Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
117 | Б | | Emanuel Rambour mit seinem Tanzorchester | ~05-1941 Berlin | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
118 | А | | Dance Orchestra | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
|
133 | А | | The Four Lads | 12-08-1953 | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
| |
| |
Artistotipia |
133 (4280) | | | Kiev Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Fedor (Bogumil) Voyachek | Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | 3403 | |
| Kiev Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Fedor (Bogumil) Ivanovich Voyachek | ~1913 Kiev | |
134 (4281) | 2 | | Kiev Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Fedor (Bogumil) Ivanovich Voyachek | ~1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | 3403 | |
Electrola |
2-022036 (Cc 8413) | | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eugene Goossens | 20-05-1926 London | Electrola | DB 102 | |
FZZ (pre-war) |
587 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1939 Moscow | FZZ (pre-war) | ГРК-Б-164 | |
|
Gramophone Co. |
2-022036 (Cc 8413) | | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eugene Goossens | 20-05-1926 London | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | DB 933 | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
114 | | | Central Ensemble of Song and Dance of the Soviet Navy, Conductor Lev S. Yukhnin | 1942 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 1/42 | |
132 | | | Central Ensemble of Song and Dance of the Soviet Navy, Conductor Semen G. Gerchnikov, Solo by Nikolay G. Volchkov | 1942 Moscow | Unmarked (three digits) | ГРК 15/42 | |
133 | | | Central Ensemble of Song and Dance of the Soviet Navy, Conductor Semen G. Gerchnikov | 1942 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 16/42 | |
Unmarked (three digits) | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
5272 | | | Kiev Opera and Ballet Theatre Orchestra, acc. Kiev Opera and Ballet Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Vladimir Dranishnikov | 1937 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | УРК 133 | |
| Kiev opera and ballet theatre orchestra, Conductor Vladimir Dranishnikov | |
09280 | | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eugene Goossens | 20-05-1926 London | Aprelevka Plant | К 66 | |
| Leningrad Plant | |
| |
10156 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. domras sextet, button accordion, Conductor Alexander Semenov | 1940 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | Г 132 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 132 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 132 | |
|
|
Accord (Leningrad plant) | |
10157 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. domras sextet, button accordion, Conductor Alexander Semenov | 1940 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | Г 133 | |
Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 132 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 133 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
Г 133 | |
|
Accord (Leningrad plant) | |
|
13505 | | | N.P.Politikina, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Leonid F. Khudoley | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 133 | |
А | 1946 г. Moscow | |
13506 | | | N.P.Politikina, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Leonid F. Khudoley | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 133 | |
А | |
14617 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Vinogradov | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 133 | |
Г 133 | |
|
Г 133 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 133 | |
|
|
|
14689 | | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 196 | |
1945 Moscow | Г 196 | |
|
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
|
16703 | А | | Vladimir Kandelaki, acc. [ru]оркестр всесоюзного радиокомитета[en][ru] orchestra of the all-union radio committee, Conductor Alexey Kovalev | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 132 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 132 | |
16704 | | | Galina Petrovna Sakharova, acc. orchestra of the all-union radio committee, Conductor Alexey Kovalev | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 133 | |
Э | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 133 | |
Homokord |
4-3172 (C 1332 D) | | | Alfred Wegener & Friedrich Wolde, acc. orchestra | 04-1929 Berlin | Homocord I | 4-3172 | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
2989 | | | NKVD Officers Advanced Training School Orchestra, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky | 1937 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 131 | |
2992 | | | Symphony Ensemble, Conductor Mark Rabinovich | 1937 Kiev | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 133 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
133 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. ensemble, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 73 | |
241 | | | Nikolay Chesnokov, acc. ensemble | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 41-В | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
14617 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Vinogradov | 1947 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 133 | |
14689 | | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1945 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 196 | |
16704 | | | Galina Petrovna Sakharova, acc. orchestra of the all-union radio committee, Conductor Alexey Kovalev | 1948 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 538 | |
Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP |
12356 | | | Voronezh Russian Folk Song Choir, Conductor Konstantin Massalitinov | 1944 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (curtain) | Г 685 | |
13103 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1945 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (Clodt horse) | ЛРК 118 | |
13415 | | | Sam Browne, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Bert (Benjamin Baruch) Ambrose | 23-10-1934 London | Leningrad Plastics Plant (Clodt horse) | ЛРК 133 | |
Leningrad Cinema (Lenkino) |
Л 131 | | | Zinaida Rikomi, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor George Landsberg | 1935 Leningrad | Leningrad Cinema (Lenkino) | | |
Л 133 | | | Zinaida Rikomi, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor George Landsberg | 1935 Leningrad | Leningrad Cinema (Lenkino) | ЛК 477 | |
| |
Lenmuztrest |
4-133 В (998) | | | Alexandra Khalileyeva, acc. Sofia Davydova (piano) | 1937 Leningrad | Lenmuztrust (score) | 133 ЛРК 1603 | |
4-133 А (1001) | | | Alexandra Khalileyeva, acc. Sofia Davydova (piano) | 1937 Leningrad | Lenmuztrust (score) | 133 ЛРК 1615 | |
Melodia Record |
133a | | | Maria A. Emskaya | | Melodia Record | | |
133b | | | Maria A. Emskaya | | Melodia Record | | |
Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant |
16704 | | | Galina Petrovna Sakharova, acc. orchestra of the all-union radio committee, Conductor Alexey Kovalev | 1948 Moscow | Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant | Г-133 | |
Mustrust (general list) |
133 (-133-) | | | Brass Band, Conductor A.K.Lvov-Velyaminov | 1925 Moscow | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) red | 5501 | |
142 (-142-) | | | Brass Band, Conductor A.K.Lvov-Velyaminov | 1925 Moscow | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) red | 5501 | |
Polart |
901-B (F-133) | | | Choir ZHP, Conductor Wladyslaw Skoraczewski, Solo by organ-Stanislaw Gawdzinski | ~1946 Warsaw | Polart | 901 | |
Polonia (UK) |
103 (OP133) | | | Lucyna Szczepanska, acc. Jerzy Kropiwnicki (piano) | ~1950 London | Polonia (UK) | 103 | |
Stinson Records |
3178 a (3178-A) | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Vinogradov | 1947 Moscow | Stinson (red) | 3178 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|