label index  ▪  name index jukebox  ▪  lightbox  ▪  memberlist  ▪  help  ▪  about this site  ▪ russian

Home > Search > Духовой

Featured  |  Last Comments  |  Search


Духовой in items
in comments
Found: 1496 item(s) on 8 page(s). Displayed: item 1 to 200.
[1]  2  3  4  5  ...  Next  »»   Go to page: 
Collectors and Authors
Muzpred 1925 (Музпред 1925 год) (Wiktor)
Muzpred 1925 (Музпред 1925 год) (Wiktor)
Muzpred Record Catalogs

 

Muzpred 1926 (Музпред 1926 год) (Wiktor)
Muzpred 1926 (Музпред 1926 год) (Wiktor)
Muzpred Record Catalogs

 

Muztrust (1929) (Музтрест (1929)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1929) (Музтрест ... (Wiktor)
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Year 1943 (three digits wartime system) (1943 год  (трехзначная система военного времени)) (Wiktor)
Year 1943 (three digits wartime ... (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1939 (1939 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1939 (1939 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1941 (1941 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1941 (1941 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1945 (1945 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1945 (1945 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1946 (1946 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1946 (1946 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1947 (1947 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1947 (1947 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1948 (1948 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1948 (1948 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Year 1949 (1949 год) (Wiktor)
Year 1949 (1949 год) (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

1950 год (Wiktor)
1950 год (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

1951 год (Wiktor)
1951 год (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

1952 год (Wiktor)
1952 год (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

1953 год (Wiktor)
1953 год (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

1955 год (Wiktor)
1955 год (Wiktor)
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors

 

Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff (Хор Донских казаков Сергея Жарова) (bernikov)
Don Cossack Chorus of Serge ... (bernikov)
Yuri Bernikov

 

Centropechat Catalog 1919 - 1921 (Центропечать 1919 - 1921 гг.) (Wiktor)
Centropechat Catalog 1919 - 1921 ... (Wiktor)
Wiktor Węglewicz

 

The story of Lyrophon (История компании Лирофон) (bernikov)
The story of Lyrophon (История ... (bernikov)
Gabriel Gössel

 

A.Zhelezny. The chronicle of the phonograph company «Sphinx Record» in Russia 1914 – 1915. (А.Железный. Летопись деятельности в России граммофонной компании «Сфинксъ Рекордъ» 1914 – 1915) (bernikov)
A.Zhelezny. The chronicle of the ... (bernikov)
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

«SYRENA-RECORD» Catalog (in Russian) (Каталог «СИРЕНА-РЕКОРД») (bernikov)
«SYRENA-RECORD» Catalog (in ... (bernikov)
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

Catalog of phohograph records «EXTRAPHONE» Company (Каталог граммофонных пластинок акционерного общества «ЭКСТРАФОН») (bernikov)
Catalog of phohograph records ... (bernikov)
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

АЗ (78)- Путеводитель коллекционера по этикеткам грампластинок 78 оборотов Апрелевского завода грампластинок 1939(1910 в плане) - 1969 гг. (12 стр.) (Andy60)
АЗ (78)- Путеводитель ... (Andy60)
Andrew Kulakov

 

NZ (78) - Guide to the collector of labels for 78-speed records of the Noginsk record plant 1934 - 1941  (6 pp.) (НЗ (78)- Путеводитель коллекционера по этикеткам грампластинок 78 оборотов Ногинского завода грампластинок 1934 - 1941 гг. (6 стр.)) (Andy60)
NZ (78) - Guide to the collector ... (Andy60)
Andrew Kulakov

 

The Jubilee of «Aprelevka» (Юбилей «Апрелевки») (bernikov)
The Jubilee of «Aprelevka» ... (bernikov)
Alexander Tikhonov

 

Stinson catalogue: Russian 10" series, red label (Каталог "красных" 10-дюймовых русских пластинок Stinson) (mgj)
Stinson catalogue: Russian ... (mgj)
Mike G. Jurkevich

 

       
Printed Matter
Melodia 1, 1985 - On the hills of Manchuria (Мелодия 1 1985 - На сопках Маньчжурии) (Tkonst)
Melodia 1, 1985 - On the hills ... (Tkonst)
Newspapers

 

       
MuzTrust (general list)
Muztrest "general list" catalog, 1928-1930 (10-inch records), version 1.02 (Каталог грандов "общего списка" Музтреста, 1928-1930 гг., версия 1.02) (Arronaks)
Muztrest "general ... (Arronaks)
MuzTrust (general list)

 

       
Cat No
(Mx/Ctr No)
TakeTitle Name (Composer)Artist(s), AccompanimentRec Date
Rec Place
LabelOrder No
[xRef Nos]
Files
ABC Grand Record
1720 a
(16548)
polishbrass band
Krakowiak - march (Krakowiak- marsz)
Brass BandKraków (Cracow)ABC Grand Record
1720 b
(16549)
polishbrass band
Polka Karola
Brass BandKraków (Cracow)ABC Grand Record
Anker-Record
1342-I
(02939)
russianmezzo-soprano with orchestra
Not for Me the Stping Will Come (Не для меня придет весна), romance (Nikolay Dewitte (A.Gadalin?), lyrics by A.Molcvhanov (A.Gadalin?))
Nadezhda Lavrova, acc. brass band1908
St.-Petersburg
Anker-Record (cyrillic)1342
[9929]
1342-II
(02940)
russianmezzo-soprano with orchestra
Guess Yourself (Сами догадайтесь), romance (Nikolai Zubov, lyrics by Nadezhda Lokhvitskaya-Buchinskaya (Teffy) (?))
Nadezhda Lavrova, acc. brass band1908
St.-Petersburg
Anker-Record (cyrillic)1342
[9929]
Apollo Record
0007
russianbrass band
A Birch Tree (Березка), waltz (Yevgeny Dreizin (?))
brass bandApollo Record
0011
russianbrass band
Sweetheart (Душенька), waltz
brass bandApollo Record
Artel "Gramplastmass" (others)
493В
russianbrass band
A Birch Tree (Березка), waltz (Yevgeny Dreizin)
People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Boris Miller1943
Moscow
Artel "Gramplastmass" (others)ЛРК 303

(ВРК-10-698)
germanorchestra
The rifleman (Solinger Schützenmarsch), march (arr. Franz von Blon)
Brass Band of the Higher Border School of the OGPU, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1930
Moscow
Artel "Gramplastmass" (others)ЛРК ?
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering)
045
russianbrass band
A Birch Tree (Березка), waltz (Yevgeny Dreizin, arr. Semen Chernetsky)
People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky1943
Moscow
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering)ЛРК 239
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering)
580
(580 ГПМ)
russianbrass band with chorus
Red Moscow (Красная Москва), march (Film «The Twentieth May») (Dmitry and Daniil Pokrass, lyrics by Vasily Lebedev-Kumach)
Choir and Orchestra of the People's Commissariat of Defense USSR, Conductor Semen Chernetsky1937
Moscow
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering)ЛРК 2450
Artistotipia
102
(3478 Н)
russianorchestra
Anitra’s dance (Танец Анитры), symphony piece (Suite «Peer Gynt») (Edvard Grieg, lyrics by Henrik Ibsen)
Company's symphony brass band of M.E. Stepanov, Conductor Mikhail Zeldin1913
Kiev
Artistotipia (portrait)
103
(3479 Н)
russianorchestra
In the hall of the mountain kingпещере горного короля), symphony piece (Suite «Peer Gynt») (Edvard Grieg, lyrics by Henrik Ibsen)
Company's symphony brass band of M.E. Stepanov, Conductor Mikhail Zeldin1913
Kiev
Artistotipia (portrait)
10551
russianbrass band
The Battle of Poltava (Полтавский бой), march (Vasily Prisovsky)
Artistotipia Brass Band, Conductor P.M. SmirnovSt.-PetersburgArtistotipia (diva)
10563
russianbrass band
The Past Dreams (Минувшие грёзы), waltz (Vasily Prisovsky)
Artistotipia Orchestra, Conductor P.M.SmirnovSt.-PetersburgArtistotipia (diva)
10564
russianbrass band
At the Minute of Melancholyминуту грусти), waltz (P.A. Shishov)
Artistotipia Orchestra, Conductor P.M.SmirnovSt.-PetersburgArtistotipia (diva)
Beka-Record
223
frenchbrass band
Marseillaise (La Marseillaise), anthem (Claude Joseph Rouget de Lisle)
Beka OrchestraBerlinBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
241
germanbrass band
March of the Socialists (Karl Gramm)
Beka OrchestraBerlinBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
Bellaccord (own numbering)
3007
(M 3035)
germanbrass band
Radetzky march, op. 228 (Johann Strauss)
Brass BandRigaBellaccord (own numbering)3007
3007
(M 3036)
czechbrass band
Entrance of the Gladiators, Op. 68, march (Julius Fucik)
Brass BandRigaBellaccord (own numbering)3007
3227
(M 3402)
frenchbrass orchestra
March (Opera «Carmen») (Georges Bizet)
Brass orchestra1930
Berlin
Bellaccord (own numbering)3227
3289
(M 3461)
hungarianbrass band
[lv] Ungāru maršs [ru] Венгерский марш [en], march
Brass BandRigaBellaccord (own numbering)3289
[12941]
3289
(M 3462)
germanbrass band
Military March, Nr. 1 in D (Marche militaire, Nr.1 in D) (Franz Schubert)
Brass BandRigaBellaccord (own numbering)3289
3596
(M 3462)
germanbrass band
Military March, Nr. 1 in D (Marche militaire, Nr.1 in D) (Franz Schubert)
Brass BandRigaBellaccord (own numbering)3596
3290
(M 3600)
finnishbrass band
Finska rytteriets marsch, march
Brass BandRigaBellaccord (own numbering)3290
3290
(M 3601)
germanbrass band
Björneborgarnas marsch, march
Brass BandRigaBellaccord (own numbering)3290
3468
(M 4008)
latvianbrass band
Idyll (Idille : polka), polka
6. Riga Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Alfrēds Segliņš1936
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)3468
3468
(M 4009)
russian, latvianbrass band
The waltz of the people (Народный вальс) (Tautas valsis), march (Juris (Georgs) Buhardts)
6. Riga Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Alfrēds Segliņš1936
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)3468
3548
(M 4175)
russian, latvianbrass band
Longing for the homeland (Тоска по родине) (Ilgas pēc dzimtenes), march
6. Riga Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Alfrēds Segliņš1937
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)3548
russian, latvianbrass band
Longing for the homeland (Тоска по родине) (Ilgas pēc dzimtenes), march (D.M. Trifonov)
3548
(M 4176)
russian, latvianbrass band
Sadness (Грусть) (Skumjas), waltz (Nikolay Bakaleinikov)
6. Riga Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Alfrēds Segliņš1937
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)3548
3550
(M 4178)
russian, latvianbrass band
The Marsch of Port-Artur (Порт-Артур) (Port-Artūras), march ([ru]Фельдманн[en])
6. Riga Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Alfrēds Segliņš1937
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)3550
3550
(M 4179)
russian, latvianbrass band
The Waves of the Amur (Амурские волны) (Amūras viļņi), march (Max Kuess)
6. Riga Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Alfrēds Segliņš1937
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)3550
3596
(M 4307)
germanbrass band
Radetzky march, op. 228 (Johann Strauss)
Brass BandRigaBellaccord (own numbering)3596
3612
(M 4338)
russian, latvianbrass band
On The Hills of Manchuria (На сопках Маньчжурии), waltz (Ilya Shatrov)
4 Valmiera Infantry Regiment Brass Band, Conductor Pēter Bander1937
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)3612
3612
(M 4339)
russian, latvianbrass band
On The Hills of Manchuria (Телефон) (Tālruņa polka), polka
4 Valmiera Infantry Regiment Brass Band, Conductor Pēters Bander1937
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)3612
3613
(M 4340)
russian, latvianbrass band
The birch tree (Берёзка) (Bērziņš : valsis), polka (Yevgeny Dreizin)
4 Valmiera Infantry Regiment Brass Band, Conductor Pēters Bander1937
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)3613
3613
(M 4341)
russian, latvianbrass band
The birch tree (Стрелки) (Strēlnieki), polka
4 Valmiera Infantry Regiment Brass Band, Conductor Pēters Bander1937
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)3613
3642
(M 4408)
russian, latvianbrass band
The days of our life (Дни нашей жизни) (Mūsu mūža dienas), march (Lev Chernetsky)
6. Riga Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Alfrēds Segliņš1937
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)3642
3642
(M 4409)
latvianbrass band
A Polka of the Bells (Zvaniņu polka), march (Lev Chernetsky)
6. Riga Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Alfrēds Segliņš1937
Riga
Bellaccord (own numbering)3642
3227
(M 4911)
germanbrass orchestra
Altjager-Marsch (Alter Jägermarsch || Marsch der Freiwilligen Jäger aus den Befreiungskriegen), march
1929
Berlin
Bellaccord (own numbering)3227
4107
(M 5466)
latvianbrass band
Latvian youth (Latviešu jaunatne), march (J. Polomsk)
Brass band club of the Central Council of Trade Unions, Conductor Alfrēds Segliņš1948
Riga
Bellaccord Electro (sovmin)4107
Г-155
4107
(M 5467)
latvianbrass band
Darba Rīga dimd, march (Alfrēds Segliņš)
Brass band club of the Central Council of Trade Unions, Conductor Alfrēds Segliņš1948
Riga
Bellaccord Electro (sovmin)4107
Г-156
Centropechat
Б-139
russian, frenchдуховой оркестр
Марсельеза, anthem (Клод Жозеф Руже де Лиль)
Духовой оркестр1920
Petrograd
Centropechat
Б-140
russianдуховой оркестр
Интернационал, anthem (Пьер Дегейтер)
Духовой оркестр1920
Petrograd
Centropechat
Б-141
russianдуховой оркестр
Марш
Духовой оркестр1920
Petrograd
Centropechat
Б-142
russianдуховой оркестр
Смело, товарищи, в ногу, march
Духовой оркестр1920
Petrograd
Centropechat
Б-148
russianдуховой оркестр
Марш
Духовой оркестр1920
Petrograd
Centropechat
Б-149
russianдуховой оркестр
Солнце всходит и заходит, folk song
Духовой оркестр1920
Petrograd
Centropechat
Б-150
russianдуховой оркестр
Марш
Духовой оркестр1920
Petrograd
Centropechat
Columbia (cylinders)
1625
americanbrass band
Petersburg Sleigh Ride, Galop, solo piece
Gilmore's Band1896 ... 1900
USA
Columbia (cylinders)
Columbia Record
628
germanband
The jolly coppersmith (Kreuzfidele Kupferschmied), march (Peter)
Columbia BandColumbia Graphophone Record
18653
american, russian, japanese
Capture of forts at Port Arthur (Захват фортов в Порт-Артуре), imitation
Columbia Band1904
New York
Columbia Graphophone Record
53961
russianbrass band
Queen of the Ball (Царица бала), waltz
Brass BandКолумбiя (Double-Face)6138
56651
russianbrass band
Гондола, waltz
Brass BandКолумбiя (Double-Face)6138
20023
armenianbrass band
Never to Return, waltz (A.Rosenberg)
Columbia OrchestraColumbia (Black)
E1152
(35665)
1
russianbrass band
Bright Shines The Moon (Светит месяц), folk song
Life Guard Orchestra1906
St.-Petersburg
Columbia (big note)E1152
E1152
(35667)
1
russianbrass band
My wine well (Мой винный колодец)
Life Guard Orchestra1906
St.-Petersburg
Columbia (big note)E1152
CA 188821
russian, englishbass with orchestra
Song of Fatherland (Песня о Родине) (Film «The Circus») (Isaac Dunaevsky, lyrics by Vasily Lebedev-Kumach, R.Swindler (english version))
Foden's Motor Works Band, acc. brass band, Conductor Fred Mortimer, Solo by Martin Lawrence1942
Great Britain
Columbia (European)FB2767
CA 188831
russian, englishbass with orchestra
Soviet Airmen’s Song (All Higher) (Все выше (Марш авиаторов)), march song (Yuly Khait, lyrics by Pavel German, Randall Swingler (english version))
Foden's Motor Works Band, acc. brass band, Conductor Fred Mortimer, Solo by Martin Lawrence01-1942
Great Britain
Columbia (European)FB2767
D.B.2170
(CA 19762)
englishbrass band
National anthems of Allied Nations: a)British National Anthem b)French National Anthem c)Norwegian National Anthem (b)Claude Joseph Rouget de Lisle c)Richard Nordraak, lyrics by а)Henry Carey c) Bjørnstjerne Bjørnson)
Regimental Band of H.M.Grenadiers Guards, Conductor F.Harris1944...1945
London
Columbia (European)
D.B.2170
(CA 19763)
russianbrass band
National Anthems of Allied Nations: a)USSR State Anthem, b)Czechoslovakian National Anthem c)Dutch National Anthem (Национальные гимны Союзных стран: а)Гимн Советского Союза б)Чехословацкий в)Голландский) (a) Alexander Alexandrov b)Frantisek Skroup c)Adrianus Valerius, lyrics by a) Sergey Mikhalkov, Gabriel El-Registan b)Joseph Kaietan Tyl c)Philipps van Marnix)
Regimental Band of H.M.Grenadiers Guards, Conductor F.Harris1944...1945
London
Columbia (European)
Dacapo-Record
D-25496
(1942?)
russianbrass band
Hungarian dance (Венгерка)
Warsaw Fire Department Orchestra1909
Warsaw
Dacapo (bilingual)D-25496
D-25492
(19410)
polishbrass band
Kujawiaki, folk dance
Warsaw Fire Department Orchestra1909
Warsaw
Dacapo (latin)D-25492
D-25489
(19416)
polish, russianbrass band
Mazurka (Мазурка) (Opera «Halka») (Stanisław Moniuszko, lyrics by Włodzimierz Wolsky, based on: Włodzimierz Wolsky/Kazimierz Vuynitsky: Poem/Novel «Halka/The mountain girl»)
Warsaw Fire Department Orchestra1909
Warsaw
Dacapo (bilingual)D-25489
D-25489
(19417)
russianbrass band
Mazurka (Мазурка) (Opera «A Life for the Tzar (Ivan Susanin)») (Mikhail Glinka)
Warsaw Fire Department Orchestra1909
Warsaw
Dacapo (bilingual)D-25489
D-25492
(19418)
polishbrass band
Krakowiaki, folk dance
Warsaw Fire Department Orchestra1909
Warsaw
Dacapo (latin)D-25492
D-25496
(19424)
russian, polishbrass band
Pas d’Espagne (Па д’Эспань)
Warsaw Fire Department Orchestra1909
Warsaw
Dacapo (bilingual)D-25496
Dom Zvukozapisy (Records)
20281
russianbrass band
March of the Soviet Army (Марш Советской Армии) (Nikolay Ivanov-Radkevich)
The Brass Band of the Military Ministry of the USSR, Conductor I. Mironovich1951
Moscow
Dom Zvukozapisy (Records)
20282
russianbrass band
Solid Step (Твердый шаг), march (Boris Anisimov)
Brass Band, Conductor Boris Anisimov1951
Moscow
Dom Zvukozapisy (Records)
Э 243
russian
Test Record (Испытательная пластинка)
Dom Zvukozapisy (Records)
Edison (cylinders)
474
russian, hungarianbrass band
Cuckoo (Кукушка) (Franz Lehár)
Sousa's Band, Conductor John Philip SousaEdison Amberol Record
9862
polish, czechbrass band
Polish Eagles (Orły Polskie), polka
Brass Band Bohumir Kryl, Conductor Bohumir Kryl1911Edison Blue Amberol
Edison Diamond Record
50186-L
(3304)
frenchbrass band
La Marseillaise (Claude Joseph Rouget de Lisle)
New York Military Band19-09-1914
New York
Edison (etched)50186
50186-R
(3316)
russianbrass band
Russian National Hymn (God Save the Tsar!) (Русский гимн (Боже Царя храни)), anthem (Alexei Lvov, lyrics by Vasily Zhukovsky)
New York Military Band26-09-1914
New York
Edison (etched)50186
65314-R
(9430)
polishbrass band
Unita, polka (T.Twardowski)
Bedzinski Polish orchestra25-03-1924Edison Record (star)65314
65314-L
(9431)
polishbrass band
Emergency (Pogotowie), polka
Bedzinski Polish orchestra25-03-1924Edison Record (star)65314
65321-R
(9553)
polishbrass band
Happy peasant (Wesoła wieśniaczka), polka (G. Ganitzky)
Polish Orchestra of HochmanEdison Record (star)65321
65321-L
(9554)
polishbrass band
Mr. Pietrowski (Pan Pietrowski), polka (Israel J. Hochman)
Polish Orchestra of HochmanEdison Record (star)65321
Argee Records
1180-A
spanishsoprano with brass band
Over the Waves (Sobre las Olas), waltz (Juventino Rosas, lyrics by N. Galkina)
Elena Kruglikova, acc. brass band of nkvd ussr, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1945
Moscow
Argee Records1180
1180-B
english, russiansoprano with brass band
Memories (Воспоминание), waltz (Archibald Joyce, lyrics by N. Galkina)
Elena Kruglikova, acc. brass band of nkvd ussr, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1945
Moscow
Argee Records1180
Esta
8326
(4858)
A
czechbrass band
Moscow, march (I.Shmelev)
Brass band of the Czechoslovak Army, Conductor Vaclav Thier1945
Prague
Esta
8326
(4859)
A
czechbrass band
Russian Cossacks, march
Brass band of the Czechoslovak Army, Conductor Vaclav Thier1945
Prague
Esta
Extraphone
21640
(3329)
russianbrass band
The broken life (Разбитая жизнь), waltz (Max Kuess)
Brass Band of the 132 Bender Infantry Regiment of V.A. Prisovsky, Conductor Vasily PrisovskyKievExtraphone (green)
21641
(3331)
russianbrass band
Autumn Dreams (Осенние мечты), waltz (Vasily Prisovsky)
Brass Band of the 132 Bender Infantry Regiment of V.A. Prisovsky, Conductor Vasily PrisovskyKievExtraphone (green)
21259
(4346)
russianbrass band
Many years (Touche) (Многие лета (Туш)), march (Leo Isaacovich Chernetzky)
129 Bessarabian Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor K.Groman1914
Kiev
Extraphone (green)
22680
(5115 Н)
russian, frenchbrass band
Furlyana (Фурляна) (La vraie furlana), dance (P. Apria)
Grand Ballroom Orchestra, Conductor O. KassauKievExtraphone (green)
22679
(5118 Н)
russian, argentinianbrass band
El Irresistible (Неотразимый (El Irresistible)), tango (Lorenzo Logatti, arr. Max Linder)
Grand Ballroom Orchestra, Conductor O. KassauKievExtraphone (green)
21788
(5242)
japanesebrass band
Japan National Anthem - Kimi Ga Yo (君が代?)
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.Sokolov1914
Petrograd
Extraphone (green)
21787
(5243)
englishbrass band
British National Anthem - God save the Queen (Henry Carey)
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.Sokolov1914
Petrograd
Extraphone (green)
21649
russian, spanishbrass orchestra
Fandango (Фанданго), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Extraphone Orchestra, Conductor I.F. SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21650
russian, spanishbrass orchestra
Espanol (Эспаньол) (Español), romance
Extraphone Orchestra, Conductor I.F. SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21889
russianbrass band
Champagne (Шампанское), galopp (Hans Christian Lumbye)
[ru]Собственный оркестр "Экстрафон"[ru]Extraphone own Orchestra, Conductor I.SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21890
russianbrass band
Hurra! (Ура!), march (Georg Kunoth)
[ru]Собственный оркестр "Экстрафон"[ru]Extraphone own Orchestra, Conductor [ru]И.Ф.Соколов[ru]I SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21503
(48504)
russianbrass band
People’s hopak (Народный гопак), dance
[ru]Собственный оркестр "Экстрафон"[ru]Extraphone own Orchestra, Conductor [ru]И.Ф.Соколов[ru]I.F. SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (red)
21583
(48527)
french, russianbrass band
The Polar Star (Полярная звезда), waltz (Emile Waldteufel)
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (red)
21054
russianbrass band
The little Birch Tree (Берёзка), waltz (Schiller (B. Andrzejewski))
129 Bessarabian Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor GromanKievExtraphone (green)
21055
russianbrass orchestra
In the evening (Накануне), waltz (Vasily I. Katansky)
129th Bessarabia Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor GromanKievExtraphone (diva, white)
21081
russianbrass band
Zephyra (Зефира), intermezzo (Ludwig Siede)
129 Bessarabian Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor K.GromanKievExtraphone (green)
21257
russianbrass band
The Days of Our Life (Дни нашей жизни), march (Leo Isaacovich Chernetzky)
129 Bessarabian Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor GromanExtraphone (green)
21501
russianдуховой оркестр
Бальная лезгинка, dance (Александр Александрович Царман)
Собственный оркестр "Экстрафон", Conductor И.Ф. СоколовС.-ПетербургExtraphone (green)
21502
russianдуховой оркестр
Бальный чардаш, dance (Александр Александрович Царман)
Собственный оркестр "Экстрафон", Conductor И.Ф. СоколовС.-ПетербургExtraphone (green)
21504
russianbrass band
Kamarinskaya (Камаринская), folk dance
[ru]Собственный оркестр "Экстрафон"[ru]Extraphone own Orchestra, Conductor [ru]И.Ф.Соколов[ru]I.F. SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (red)
21551
russianbrass band
On the hills of Manchuria (На сопках Маньчжурии), waltz (Ilya Shatrov)
Extraphone Orchestra, Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (green)
21552
russian
Villa triste (Дачные грезы), waltz (Ilya Shatrov)
Extraphone Orchestra, Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (green)
21557
russianbrass orchestra
The Broken Dreams (Разбитые мечты), waltz (Vasily Prisovsky)
Orchesta "Extraphone", Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21558
russianbrass orchestra
The Broken Life (Разбитая жизнь), waltz (M.A.Litvinov)
Orchesta "Extraphone", Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21565
russianbrass band
Queen of the Ball (Царица бала), waltz (Wilhelm (Vasily) Becker)
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovPetrogradExtraphone (green)
St.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21566
russianbrass band
Far from a Ball (Вдали от бала), waltz (Gillet)
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovPetrogradExtraphone (green)
St.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21623
russianbrass band
Carpe diem (Seize the day) (Лови момент), waltz (Vasily I. Katansky)
129 Bessarabian Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor K.GromanKievExtraphone (green)
21635
russianbrass orchestra
The Volga Waves (Волжские волны), waltz
Orchesta "Extraphone"Extraphone (diva, white)
21636
russianbrass orchestra
Love Dream (Сон любви), waltz (Wilhelm (Vasily) Becker)
Orchesta "Extraphone"Extraphone (diva, white)
21651
russianbrass orchestra
Ball Cracovienne (Бальный Краковяк), dance
Extraphone own Orchestra, Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (green)
Extraphone (diva, white)
21652
russianдуховой оркестр
Бальная Варшавянка, dance (М.К. Тащиев)
Собственный оркестр "Экстрафон", Conductor И.Ф. СоколовС.-ПетербургExtraphone (green)
21663
russian, frenchbrass band
Hiawatha (Хиавата), cake-walk (Neil Moret)
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21664
russianbrass band
Anona (Анона), intermezzo (Vivian Grey (Mabel McKinley))
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21671
russianbrass band
The Coloured Major (Мажор), dance (Henry Robert Stern (S.R. Henry))
[ru]Собственный оркестр "Экстрафон"[ru]Extraphone own Orchestra, Conductor [ru]И.Ф.Соколов[ru]I.F. SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21678
russian
Маріетта (А. Боскъ)
Духовой оркестр "Экстрафонъ", Conductor И.Ф. СоколовExtraphone (diva, white)
21679
russianbrass band
kumushka (Кумушка), polka
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovPetrogradExtraphone (green)
21680
russianbrass band
Jolly nightingale (Веселый соловей), polka
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovPetrogradExtraphone (green)
21701
russianbrass band
Oj-ra, oj-ra №1 (Ой-ра, Ой-ра №1), polka
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (green)
21702
russianbrass band
Oj-ra, oj-ra №2 (Ой-ра, Ой-ра №2), polka
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (green)
21711
russianbrass orchestra
Mazurka (Мазурка) (Opera «A Life for the Tzar (Ivan Susanin)») (Mikhail Glinka)
129th Bessarabia Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor GromanKievExtraphone (diva, white)
21751
russianbrass orchestra
The village smiths (Кузница в деревне), character piece (Richard Eilenberg)
Extraphone Orchestra, Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21752
germanbrass orchestra
Forge in the Forest (Die Schmiede im Walde), character piece (Theodor Michaelis)
Extraphone Orchestra, Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21797
russianbrass band
Varyag (Варяг), march
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovPetrogradExtraphone (green)
21798
russianbrass band
March of the Preobrazhensky regiment (Марш Преображенского полка)
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovPetrogradExtraphone (green)
21803
russianbrass orchestra
longing for Home (Тоска по родине), march (D.M. Trifonov, arr. Franz J. Kroupa)
Extraphone Orchestra, Conductor I.F. SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (green)
Extraphone (diva, white)
russianbrass orchestra
Longing for Home (Тоска по Родине), march (D.M. Trifonov, arr. Franz J. Kroupa)
21804
russianbrass orchestra
Longing for the Past (Тоска о прошлом), march (A.Emelyanov)
Extraphone Orchestra, Conductor I.F. SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (green)
Extraphone (diva, white)
21845
russianbrass band
The March of Siberian Prisoners "In chains" (Сибирский подкандальный марш) (V.N. Гартвельд)
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21846
russianbrass band
Soldiers March (Солдатский марш (Военный марш))
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21943
russianbrass orchestra
Fantasia (Фантазия) (Opera «Carmen») (Georges Bizet, lyrics by Henri Meilhac, Ludovic Halevy, based on: Prosper Merimee: Novelette «Carmen»)
Orchesta "Extraphone", Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
23579
russian, jewishchansonette
Shlema (Шлема), chansonette
Rita Grey, acc. brass bandKievExtraphone (diva, white)
23580
russian, spanishchansonette
Odessian Girl (Serafina) (Одесситка (Серафина)), chansonette (La Rosa de Granada) (Joaquín Valverde Sanjuán)
Rita Grey, acc. brass bandKievExtraphone (diva, white)
Favorite Record
1-12179 R
(4295-o-)
germanbrass band
Blonde, polka
Grenadier Regiment Orchestra of Emperor Francis Joseph in Berlin, Conductor Adolf Becker21-01-1908
Nürnberg
Favorite (black with stars, latin)
1-12180 R
(4296-o-)
germanbrass band
Schlummer, polka
Conductor Adolf Becker21-01-1908
Nürnberg
Favorite (black with stars, latin)
12004
austrianbrass band
Vienna girls, op.388 (Weaner Mad’ln, op. 388.), waltz (Karl Michael Ziehrer)
Grenadier Regiment Orchestra of Emperor Francis Joseph in Berlin, Conductor Adolf BeckerBerlinFavorite (black with stars, latin)
12010
french, germanbrass band
The Czarina (Die Zarin), mazurka (Louis-Gaston Ganne)
orchestra of the 2nd (Emperor Francis) Guards Grenadiers, Conductor Adolf BeckerBerlinFavorite (black with stars, latin)
1-82015
russianbrass band
Pas d’Espagne (Па-д-эспань), dance (Alexander Tzarman)
Hessler OrchestraWarsawFavorite (black with stars, cyrillic)
Favorite (catalog of 1910)
Fonotipia
39721
(xPh 2002)
italianbrass band
Laughing Water, two-step (Frederick W.Hager)
Royal Italian Marine Band, Conductor Sebastiano (Seba) Matacena07-1906
Milan
Fonotipia
39720
(xPh 2003)
french, italianbrass band
Hiawatha, cake-walk (Neil Moret)
Royal Italian Marine Band, Conductor Sebastiano (Seba) Matacena07-1906
Milan
Fonotipia
FZZ (post-war)
238
(ФЗЗ-238)
russianbrass band
March on Slavic themes (Марш на славянские темы) (David Saliman-Vladimirov)
Model Orchestra of the Ministry of Armed Forces of the USSR, Conductor Boris Miller01-1948
Moscow
FZZ (post-war)
244
(ФЗЗ-244)
russianbrass band
Partisan march (Партизанский марш) (Yakov Soloduho)
Brass Band of the Military-Political Academy named after V. Lenin, Conductor Vasily Konstantinovich Cherkashin01-1948
Moscow
FZZ (post-war)
FZZ (pre-war)
679
russianbrass band
Polka (Полька) (Victor Runov)
Moscow Military Technical NKVD Troops School Brass Band, Conductor Victor Reznik-Orsky1939
Moscow
FZZ (pre-war)ГРК Б-278
682A
russianbrass band
Two-Step (Ту-степ) (Victor Runov)
Moscow Military Technical NKVD Troops School Brass Band, Conductor Victor Reznik-Orsky1939
Moscow
FZZ (pre-war)ГРК Б-291
961
russian
Csárdás (Чардаш), czardas (Alexander Tzarman)
USSR State Brass Orchestra, Conductor Chebuchenko?1941
Moscow
FZZ (pre-war)ГРК-К-209
962
russianbrass band
Polka (Полька)
USSR State Brass Orchestra, Conductor Chebuchenko1941
Moscow
FZZ (pre-war)ГРК-К-210
973
russianbrass band
March (Марш) (Ferdinand Krish)
State brass band of USSR, Conductor Victor Kubackiy1941
Moscow
FZZ (pre-war)ГРК-К-220
Gnom Concert Record
18160
russian
Siren (Сирена), waltz
Brass Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18162
russian
Unter dem Doppeladler (Под двуглавым орлом), march (Josef Franz Wagner)
Brass Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18163
russian
Mazurka (Мазурка) (Opera «A Life for the Tzar (Ivan Susanin)») (Mikhail Glinka)
Brass Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18164
russian
Aviator (Авиатор), march (Zilbert)
Brass Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18165
russianband
Autumn Dream (Осенний сон), waltz (Archibald Joyce)
Brass Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (Blue label)
russianband
The Autumn Dreams (Осенние мечты), waltz
Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18166
russian
Turkish patrol (Турецкий патруль), march
Brass Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18167
russianband
Cake-Walk (Кек-Уок), dance
Brass Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (Blue label)
Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18168
russian
The gladiator’s farewell (Уход гладиаторов), march
Brass Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18169
russian
The song of blacksmith (Песенка кузнеца)
Brass Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
18170
russian
Procession of gladiators (Выход гладиаторов), march (Fuchek)
Brass Orchestra «Gnom Record»Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog)
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings)
1016
french, russianbrass band
The International (Интернационал) (L’Internationale), anthem (Pierre Degeyter)
Revolution Military Council of the Republic Orchestra1923
Moscow
Gosprossnab NKP (discus thrower, red)
 
[1]  2  3  4  5  ...  Next  »»   Go to page: 
Items per page: 
 
Filter: 

About this siteTerms of UsePrivacy StatementLinksContact UsGuestbook