Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
4071 (M 5312) | | | Anna Ludiņa, acc. Vilma Cīrule (piano) | 1947 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (sovmin) | 4071 ГРК 18/47 | |
Bettini Cylinders |
Mantelli 2 | | | Eugenia Mantelli, acc. piano | 1899 New York | Bettini Cylinders | | |
|
Collectors and Authors |
8252 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
13180 18148 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
Columbia Record |
21018-F (HA-64) | 1 | | Sophia Redzhi, acc. David Geigner (grand piano) | 1932 Harbin | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, Harbin) | 21018-F | |
21018-F (HA-65) | | | Sophia Redzhi, acc. David Geigner (grand piano) | 1932 Harbin | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, Harbin) | 21018-F | |
20150-F (W 109393) | 1 | | David Medoff, acc. orchestra | 06-1928 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20150-F | |
20150-F (W 109394) | 1 | | David Medoff, acc. orchestra | 06-1928 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20150-F | |
DM 1652 b (WJ 307) | | | Eryan Choir, acc. piano, Conductor M.Eryan | 1934 Warsaw | Columbia (European) | | |
DF 1035 (WL 3912) | 1 | | Moris Alexander and his Orchestra, Conductor Maurice Alexander, Solo by Maurice Alexander (accordion) | 1932 Paris | Columbia (European) | DF 1035 | |
DF 1035 (WL 3993) | 1 | | Moris Alexander and his Orchestra, Conductor Maurice Alexander, Solo by Maurice Alexander (accordion) | 1932 Paris | Columbia (European) | DF 1035 | |
Crimea - KrymBytRadioTechnika recording studio |
| | | VIA " Merry Rhythms", acc. vocal and instrumental ensemble, Conductor Vladimir Grebenyuk, Solo by Vladimir Grebenyuk | 1975 1979 | Crimea - KrymBytRadioTechnika recording studio | | |
DISC |
8051 B (D550) | | | Sergey Ostroumov, acc. Bolshoi Theatre orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr Melik-Pashayev | 1937 Moscow 1947 | DISC | 8051 | |
Favorite Record |
1-75142 (duplicate) | | | Под управлением М.Я.Савченко | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
Fonotipia |
62187 | | | Giuseppe Anselmi, acc. piano | Milano | Fonotipia | | |
Gramophone Co. |
23129 (318x) | | | Anastasia Vyaltseva, acc. piano | 1901 St.-Petersburg | Gramophone Co. | | |
30-6471 (0G391) | 4▲ | | Nikolay Nagachevsky, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander I. Labinsky | 30-03-1931 Paris | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | EK 94 | |
B 3994 | |
22436 (3011) | | | Andrey M. Labinsky, acc. orchestra | 1901 St.-Petersburg | E.Berliner Gramophone | | |
2-20808 (5691ae) | | | Romanian Orchestra under V. Belf, acc. orchestra, Conductor V. Belf | 07-03-1914 Warsaw | Amour Gramophone | Р 528 | |
2-23264 (6541L) | | | Varya Panina, acc. гитары | 07-1908 Moscow | Concert (Angel) | | |
Varya Panina, acc. guitars | C 2-23264 | |
| Varya Panina, acc. гитары | | |
052036 (Con.704 Wwgl) | | | Джузеппе Кашман, acc. Сальваторе Коттоне (фортепиано) | 1903 Милан (Италия) | Monarch (Angel) | | |
2-022038 (CR374) | 4 | | Fedor Chaliapin, acc. chorus and orchestra, Conductor Eugene Goossens | 27-05-1926 London | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | DB934 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
04944 | | | Sergey Ostroumov, acc. Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 24 ГРК 783 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
5354 | | | People's Comissariat of Defense Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 015 | |
|
8375 | | | Alexey Korolev, acc. Marian Koval (piano) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1819 | |
21193 | | | Gongoryn Khaidav, acc. symphonic orchestra, Conductor Sembiin Gonchigsumlaa | 1952 Ulan-Bator | Aprelevka Plant | | |
37226 | | | Maya Kristalinskaya, acc. instrumental ensemble | 1961 Moscow | Accord (Leningrad plant) | | |
Kaunas - Haberdashery Plant |
25686 | | | Nikolai Shchukin, acc. pop orchestra, Conductor lVadim Lyudvikovskiy | 1955 Moscow | Kaunas - Haberdashery Plant | | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0285 | | | Jazz Orchestra of The Red Flag Baltic Fleet Theatre, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1944 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
2203 | | | | 1947 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
2208 | | | | 1947 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
5686 | | | Zoya Rojdestvenskaya, acc. jazz-orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 15-10-1948 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
6755 | | | Zoya Rojdestvenskaya, acc. jazz-orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 15-10-1948 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
37226 | | | Maya Kristalinskaya, acc. instrumental ensemble | 1961 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
|
Leningrad Cinema (Lenkino) |
Л 249 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. orchestra | 1935 Leningrad | Leningrad Cinema (Lenkino) | ЛК 602 | |
Leningrad Region Cinema (Lenoblkino) |
0115 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. orchestra | 1935 Leningrad | Leningrad Region Cinema (Leningrad Cinema labels) | ЛК 1206 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
8095 | | | People's Commissariat of Home Affairs (NKVD) Central School Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Agapkin | 01..02-1939 Moscow | Kirov Rajpromtrest (conductor) | ГРК-2110 | |
Melodje/Mewa |
(27260) | | | Dance Orchestra, Conductor Jan-Victor Tykhovsky, Solo by Jan-Victor Tykhovsky (Hawaiian guitar) | 1936 Warsaw | Melodje | 5577 | |
(27800) | | | Adam Aston, acc. "Syrena-Rekord" Dance Orchestra | 1936 Warsaw | Melodje | 5577 | |
Metropol-Record |
154 | | | Rūdolfs Tunce, acc. piano | 1910 Riga | Metropol (blue band) | | |
Metropole (UK) |
1209 (1974) | | | Dora Stroeva, acc. L. Goncharov (piano) | ~1930...1931 London | Metropole (UK) | | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) |
14447 | | | Concert Ensemble, Conductor Efim Markovich Pinke | 1947 Moscow | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | Г 90 | |
14835 | | | Alla Tarasova, Vasily Kachalov | 1947 Moscow | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | Г-268 | |
Mustrust (general list) |
1149 (2957L) | | | Maksim Titov (Max-Moritz von Schallert), acc. orchestra, Conductor Bruno Seidler-Winkler | 1905 St.-Petersburg | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) red | 15084 | |
Muzpred (0x-numbering) |
0x210 | | | Fedor Alekhin's Choir, acc. accordion, Conductor Fedor Alekhin | 1925 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (0x, "Fabrika Pyatiletiya Oktyabrya" on the top) | | |
~1925 Moscow | |
National Council of American–Soviet Friendship |
(ND3-MC-3332) | | | Golden Gate Quartet, acc. piano | 16-07-1943 New York | National Council of American–Soviet Friendship | M 7 | |
Neographon |
23129 | | | Anastasia Vyaltseva, acc. piano | 1901 St.-Petersburg | Neographon (red, "noiseless") | | |
Pathé Record |
27133 (44488) | GR | | Malvine Vignere-Grinberga, acc. piano | 191х | Etched Labels Патé | | |
Philarmonic Transcription |
SR-26A | | | Symphony Orchestra | | Philarmonic Transcription | SR-26 | |
Polart |
901-B (F-133) | | | Choir ZHP, Conductor Wladyslaw Skoraczewski, Solo by organ-Stanislaw Gawdzinski | ~1946 Warsaw | Polart | 901 | |
Simfonia Record |
2-1355 (4355) | | | Anastasia V. Kolchevskaya (Silberman-Kolchevskaya) | | Simfonia Record I | | |
2-1356 (4356) | | | Anastasia V. Kolchevskaya (Silberman-Kolchevskaya) | | Simfonia Record I | | |
Sound letters |
79 | А | | Vladimir Aleksandrovich Nechayev, acc. All-Union Radio Pop Orchestra, Conductor Yuri Silantyev | 1954 Moscow | Sound letters | | |
Stella Record |
100183 | а | | Stella Orchestra | | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with star) | | |
Stinson Records |
3165-A | | | Peter Leschenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Frank Fox | 1933 Vienna | Stinson Records | | |
Syrena Record |
9256 | | | Bobrov and Kurashovy | 03-1910...05-1910 Moscow | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
23598 | | | Adam Aston, acc. "Syrena Record" Dance Orchestra, Conductor Henryk Wars | 04-1933...06-1933 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 7634 | |
24046 | | | Adam Aston, Tadeusz Faliszewski, acc. "Syrena-Rekord" Dance Orchestra, Conductor Henryk Wars | 02-1934...04-1934 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 7769 | |
30190 | | | Jack Charman, acc. orchestra | | Sirena-Grand-Record (type 1) | 310 | |
The Record Collector |
28 01-02 | | | | 05-1983 Ipswich | The Record Collector | | |
Victor |
63568-A (63568A) | | | Rybowiaks Orchestra | 20--07-1911 Camden, New Jersey | Victor (batwing, black) | 63568 | |
Zonophone |
X-61442 (1213ae) | | | Stanislav Sarmatov | 12-08-1910 Kharkov | International Zonophone | | |
X-2-100947 (1598ae) | | | Concert Orchestra, Conductor Aaron Solomonovich Olevsky | 09-1910 Wilna | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | Х 2-60847 | |
X-2-64790 (2657ae) | | | Choir, Conductor I.M.Turoverov | 17-09-1911 Kharkov | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | Х 2-64790 | |
X-2-62313 (2957L) | | | Maxim Y.Titov (Maximillian von Shallert), acc. orchestra, Conductor Bruno Seidler-Winkler | 1905 St.-Petersburg | International Zonophone | X 2-62313 | |
| Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
Maxim Titov (Maximillian von Shallert), acc. orchestra, Conductor Bruno Seidler-Winkler | |
X-61635 (4030ae) | | | L. M. Mazurina, acc. piano | 21-11-1912 Moscow | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-63587 (6541L) | | | Varya Panina | 07-1908 Moscow | International Zonophone | | |
|
X-60807 (6840r) | | | Zonophone Orchestra | 1909 St.-Petersburg | International Zonophone | Х 40580 | |
1909 | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
1909 St.-Petersburg | Х 40580 | |
X-61648 (18753b) | | | Dmitry Bogemsky, acc. piano, violin | 28-11-1914 Petrograd | Zonophone (angel) | X 61647 | |
X-61647 (18754b) | | | Dmitry Bogemsky, acc. piano, violin | 28-11-1914 Petrograd | Zonophone (angel) | X 61647 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|