Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
125 | | | Evgeniya Devis, acc. state variety orchestra of azerbaijan ssr | 1957 | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
|
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) |
480 (480 ГПМ) | | | Nathaniel (Nat) Shilkret and his orchestra, Conductor Nathaniel (Nat) Shilkret | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1675 | |
Dnepropetrovsk - Gorpromkombinat |
542 | 3 | | Nicolay Grishanov and Ivan Shashkov, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Dnepropetrovsk - Gorpromkombinat | | |
Gramophone Co. |
23136 (431x) | | | L.Bragina, acc. piano | 1901 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
260 | | | Nathaniel (Nat) Shilkret and his orchestra, Conductor Nathaniel (Nat) Shilkret | | SovSong | 260 | |
| |
|
5707 | | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 27-06-1937 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | Л 1476 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | Л 1476 [VIII 37] | |
Л 1476 | |
10979 | | | Надежда Андреевна Обухова, acc. Матвей Иванович Сахаров (фортепиано) | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | К 321 | |
21695 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Russian Folk Song Chorus, acc. folk orchestra, Conductor Anna Rudneva | 1952 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
0037718 | | | Leonid Kharitonov, acc. orchestra of the moscow art theatre, Conductor Yakov Eliashkevich | 1959 Moscow 1961 | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
542 | 3 | | Nicolay Grishanov and Ivan Shashkov, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 118 | |
II | |
1845 | | | Leonid Gerasimovich Kostritsa, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly S. Badkhen | 1958 Ленинград | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
| Leonid Kostritsa, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | 1958 Leningrad | |
|
0037718 | | | Leonid Kharitonov, acc. orchestra of the moscow art theatre, Conductor Yakov Eliashkevich | 1959 Moscow 1961 | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
36168 | | | Irina Brzhevskaya, acc. Variety Orchestra of the All-Union Radio, Conductor Yuri Vasilievich Silantiev | Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
28345 | | | Jazz orchestra of Soviet radio, Conductor Grigory Stolyarov | 1957 Moscow | Red | | |
Lvov - Artel "Khimtrud" |
1587 | | | Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | 1956 Leningrad | Lvov - Artel "Khimtrud" | | |
Lvov - Artel "Utilpererabotka" |
542 | 3 | | Nicolay Grishanov and Ivan Shashkov, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Lvov - Artel "Utilpererabotka" | ГУРК128 | |
Orpheus |
1480 (2666) | | | Irina Chmykhova, acc. jazz-orchestra | | Orpheus | 1480 | |
1881 (3485) | 5 | | Maria Koseva, Nikola Tomov, acc. pops orchestra, Conductor D. Ganev | | Orpheus | | |
Pathé Record |
28298 (43873) | GR | | T.G. Poddubny, acc. piano | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
Scores |
506 | | | | Petrograd | Scores | | |
Shtampovki (Camouflage) |
| | | Irina Chmyhova, acc. orchestra | | Shtampovki (Camouflage) | | |
| | | Irina Chmyhova, acc. orchestra | | Shtampovki (Camouflage) | | |
Tbilisi - Promkombinat |
050 | | | Evgeniya Devis, acc. State Variety Orchestra of Azerbaijan SSR, Conductor Rauf Soltan Ogly Gadzhiyev | | Tbilisi - Promkombinat | | |
Zonophone |
X-26766 (3855r) | | | Albert Muller, acc. orchestra | Berlin | International Zonophone | | |
|
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|