Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Argee Records | 1039-B | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 25-09-1940 Moscow | Argee Records | 1039 | |
Cooperative Artel of Dzerzhinsky | 10387 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. jazz-orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 02-08-1940 Moscow | Cooperative Artel of Dzerzhinsky | ГРК 352 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants | 127 | | | Сhor Dana, acc. piano, Conductor Wladyslaw Danilowski | 1934 Moscow | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | | |
|
8125 | | | Ruben Simonov | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2145 | |
| |
Leningrad Plant | |
Accord (Leningrad plant) | |
8126 | | | Ruben Simonov | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2146 | |
| |
| Leningrad Plant | |
|
8392 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1833 | |
| |
| Noginsk Plant | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
Riga Plant | |
8847 | | | Lyudmila Glazkova, acc. Boris Zhilinsky (piano) | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2278 | |
10387 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. jazz-orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 02-08-1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 352 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
10541 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 08-1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК № 520 | |
| ГРК 520 | |
| ГРК № 520 | |
| 25-09-1940 Moscow | ГРК 520 | |
| 08-1940 Moscow | Г 520 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 520 | |
LEF (1st numbering) | 2681 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. jazz-orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1940 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 110 | |
| Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz-orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | |
2741 | | | Klaudia Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 77 78 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels | 1141 | 4 | | Tatiyana Azbel-Verova with Alexandra Mostovenko, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1953 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 58-53 [М42457] | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK | 10387 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 02-08-1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 3369 | |
ЛРК 3371 | |
Leningrad - LEF | 2557 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. jazz-orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 02-08-1940 Moscow | LEF Others | | |
Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP | 10541 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 08-1940 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (gzhel) | ЛРК 231 | |
Lenmuztrest | 525 А (2557) | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. jazz-orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 02-08-1940 Moscow | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 525 ЛРК 3332 | |
525*А ЛРК3332 | |
526 B (2560) | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 25-09-1940 Moscow | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 526 ЛРК 3339 | |
Supraphon | 45111-M (47599) | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army of A.Aleksandrov, Conductor Boris Aleksandrov | 06...07-1951 Prague | Supraphon | | |
Syrena Record | 13557 | | | Alexander M. Bragin | | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 2, with photo) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|
|
|