Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
2025 (M 5876) | | | Circassian choir, Conductor Gregory Slatkov | ~06-1930 Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Estonian issues) | 2025 | |
3047 (M 5876) | | | Circassian choir, Conductor Gregory Slatkov | ~06-1930 Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3047 | |
Columbia Record |
G-64003-F (2-20781) | | | Actors of the "Blue Bird" Theatre of Jakob D. Yuzhny, Conductor Jakob D. Yuzhny | | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | G-64003-F | |
9154 (AX 2018) | | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Alexis Jaroff | | Columbia (European) | 9154 | |
|
|
|
|
20195-F (W 194392) | 1 | | Leonid Shulakovsky, acc. Cossack choir and balalaika orchestra "L. Shulyakovsky" (choir with orchestra), Conductor Leonid Shulakovsky | 1928 Bucharest | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20195-F | |
7399-M (XCO 33122) | | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Jaroff | 30-09-1942 New York | Columbia Masterworks | M 542-1 | |
|
Cordy |
3502b (6410) | | | Circassian choir, Conductor Gregory Slatkov | ~06-1930 Berlin | Cordy-Electro | | |
Esta |
8326 (4859) | A | | Brass band of the Czechoslovak Army, Conductor Vaclav Thier | 1945 Prague | Esta | | |
Eterna |
B 5046 (ET 2309) | | | Melitina Orlova, acc. Jean Davydoff's Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Jean Davydoff | Berlin | Eterna | 5046 | |
Gloria-Record (Lindström) |
G.O. 10375a (Bi 810) | | | The German Don Cossackы, Conductor Henry Gobert | | Gloria-Record (Lindström) | | |
|
G.O. 10375b (Bi 811) | | | The German Don Cossackы, Conductor Henry Gobert | | Gloria-Record (Lindström) | | |
|
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
3223 | | | Collective Farmers' Choir of the Vyoshensky Disctrict, Azovo-Chernomorsky Region, Solo by Fyodor Ovcharov | 11-1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 824 ВХ ГРК 497 | |
3224 | | | Collective Farmers' Choir of the Vyoshensky Disctrict, Azovo-Chernomorsky Region, Solo by Spiridon Shmatov | 11-1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 824 ВХ ГРК 497 | |
10244 | | | Petr Kirichek, acc. choir of the moscow military district and orchestra of nko ussr, Conductor Victor P. Pobedinsky (Choir), Semen Chernetsky (Orchestra) | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 227 | |
| |
13986 | | | Ivan Shmelyov, acc. orcestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 515 | |
|
| |
| Leningrad Plant | Г 515 | |
17488 | | | Brass Band of the Ministry of the Interior of the USSR, Conductor Fedor Iosifovich (Osipovich) Nikolaevsky (original name Fayvush Ioselevich Nikolaevsky) | 1949 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 765 | |
17489 | | | Brass Band of the Ministry of the Interior of the USSR, Conductor Fedor Iosifovich (Osipovich) Nikolaevsky (original name Fayvush Ioselevich Nikolaevsky) | 1949 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 766 | |
17790 | А | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-151 | |
ГРК 151 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г-151 | |
|
17791 | | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 152 | |
|
| Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunayevskiy | Г 152 | |
| Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | |
|
Leningrad Plant | Г-152 | |
Г 152 | |
А | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | |
Aprelevka Plant | Г-152 | |
17822 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 179 | |
Riga Plant | 978 ГРК 179/50 | |
17823 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 180 | |
Riga Plant | 978 ГРК 180/50 | |
17824 | | | Chorus and Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | Г 181 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
|
|
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
18707 | | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Anna Rudneva | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ? | |
Leningrad Plant | |
18708 | | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Anna Rudneva | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ? | |
Leningrad Plant | |
24066 | | | Maryam Rachmankulova, acc. E. Sokolova (piano) | 1954 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Kalliope |
K 1642 (5876) | | | Circassian choir, Conductor Gregory Slatkov | ~06-1930 Berlin | Kalliope | | |
Kiev - Buchansky Khimzavod |
453 | 3 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Kiev - Buchansky Khimzavod | ЛРК 45-50 | |
189 - В - 50 ГУРК126 | |
Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 |
453 | 4 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | 178-В-50 ГУРК126 | |
605 | 3 | | Alexandra Karpova and Russian Song Quartet, acc. accordion, Conductor E. Balashov | 1950 Leningrad | Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | | |
354-В-50 ГУРК 126 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
3721 | | | Chorus and Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 597 | |
3733 | | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 598 | |
3898 | | | Marina Ladynina, acc. orchestra | 1950 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 571 | |
4045 | | | Marina Ladynina, acc. orchestra | 1950 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 571 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
453 | 2 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 45-50 | |
ЛРК 45 | |
6 | ЛРК 45-50 | |
482 | 2 | | Alexandra Karpova and Russian Song Quartet, acc. accordion, Conductor E. Balashov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 46-50 | |
ЛРК 46 | |
|
517 | 2 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 101-50 | |
607 | 1 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 45-50 | |
3 | |
4 | |
983 | 2 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1001 | 6 | | Anatoly Badkhen's Orchestra, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1952 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 78-52 | |
ЛРК 78 | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
17791 | А | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunayevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 152 | |
17822 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 179 | |
17823 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 180 | |
17824 | | | Chorus and Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 181 | |
Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP |
13986 | | | Ivan Shmelyov, acc. orcestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1946 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (gzhel) | ЛРК 223 | |
Leningrad Plastics Plant (stock exchange) | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
480 | 2 | | | 1950 Leningrad | Kharkov - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat > Kharkov - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat | | |
96 (20-М-96) | | | Maria Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Odessa - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat > Odessa - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat (theater) | | |
18707 | | | Russian folk song choir of All-Union radio committee, acc. orchestra, Conductor Anna Rudneva | 1950 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ? | |
18708 | | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Anna Rudneva | 1950 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ? | |
0023481 | | | State capella "Dumka" | | Kiev - Kaganovich/Moscow Rajpromkombinat > Kiev - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat | | |
Sound letters |
14 | | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow 1955 | Sound letters | | |
Syrena Record |
26605 | | | Mieczysław Fogg, acc. "Syrena-Rekord" Dance Orchestra, Conductor Henryk Gold | 1936 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 9560 | |
Vitaphone |
2280 | | | The Imperial Russian Cossacks "Moscow's Favorite Musicinans" | 03-03-1928? Louisiana | Vitaphone | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|