Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
031 | | | Orchestra | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛОРК 224 | |
040 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. Nikolay Kruchinin (Khlebnikov) (guitar) | 1944 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛОРК 239 | |
040-Г ЛРК 239 | |
101 | | | Nullo Romani Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Nullo Romani | 05-1930 New York | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
|
102 | | | Nullo Romani Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Nullo Romani | 04-1929 New York | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
|
161 | А | | Lyudmila Veselkova, Inna Vachnadze, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Vitaly Ponarovsky | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
|
Collectors and Authors |
9131 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
10529 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
Experimental production |
| | | Mark Levin (aka Marek Belorusov and Boris Baykalov), acc. orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 14-11-1930 Berlin 1933 | Leningrad - Zaikin, Abramovich & Tovstoles | | |
| | | Mark Levin (Marek Belorusov), acc. orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 1933 | Leningrad - Zaikin, Abramovich & Tovstoles | | |
Kiev - Artel "9th of May" |
457 | 1 | | Ivan Yashugin, acc. studio orchestra and vocal ensemble, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov (orchestra) and Avenir Mikhaylov (vocal ensemble) | 1950 Leningrad | Kiev - Artel "9th of May" | 237 | |
Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 |
457 | 1 | | Ivan Yashugin, acc. studio orchestra and vocal ensemble, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov (orchestra) and Avenir Mikhaylov (vocal ensemble) | 1950 Leningrad | Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | ЛРК 15-50 | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
439 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. Anatoly Krakhmalnikov (grand piano) | 1937 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛК 1367 | |
550 | | | Nullo Romani Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Nullo Romani | 05-1930 | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 1434 | |
584 | | | Nullo Romani Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Nullo Romani | 05-1930 New York | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 1435 | |
956 | | | Nullo Romani Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Nullo Romani | 05-1930 New York | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 1435 | |
959 | | | Nullo Romani Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Nullo Romani | 05-1930 | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 1434 | |
2151 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 03...05-1938 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | 2379 | |
2576 | #3 | | Nullo Romani Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Nullo Romani | 05-1930 | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 1434 | |
2704 | | | Beniamino Gigli, acc. orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 102 | |
2850 | | | Light Opera Company's Choir and Orchestra, acc. orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 114 | |
2851 | | | acc. orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 120 | |
2852 | | | acc. orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 121 | |
2853 | | | acc. orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 116 | |
2854 | | | acc. orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 116 | |
2855 | | | acc. orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 118 | |
2856 | | | acc. orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 118 | |
2935 | | | Debora Pantofel-Nechetskaya, acc. piano | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 112 | |
2936 | | | Debora Pantofel-Nechetskaya, acc. piano | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 111 | |
3012 | | | Dance Orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 129 | |
3013 | | | Frantz Kryuger (xylophone), acc. orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 130 | |
3265 | | | Peter Leschenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Frank Fox | 1933 Vienna | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | | |
|
3266 | | | Peter Leschenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Frank Fox | 1933 Vienna | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | | |
|
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0007 | | | Nadezhda Kazantseva, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 05-1940 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 181 | |
0016 | | | Mikhail Mikhailov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 01-06-1940 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 182 | |
0024 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1940 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 97 | |
0049 | #2 | | Dance Orchestra | | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 168 | |
0062 | | | Efrem Flaks, acc. Raisa Sverdlina (accordion) | 1942 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 23/42 | |
0080 | | | Pavel Chekin, acc. ussr navy jazz orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 1942 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0081 | | | Pavel Chekin, acc. ussr navy jazz orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 1942 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0084 | | | Edith fnd Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Osipovich Utyosov | 13-03-1943 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0095 | | | Sergey Minin, acc. jazz ensemble of volkhov's front, Conductor Alexander Murin | 1943 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0106 | | | Efrem Flaks, acc. Raisa Sverdlina (accordion) | 1942 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 23/42 | |
0115 | | | Gorni Kramer and his Orchestra, Conductor Gorni Kramer | | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0116 | | | Gorny Kramer and his Orchestra, Conductor Gorny Kramer | | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0143 | | | Efrem Flaks, acc. Raisa Sverdlina (accordion) | 1942 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 23/42 | |
0184 | | | Orchestra | | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0185 | | | Orchestra | | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0192 | | | Orchestra | | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0193 | | | Orchestra | | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0218 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1940 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 97 | |
0239 | | | Peter Lestchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Max Hönigsberg-Albahari | 1933 Vienna | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
|
0295 | | | Edith fnd Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Osipovich Utyosov | 13-03-1943 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0318 | | | Ensemble of Song and Dance of The Red Army of The USSR, Conductor Alexandr Alexandrov, Solo by A.Sakhtchinsky | 09-1937 Paris | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0319 | | | Alexandrov Choir of The Red Army of The USSR, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Joseph Laoute | 09-1937 Paris | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0539 (?) | | | Сhor Dana, acc. piano, Conductor Wladyslaw Danilowski | 1937 Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 201 | |
0580 | | | Bellaccord Orchestra | | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 204 | |
0602 | | | Сhor Dana, acc. piano, Conductor Wladyslaw Danilowski | 1936 Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 202 | |
0609 | | | Orchestra | | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 207 | |
0610 | | | "Bellaccord" Dance Orchestra | | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 208 | |
0620 | | | Dance Orchestra Bellacord | Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 193 | |
0637 | | | Alexander Vertinsky, acc. Mikhail Brokhes (piano) | 21...26-01-1944 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0638 | | | Alexander Vertinsky, acc. Mikhail Brokhes (piano) | 21...26-01-1944 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0677 | | | Bellaccord Dance Orchestra | 1934 Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 203 | |
0678 | | | Bellaccord Dance Orchestra | Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 193 | |
0955 | | | Vladimir Kandelaki, acc. Arkady Pokrass (piano) | 03-1945 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 294 | |
0987 | | | Alexander Vertinsky, acc. piano | | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
1015 | | | Vladimir Kandelaki, acc. Arkady Pokrass (piano) | 03-1945 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 293 | |
1400 | | | Dance Orchestra, acc. dance orchestra | | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 304 | |
| Танцевальный оркестр, acc. танцевальный оркестр | |
1439 | | | Bellaccord Orchestra | Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 319 | |
| |
1448 | | | Bellaccord Orchestra | Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 320 | |
| |
1480 | | | Dance Orchestra, acc. dance orchestra | | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 304 | |
1532 | | | Bellaccord Orchestra | Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 318 | |
1533 | | | Bellaccord Orchestra | Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 317 | |
1554 | | | Bellaccord Dance Orchestra | 1934 Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 203 | |
1568 | | | Bellaccord Orchestra | | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 204 | |
1954 | | | Dance Orchestra Bellacord | Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 193 | |
1955 | | | Bellaccord Dance Orchestra | 19-09-1935 Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 193 | |
2203 | | | | 1947 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
2208 | | | | 1947 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
2679 | | | Федор Иванович Шаляпин | | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
2687 | | | Федор Иванович Шаляпин | | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
2766 | | | Bellaccord Dance Orchestra | 19-09-1935 Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 193 | |
2773 | | | Bellaccord Orchestra | Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 316 | |
2776 | | | Dance Orchestra Bellacord | Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 193 | |
2800 | | | Will Glahe Musette orchestra, Conductor Will Glahe | 11-05-1938 Berlin | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 488 | |
2801 | | | Will Glahe Musette orchestra, Conductor Will Glahe | 11-05-1938 Berlin | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 487 | |
3021 | | | Will Glahe Musette orchestra, Conductor Will Glahe | 11-05-1938 Berlin | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 488 | |
3022 | | | Will Glahe Musette orchestra, Conductor Will Glahe | 11-05-1938 Berlin | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 487 | |
3258 | | | Will Glahe Musette orchestra, Conductor Will Glahe | 11-05-1938 Berlin | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 488 | |
3259 | | | Will Glahe Musette orchestra, Conductor Will Glahe | 11-05-1938 Berlin | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 487 | |
3652 | | | Sofia Preobrazhenskaya, acc. orchestra | 1949...1950 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 476 | |
4068 | | | Sofia Preobrazhenskaya, acc. orchestra | 1949...1950 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 476 | |
4794 | | | Georgy Abramov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitskiy | 1949 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
120 | | | Victoria Orchestra, acc. orchestra | | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 64 | |
|
|
122 | | | Moris Alexander's Orchestra (?) | | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 112 | |
ЛРК 112-2 | |
123 | | | Moris Alexander's Orchestra (?) | | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 111-1 | |
| ЛРК 111 | |
264 | | | Yuri Hochinsky, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Nicolay Minkh | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 24 | |
|
| |
330 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. ensemble | 1949 Moscow | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 137-53-В | |
331 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. ensemble | 1949 Moscow | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 136-52-В | |
345 | | | Alexandra Azarkhina, acc. Vladimir Kuznetsov (bayan) | 1949 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 128-44 | |
350 | | | Alexandra Azarkhina, acc. concert ensemble of leningrad state variety, Conductor Ilya Jak | 1949 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 127-45 | |
457 | 2 | | Ivan Yashugin, acc. studio orchestra and vocal ensemble, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov (orchestra) and Avenir Mikhaylov (vocal ensemble) | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 15-50 | |
645 | 2 | | Oleg Razumovskiy, acc. studio chorus and orchestra | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 202 | |
|
Leningrad - LEF |
083 | | | Alexander Vertinsky, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ionel Bageac | Europe | LEF (3nd numbering) | | |
Leningrad - ZET |
519 | | | Henry Hall and the BBC Dence Orchestra, Conductor Henry Hall | | ZET (generic) > ZET (blue) | | |
520 | | | Geraldo Gaucho Tango Band, Conductor Geraldo | | ZET (generic) > ZET (blue) | | |
Leningrad City Cinema (Lengorkino)(pre-1940) |
1 | | | Waring's Pensylvanians. Vocal refrain by The Three Waring Girls, Clare Hanlon and Chorus, acc. orchestra | 13-03-1931 | Leningrad City Cinema (Lengorkino)(pre-1940) | ГРК 1884 | |
2 | | | Jack Hylton and his Orchestra, Conductor Jack Hylton | 20-03-1935 London | Leningrad City Cinema (Lengorkino)(pre-1940) | ГРК 1885 | |
11 | | | Rudy Vallée and his Connecticut Yankees, acc. orchestra, Conductor Rudy Vallée, Solo by Rudy Vallée | 07-09-1934 New York | Leningrad City Cinema (Lengorkino)(pre-1940) | ЛГРК 1947 | |
97 | | | Lewis Ruth and his orchestra | | Leningrad City Cinema (Lengorkino)(pre-1940) | ЛРК 2610 | |
| | | Ray Noble and his New Mayfair Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ray Noble | London | Leningrad City Cinema (Lengorkino)(pre-1940) | ЛГРК 1941 | |
Lenmuztrest |
4-45 А (395) | | | Frantz Kryuger (xylophone), acc. orchestra | | Lenmuztrust (score) | 45 ЛРК 892 | |
11-33 B (612) | | | Ray Noble and The New Mayfair Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ray Noble | London | Lenmuztrust (score) | ЛРК 1308 | |
11-33 A (621) | | | Nat Shilkret & The Victor Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Nat Shilkret, Solo by Billy Murray | 03-02-1927 New York | Lenmuztrust (score) | ЛРК 1304 | |
11-84 А (631) | | | International Novelty Orchestra, Conductor Nathaniel Shilkret | 27-10-1926 New York | Lenmuztrust (score) | ЛРК 1305 | |
Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | |
11-202 В (1181) | | | Kapelle Ludwig Rüth (Lewis Rüth), Conductor Ludwig Rüth (Lewis Rüth) | | Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | ЛРК 1827 | |
|
11-214 А (1233) | | | Hans Schindler and his Orchestra, Conductor Hans Schindler | 07-1932 Germany | Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | ЛРК 1882 | |
|
11-214 В (1237) | | | Orchestra, Conductor Frey (?) | | Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | ЛРК 1858 | |
|
11-202 А (1263) | | | Musette orchestra Galiardin | 24-11-1932 [ru]Париж[de]Paris | Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | 202 ЛРК 1447 | |
|
9-290 А (1581) | | | Zosima Abbakumov, acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor Semen Brog | Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | ЛРК 2210 | |
416 А (2050) | | | The Kardosch singers, Conductor Kardosch | 18-10-1934 Berlin | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 416 ЛРК 2740 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
599-51 (645) | 2 | | Oleg Razumovskiy, acc. studio chorus and orchestra | 1951 Leningrad | Kiev - Artel "Khimbyt" ("Khimpobut") > Kiev - Artel "Khimpobut" | ГУРК 126 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|