussr, Conductor Samuil Samosud | ГРК № 146 | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone |
1907 | | | Russian Joint-Stock Gramophone Company Opchestra | Moscow (?) | RAOG (golden harp) | 146 | |
10251 | | | Russian Joint-Stock Gramophone Company Orchestra | Moscow (?) | RAOG (golden harp) | 146 | |
Scores |
146 | | | | | Scores | | |
Sound letters |
146 | | | Choir of the Central Palace of Culture of the Railwaymen Children, acc. orchestra, Conductor Semen Dunaevsky | | Sound letters | | |
Tonalit |
402 (146) | 2 | | "Wasasok Kozponty" musical ensemble, Conductor Bela Andras, Solo by Elemer Klaudy | Budapest | Tonalit | | |
Victor |
JA 541 B (ORA 146) | 2 | | Edmund Kötscher and Eric Plessow, acc. piano | 16-10-1934 Berlin | Victor (scroll, Japan) | JA 541 | |
JA 541 A (ORA 147) | 1 | | Vocal quintet with piano, acc. piano | 16-10-1934 Berlin | Victor (scroll, Japan) | JA 541 | |
Zonophone |
X-63155 (IZ X-146) | | | Anastasiya Vyaltseva, acc. piano | 1901 St.Petersburg | International Zonophone | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|