Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Amiga |
150597 A (11324) | | | Renate Holm, acc. Béla Sanders and her orchestra, Conductor Béla Sanders | 1964 | Amiga | 150597 | |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (others) |
1270 | | | Dajos Bela and his Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Bela (Lev Goltsman) | 21-08-1931 Berlin | Artel "Gramplastmass" (others) | | |
Baku - AZoS UPK No. 1 |
35851 | | | Hungarian jazz sextet, Conductor Balassa P. Tamas | 09-1960 Moscow | Baku - AZoS UPK No. 1 | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3349 (M 3742) | | | "Bellaccord" Orchestra, Conductor Teodor Vejs | 1934 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3349 | |
3600 (M 4320) | | | Tālis Matīss, acc. orchestra, Conductor Arpad Chegledy, Solo by Arpad Chegledy (violin) | 1937 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3600 | |
3603 (M 4324) | | | Vladimir V. Neplyuev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Arpad Chegledy | 1937 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3603 | |
Bellaccord Electro (NU) | |
Columbia Record |
DW 4257 (CL 4987) | | | Tino Rossi, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Pierre Chagnon | 1934 | Columbia (European) | DW 4257 | |
DF 1035 (WL 3912) | 1 | | Moris Alexander and his Orchestra, Conductor Maurice Alexander, Solo by Maurice Alexander (accordion) | 1932 Paris | Columbia (European) | DF 1035 | |
Favorite Record |
1-2124R (1911-o-) | | | orchestra of Bal Tabarin | 16-08-1906 Paris | Favorite (black with stars, cyrillic) | | |
1-77023 | | | A.I.Lebedava, acc. violin | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
FZZ (pre-war) |
505 | | | The Castilian Troubadours | 16-01-1934 | FZZ (pre-war) | ÃÐÊ Á-34 | |
|
506 | | | The Castilian Troubadours | 16-01-1934 | FZZ (pre-war) | ÃÐÊ Á-35 | |
|
Gnom Concert Record |
18134 | | | Orchestra «Gnom Record» | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
81 | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber, Solo by Leo Monosson | 18-08-1931 | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | | |
| SovSong | |
| |
107 | | | Vincent Lopez and His Hotel St. Regis Orchestra, Conductor Vincent Lopez | 1931 | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | | |
115 | | | Rudy Vallee and His Connecticut Yankees, Conductor Rudy Vallée, Solo by Rudy Vallée | 13-01-1931 New York | Plant of 1905 Year | | |
248 | | | Celestine Cole, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Varlamov | 1934 Moscow | Plant of 1905 Year | | |
395 | | | Rudy Vallee and his Orchestra, Conductor Rudy Vallee | | SovSong | Ã-239 | |
|
749à (749) | | | Scott Wood and his Orchestra, Conductor Scott Wood | | SovSong | ÃÐÊ 318 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | 337-Ä ÃÐÊ 318 | |
5299 | | | Geraldo and his Gaucho Tango Band, Conductor Geraldo | London | Aprelevka Plant | ÃÐÊ 011 | |
| |
6492 | | | Lyudmila Geoli, acc. S. Bak-Lvovich (piano) | 1938 ã. Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Ã 0503 | |
10127 | | | David Badridze, acc. orchestra, Conductor Semen Sakharov | 1940 ã. Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ÃÐÊ 101 | |
10841 | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber, Solo by Leo Monosson | 18-08-1931 | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | Ê 145 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
Riga Plant | |
13267 | | | Leonid Yuryev's Ensemble, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ÃÐÊ 1356 | |
|
|
13390 | | | Moris Alexander and his Orchestra, Conductor Maurice Alexander, Solo by Maurice Alexander (accordion) | 1932 Paris | Tashkent Plant > Type 1 | ÃÐÊ 21 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
13400 | | | The Castilian Troubadours | 16-01-1934 | Riga Plant | ÃÐÊ 31 [01720 A] | |
13555 | | | Tito Schipa, acc. orchestra | | Aprelevka Plant | Ã-181 | |
30966 | | | Orchestra | | Accord (Leningrad plant) | | |
34665 | | | Efrem Flaks, acc. all-union radio committee jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 03.1946 Moscow 1960 | Aprelevka Plant | | |
03-1946 Moscow | Riga Plant | |
35851 | | | Hungarian radio variety orchestra (?), Conductor Tamas Balassa | ~1960 | Accord (Leningrad plant) | | |
2 | Melodia (Leningrad Plant) | |
Accord (Leningrad plant) | |
Homokord |
818 | | | Guido Gialdini (Kurt Abramowitch), acc. brass band | | Homophon Record | | |
International Parlophon Record |
11754 | | | Orchestra | | International Parlophon (green) | | |
Kismet Record |
A-104 (111) | | | Dimitri Kornienko ensemble, Conductor Dimitri Kornienko | ~1940 New York | Kismet (treble clef, red) | 104 | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
2679 | #1 | | Leonid Utesov and Edit Utesova, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1940 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ËÎÐÊ 108 | |
2711 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1940 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ËÎÐÊ 108 | |
2850 | | | Light Opera Company's Choir and Orchestra, acc. orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ËÎÐÊ 114 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
30966 | | | Orchestra | ? | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
38533 | | | Edita Piekha, acc. Vocal Encemble "Druzba", Conductor Alexander Bronevitsky | 1962 Moscow | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
|
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
13390 | | | Moris Alexander and his Orchestra, Conductor Maurice Alexander, Solo by Maurice Alexander (accordion) | 1932 Paris | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ÃÐÊ 21 | |
|
34665 | | | Efrem Flaks, acc. all-union radio committee jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 03.1946 Moscow 1960 | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
35851 | | | Hungarian jazz sextet, Conductor Balassa P. Tamas | 09-1960 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - Gosmuztrest |
006 | | | RKO Studio Orchestra, Conductor Max Steiner | 01-10-1933 Camden, New Jersey | Leningrad - Gosmuztrest | | |
Leningrad - Kultprom |
107 (81 ÍÊÒÏ) | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber, Solo by Leo Monosson | 18-08-1931 | Leningrad - Kultprom | ËÓÊÇÐ | |
Leningrad - Plastic Products Plant of NKMP |
M-010 | | | RKO Studio Orchestra, Conductor Max Steiner | 01-10-1933 Camden, New Jersey | Leningrad - Plastic Products Plant of NKMP | ËÐÊ 325 | |
|
Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP |
13390 | | | Moris Alexander and his Orchestra, Conductor Maurice Alexander, Solo by Maurice Alexander (accordion) | 1932 Paris | Leningrad Plastics Plant (stock exchange) | Ã 21 | |
Leningrad - ZET |
1270 | | | Dajos Bela and his Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Bela (Lev Goltsman) | 21-08-1931 Berlin | ZET (generic) > ZET (green) | ËÐ 1270 | |
| |
871 | | | Enrique Madriguera and his orchestra, Conductor Enrique Madriguera | 24-01-1934 | ZET (generic) > ZET (green-orange) | | |
Lenmuztrest |
11-194 B (1158) | | | Tino Rossi, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Pierre Chagnon | 1934 | Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | 194 ËÐÊ 1765 | |
4-367 B (1890) | | | David Badridze, acc. Sofya Davydova (piano) | Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 367 ËÐÊ 2601 | |
6-367 Â (1890) | | | David Badridze, acc. Sofya Davydova (piano) | Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 367 ËÐÊ 2601 | |
563 A (2834) | | | Lyudmila Geoli, acc. B. Suvorova (piano) | 1941 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 563 ËÐÊ 3458 | |
 0018 | | | Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Casino | | Lenmuztrest (Ëåíìóçòðåñò) |  0018 | |
Minsk - Stalin RPK/Factory of children toys |
35851 | 2 | | Hungarian radio variety orchestra (?), Conductor Tamas Balassa | ~1960 | Factory of children toys | | |
Moscow - Bakovka Factory |
46 | | | Orchestra | | Moscow - Bakovka Factory | Ê-17 | |
86 | | | Orchestra | | Moscow - Bakovka Factory | Ê-96 | |
Moscow - Rostokino Experimental Records Pressing Plant of NKMP RSFSR |
349 | | | Jazz Orchestra, Conductor E. Madriger | | Experimental Records Pressing Plant | Ê 345 | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
12 | | | Alexander Tsfasman's Ama-Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1928 Moscow | Ìóçòðåñò ÂÑÍÕ (el) | 10501 | |
|
|
|
Mustrust USSR (el) | |
266 | | | Alexander Tsfasman's Ama-Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1929 Ìîñêâà | Ìóçòðåñò ÂÑÍÕ (el) | 10502 | |
Mustrust (general list) |
592 (2784r) | | | Vasily Varshavsky Accordion Band, Conductor Vasily Varshavsky | 1907 Moscow | Ìóçòðåñò (general list, VSNH) blue | 12010 | |
Muza |
2836 a (ZND 4562) | | | jazz quintet, Conductor Jan Walasek | 30-12-1955 Warsaw philharmonic hall | Polskie nagrania | 2836 | |
Odeon-Record |
A 45404 (Be 6086) | | | Dance Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Bela | Berlin | Odeon-Record | | |
Orpheus |
1881 (3485) | 5 | | Maria Koseva, Nikola Tomov, acc. pops orchestra, Conductor D. Ganev | | Orpheus | | |
Syrena Record |
1033 | | | Orchestra of the Volhynian Life Guards regiment, Conductor Vladimir Pavelko | 1908...1911 | Syrena-Rekord | | |
8047 | | | Dmitry Bogemsky, acc. orchestra | 1908...1909 St.Petersburg | Ñèðåíà Ãðàíäú Ðåêîðäú (type 1) | | |
The Folk Dancer |
MH-1060-B (E1-CB-2612) | | | Kostya Poliansky and His Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Kostya Poliansky | New York | The Folk Dancer | MH-1060 [FD-15] | |
Zonophone |
X-63330 (5600h) | | | Miliketti, acc. piano | 1908 Paris | International Zonophone | | |
X-80564 (6194o) | | | String Orchestra in Paris | 1906 Paris | International Zonophone | | |
Zonophone (double inscription) | X-80125 | |
X-2-62055 (6244L) | | | Stanislav F. Sarmatov, acc. piano | 1907 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-63396 (7563L) | | | F.V.Kaplan, acc. piano | 1908 St.-Petersburg | International Zonophone | | |
X-2-62016 (8571L) | | | B.S.Borisov (as B.S.Savelin), acc. piano | 01-1909 Moscow | International Zonophone | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|