Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Brunswick |
59031-B (E27713) | 3 | | Vera Konstantina Smirnova | 14-06-1928 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick (USA) | | |
Centropechat |
Б-100 | | | Сергей Семёнович Зорин (Александр Гомбарг) | 04...09-08-1919? Petrograd | Centropechat | | |
Columbia Record |
E1196 (38331) | 1 | | Ermolay Deminenko | 14-10-1912 New York | Columbia (big note) | E1196 | |
E3530 (58366) | 2 | | Jakov Medvedieff, acc. orchestra | 06-1917 New York | Columbia (Gold Band) | E3530 | |
E344 (65128) | | | Jan Sztern | | Columbia (big note) | E344 | |
16124-F (110175) | 2 | | M. Strumskis, acc. orchestra | | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 16124-F | |
20078-F (W 106797) | 1 | | David Medoff, acc. orchestra | 05-1926 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20078-F | |
Edison Diamond Record |
65306-L (8130) | | | Leon Wyszatycki | 13-07-1921 | Edison Re-Creation (star) | 65306 | |
Favorite Record |
1-76002 | | | Евгения Красинская | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
1-76046 | | | Н.А.Каренина | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
1-76094 | | | Под управлением Н.И.Шишкина с аккомпаниментом гитары | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
1-77040 | | | Г-жа и Г-н Лебедевы | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
1-79150 | | | Под управлением Н.И.Шишкина с аккомпаниментом гитары | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
Gnom Concert Record |
18100 | | | E.S.Tarina-Tumanova | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
18221 | | | Accordion Orchestra «Bayan» | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
23360 (405z) | | | Salomea Kruszelnicka, acc. piano | 1902 Warsaw | Concert (Angel) | | |
23462 (2859L) | | | Anastasia Vyaltseva, acc. piano | 1905 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
|
2-23564 (8794L) | | | Anastasiya Vyaltseva, acc. piano | 25-02-1909 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | С 2-23563 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
6861 | | | Leningrad State Academic Capella, Conductor Alexander Sveshnikov, Solo by L. Zemskya | 1938 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | Л 1948 | |
8365 | | | Daniil Demyanov, acc. all-union radio committee orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 1792 | |
10739 | | | Irma Yaunzem, acc. ensemble, Conductor Alexander Semenov | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | К-10 | |
16782 | | | Miners Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Zinovy Dunaevsky, Solo by A. Mymrikova, L. Shevyreva, S. Pyatnitsky | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 198 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | Г 198 | |
|
16808 | | | Fedorov Sisters (Ekaterina, Nina, Ninel and Anastasia), Conductor Leonid Innokentievich Shimkov | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 219 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г-219 | |
19147 | | | Vocal Ensemble of the Ukrainian Radio Information Committee, acc. Miron Gorenko (button accordion), Conductor Grigory Vasil'yevich Kul'yaba, Solo by T. Stetsenko, A. Rodionova | 1951 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | Г-173 | |
| Vocal ensemble of the Ukrainian Committee of Radio Information, Conductor Grigory Vasilyevich Kulyaba, Solo by Т. Стеценко и А. Родионова | 1951 Moscow | Gramplasttrest and major plants | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0226 | | | Jerzy Semenov, acc. orchestra | | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
|
5336 | | | Mikhail Aleksandrovich, acc. orchestra | Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | M-28215 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
583 | 2 | | Nikolay Chesnokov, acc. orchestra of studio of "plastmass" artel | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 151-50 | |
757 | 2 | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. Alexander Erokhin (piano) | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 280-51 | |
897 | 1 | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. Alexander Erokhin (piano) | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 280-51 | |
1864 | | | Alexandra Kovalenko, acc. orchestra of studio of "plastmass" factory, Conductor Mikhail Volovats | 1958 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Leningrad - ZET |
87 (145) | | | Wiktor Tychowski and his Ensemble, Conductor Wiktor Tychowski | ~1932 Warsaw | ZET (griffin) | | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
897 | 1 | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. Alexander Erokhin (piano) | 1951 Leningrad | Kharkov - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat | ЛРК 280-51 | |
LPs |
Г92-13399 | #1 | | Nikolai Podvoisky | 01-02-1919 Moscow 01-1991 | Krugozor Magazine | | |
#2 | | Nikolay Semashko | |
Д-20957 | #1 | | Vladimir Lenin | 05-04-1920 Moscow | Melodia (LP) > Melodia (LP, Aprelevka plant) | | |
#3 | | Anatoly V. Lunacharsky | 1923 Moscow | |
#4 | | Nikolai Podvoisky | 01-02-1919 Moscow | |
Д-20958 | #1 | | Leonid Krasin | 31-05-1919 Moscow | Melodia (LP) > Melodia (LP, Aprelevka plant) | | |
#2 | | Alexander Schlichter | 1927 Moscow 1967 | |
#3 | | Dmitry Kursky | 24-03-1919 Moscow | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) |
29564 | | | The Piatnitsky's State Russian National choir, acc. Folk Instruments orchestra, Conductor Vladimir Grigorjevich Zakharov and Petr Kazmin | 1957 Moscow | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
1645 | | | Klavdiya Novikova, acc. piano | 1931 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 18501 | |
2160 | А | | Nathan Efros, Peter Yaroslavtsev | 19-06-1932 Moscow | Metal Mothers (Mustrust, electric process) | | |
Mustrust (general list) |
0x471 | | | Anna Zagorskaya, acc. piano | 1927 Moscow | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) blue | 18089 | |
Muzpred (0x-numbering) |
0x440 | | | Ваня Козловский, acc. фортепиано, балалайка | 1927 Moscow | Muzpred (0x-numbering) | | |
Pathé Record |
26625 (35851) | m | | Nadezhda Plevitskaya, acc. piano | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
24098 (60136) | GR | | А. Д. Вяльцева, acc. фортепиано | 1903 С.-Петербург | Etched Labels Патé | | |
24247 (62381) | RA | | Boris Samoylovich Borisov | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
Scores |
397 | | | | St.-Petersburg | Scores | | |
Stella Record |
13189 | | | I.A.Rabchinsky, acc. piano | | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with star) | | |
Syrena Record |
8062 | | | Maria Emskaya, acc. orchestra | | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
Сирена-Рекордъ | |
9779 | | | Jan Sztern | | Syrena-Grand-Record (type 1) | 992 | |
12070 | | | Nina Dulkevich, acc. piano | 01-1912...03-1912 St.-Petersburg | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
23581 | | | Warja Laska, acc. Stanisław Ferszko (фортепиано и гитара), Conductor Stanisław Ferszko | 1932 Варшава 1932 | Syrena-Electro | 9053 | |
24227 | | | W.Kutchińsky, acc. orchestra and choir, Conductor Lewicki | 10-1933 | Syrena-Electro | 9178 | |
Ultraphon |
A 8008 (7443) | | | Fred King (Alexander A. Balaban), acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Oscar Strock | 13-08-1930 Berlin | Ultraphon (Germany) | | |
Victor |
V-21141-B (BS-073797) | 1 | | Boris Belostozky with F.Zarkevich Russian Group, acc. orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich | New York | Victor (international series) | S 41-4 | |
Zonophone |
X-61442 (1213ae) | | | Stanislav Sarmatov | 12-08-1910 Kharkov | International Zonophone | | |
X-2-69120 (1839ae) | | | Avakovy (Izvekovy) Brothers Orchestra | 01-03-1911 Armavir | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-63548 (2859L) | | | Anastasia Vyaltseva, acc. piano | 1905 St.-Petersburg | International Zonophone | | |
X 63548 | |
Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
X 63548 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|