Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Anker-Record |
E 9553-I (05015) | | | Alexander Petschnikoff, acc. orchestra, Conductor Bruno Weyersberg | 11.1911 Berlin | Anker Rekord (Elite-Aufnahme) | | |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
007 | | | Oskar Jerochnik and his small dance orchestra, Conductor Oskar Jerochnik | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛОРК 199 | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
4127 (M 106 Е) | | | Jazz-Ensemble | 1948 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (sovmin) | 4127 ГРК 169 | |
4127 (M 107 Е) | | | Jazz-Ensemble | 1948 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (sovmin) | 4127 ГРК 169 | |
3131 (M 1217) | | | Angļu Soutland - Marimba orķestris | 1930 Berlin 1932 | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3131 | |
Cameo |
940 (1944) | | | Arthur Lange and His Orchestra, Conductor Arthur Lange | | Cameo | 940 | |
940 (1945) | | | Arthur Lange and His Orchestra, Conductor Arthur Lange | | Cameo | 940 | |
Columbia Record |
1083 | 1 | | Bohumir Kryl, acc. piano | ~1902 New York | Columbia Disc Record | | |
9830 (AX 4580) | | | Debroy Somers and his Orchestra, Conductor Debroy Somers | 1929 London | Columbia (European) | | |
JX 216 (ca16424) | | | Albert Sandler, Reginald Kilbey, Jack Byfield, Conductor Albert Sandler | | Columbia (European) | JX 216 | |
JX 216 (ca16425) | | | Albert Sandler, Reginald Kilbey, Jack Byfield, Conductor Albert Sandler | | Columbia (European) | JX 216 | |
DM 1166 a (WJ 63) | 1 | | Columbia Symphony Orchestra | ~1931 Warsaw | Columbia (European) | DM 1166 | |
DM 1166 b (WJ 64) | | | Columbia Symphony Orchestra | ~1931 Warsaw | Columbia (European) | DM 1166 | |
C15860 (XCO 34683) | | | Vitya Vronsky and Victor Babin | 08-05-1945...09-05-1945 | Columbia Masterworks | D 136-4 | |
Decca (UK) |
K 23046 (MRA 631) | 1 | | Wiener Symphonie-Orchester, Conductor Robert Stolz | 1950 Wien | Decca (UK) | K 23046 | |
Deutsche Grammophon (Berlin) |
19864 (1061 bm) | ½ | | Adam Gelbtrunk, Rio Gebhardt, Leopold Mittmann, Alexander Zakin | ~~-05-1928 Berlin | Deutsche Grammophon Aktiengesellschaft | B67049 | |
36042 A (3578 LKK) | | | Fricsay Ferenc, Conductor Fricsay Ferenc | 19-03-1952 Berlin | Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft | 36042 | |
LV 36042A (3578 LKK) | | | RIAS Symphony Orchestra Berlin, Conductor Fricsay Ferenc | ~04-1952 Berlin 1952 | Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft | | |
LV 36042B (3579 LKK) | | | RIAS Symphony Orchestra Berlin, Conductor Fricsay Ferenc | ~04-1952 Berlin 1952 | Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft | | |
Dnepropetrovsk - October Rajpromkombinat |
0033531 | | | Instrumental quartet | Moscow 1959 | Dnepropetrovsk - October Rajpromkombinat | | |
3-1 | |
Edison Bell (UK) |
5381 (13768) | | | Commodore Grand Orchestra & Organ, acc. Гарри Дэвидсон (organ), Conductor Josepf Muscant | | Edison Bell Winner | 5381 | |
5381 (13769) | | | Commodore Grand Orchestra & Organ, acc. Гарри Дэвидсон (organ), Conductor Josepf Muscant | | Edison Bell Winner | 5381 | |
Electrola |
E.G. 1146 (BLR 4809) | 1Δ | | Adam Gelbtrunk, Rio Gebhardt, Leopold Mittmann, Alexander Zakin | 03-12-1929 Berlin, Beethovensaal | Electrola | 8-45518 | |
E.G. 1146 (BLR 4812) | 1Δ | | Adam Gelbtrunk, Rio Gebhardt, Leopold Mittmann, Alexander Zakin | 03-12-1929 Berlin, Beethovensaal | Electrola | 8-45519 | |
Extraphone |
21943 | | | Orchesta "Extraphone", Conductor I.F.Sokolov | St.-Petersburg | Extraphone (diva, white) | | |
22118 | | | Jascha M. Gegner (Jacob Gegna) | 12-1913 Poltava | Extraphone (diva, white) | | |
Favorite Record |
1-74108 (2111-b) | | | Victor Abaza, acc. Antonio Amichi (guitar) | 03-06-1910 St.-Petersburg | Favorite (black with stars, cyrillic) | | |
1-3034 | | | | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
1-73005 | | | Оркестр Лейб-Гвардии Литовского полка под управлением капельмейстера Яковлева | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
1-77161 | | | Д.А.Богемский | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
French |
1016 (FD 1016) | | | symphonic ensemble, Conductor Henry Gold | ~1950 Paris | Disque Polyglotte | FD 304 | |
FZZ (post-war) |
24682 | | | Oskar Jerochnik and his small dance orchestra, Conductor [ru]Оскар Ерочник[en] | | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gnom Concert Record |
19272 | | | S.Domakhi | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings) |
1028 | | | Anatoly V. Lunacharsky | 1923 Moscow | Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings) | | |
1029 | | | Anatoly V. Lunacharsky | 1923 Moscow | Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings) | | |
1041 | | | Оркестр народных инструментов | 1923 Moscow | Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
028031 (397AL) | | | Heinrich Grunfeld, Bernhard Dessau, M. Mayer-Mahr | 15-04-1913 Berlin | Amour Gramophone | M 028030 | |
020046 (478c) | | | K.u.K. Infanterie Regiment Nr. 4, Hoch Und Deutschmeister, Conductor Wilhelm Wacek | 1905 Vienna | Monarch (Cupid) | M 020046 | |
11015 (1593) | | | M. Rubin? | 13-03-1899 London | E.Berliner Gramophone | | |
28022 (1676B) | | | Alfred Grünert, Otto Bolm | 1901 St.-Petersburg | E.Berliner Gramophone | | |
2-40151 (2273h) | | | Kaiser Franz Garde Grenadier Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Adolf Becker | 1904 Berlin | Concert (Angel) | | |
2-20102 (3393e) | | | Band of the Coldstream Guards, Conductor John Mackenzie Rogan | 19-01-1906 London | Concert (Cupid) | | |
0276 (4048f) | | | Band of the Coldstream Guards, Conductor John Mackenzie Rogan | 24-01-1910 London | Monarch (Cupid) | | |
27956 (4602b) | | | Jan Kubelik | 21-11-1903 London | Concert (Cupid) | | |
27966 (5449b) | | | Franz von Vecsey | 15-07-1904 London | Concert (Cupid) | | |
2-20739 (12510r) | | | "Gramophone" Orchestra | | Amour Gramophone | Р 336 | |
2-20740 (12513r) | | | "Gramophone" Orchestra | | Amour Gramophone | Р 336 | |
20870 (12777u) | | | Gramophone Orchestra in Berlin, Conductor Bruno Seidler-Winkler | 1908 Berlin | Amour Gramophone | С 20870 | |
Concert (Angel) | |
20871 (12778u) | | | Gramophone Orchestra in Berlin, Conductor Bruno Seidler-Winkler | 1908 Berlin | Amour Gramophone | С 20870 | |
Concert (Angel) | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
491 | Б | | Fedor (Fievel) Abramovich Levin, acc. Naum G. Walter (piano) | 1935 Moscow | SovSong | Г 261 | |
0774 | | | Emil Gilels | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 315 ИР ГРК 330 | |
0775 | | | Emil Gilels | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 315 ИР ГРК 330 | |
0776 | А | | Emil Gilels | 1935 Moscow | SovSong | 316 ИР ГРК 330 | |
0777 | | | Emil Gilels | 1935 Moscow | SovSong | 316 ИР ГРК 330 | |
3091 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 18 ОС ГРК 323 | |
18 ОС Г 323 | |
3092 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 18 ОС ГРК 323 | |
18 ОС Г 323 | |
03728 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 643 | |
5442 | | | Marek Weber and His Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 041 | |
5443 | | | Marek Weber and His Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 041 | |
05456 | | | Orchestra | | Aprelevka Plant | Г 041 | |
05457 | | | Orchestra | | Aprelevka Plant | Г 041 | |
05474 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | | Aprelevka Plant | 041 | |
05475 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 041 | |
6602 | | | Orchestra of Folk Instruments Radio Committee of Azerbaijan, acc. orchestra, Conductor Seid Rustamov | 1938 | Aprelevka Plant | АЗГ-171 | |
| 1938 Baku | Noginsk Plant | АЗРК 171 | |
06881 | | | Leningrad Philarmony Orchestra, Conductor Carl Eliasberg | 1938 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | Л 1948 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
06882 | | | Leningrad Philarmony Orchestra, Conductor Carl Eliasberg | 1938 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | Л 1948 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
06883 | | | Leningrad Philarmony Orchestra, Conductor Carl Eliasberg | 1938 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | Л 1948 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
8848 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2279 | |
|
8849 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2282 | |
|
8850 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2283 | |
8851 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2284 | |
8892 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2338 | |
8893 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2339 | |
8894 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2336 | |
8895 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2337 | |
9304 | | | Matvey Rappoport, Leonid Khokhlov (piano), S. Gunko (drums) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2806 | |
9305 | | | Matvey Rappoport, Leonid Khokhlov (piano), S. Gunko (drums) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2807 | |
9608 | | | Clement Doucet | | Aprelevka Plant | Г 2998 | |
9609 | | | Clement Doucet | | Aprelevka Plant | Г 2936 | |
9610 | | | Gypsy Orchestra Alfred Rode, Conductor Alfred Rode | | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2951 | |
9763 | | | Ensemble of Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Soloists, Conductor Yury Faier, Solo by Naum Polonsky (tube) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 3170 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 3170 | |
9764 | | | Ensemble of Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Soloists, Conductor Yury Faier, Solo by Isaak Zhuk (violin) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 3171 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 3171 | |
9765 | | | Ensemble of Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Soloists, Conductor Yury Faier, Solo by Yakov Shteiman (trombone) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 3172 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
9766 | | | Ensemble of Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Soloists, Conductor Yury Faier, Solo by Ivan Mayorov (clarinet) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 3173 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
010273 | | | Leningrad State Philarmony Orchestra, Conductor Yegeny Mravinsky | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-258 | |
ГРК 258 | |
010274 | | | Leningrad State Philarmony Orchestra, Conductor Yevgeny Mravinsky | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-259 | |
ГРК 259 | |
010275 | | | Leningrad State Philarmony Orchestra, Conductor Yevgeny Mravinsky | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-260 | |
010276 | | | Leningrad State Philarmony Orchestra, Conductor Yevgeny Mravinsky | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-261 | |
010277 | | | Leningrad State Philarmony Orchestra, Conductor Yevgeny Mravinsky | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-262 | |
010278 | | | Leningrad State Philarmony Orchestra, Conductor Yevgeny Mravinsky | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-263 | |
10927 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | К 259 | |
10928 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | К 260 | |
10929 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | К 261 | |
|
10930 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | К 262 | |
|
11657 | А | | David Oistrakh, acc. Abram Makarov (piano) | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Г 294 | |
| |
11658 | | | David Oistrakh, acc. Abram Makarov (piano) | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 294/43 | |
Г 294 | |
|
11659 | | | David Oistrakh, acc. Abram Makarov (piano) | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 294/43 | |
1943 Moscow 1943 | |
11660 | | | David Oistrakh, acc. Abram Makarov (piano) | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 294/43 | |
|
12084 | | | VRK Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1944 Moscow | Unmarked | ГРК 885 | |
12085 | | | VRK Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1944 Moscow | Unmarked | ГРК 599 | |
12300 | | | State Russian Folk orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Osipov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 804 | |
12301 | | | State Russian Folk orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Osipov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 804 | |
12757 | | | Concert Ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1179 | |
12824 | | | Alexander Tsfasman | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1219 | |
Belaccord (GPT) | |
12825 | | | Alexander Tsfasman | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1219 | |
Belaccord (GPT) | |
13098 | | | Ivan Malanin | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1412 | |
|
13786 | | | State Russian Folk orchestra, acc. state russian folk orchestra, Conductor Dmitry Osipov | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 331 | |
14493 | | | Orchestra of Georgy Fuchs-Martin, Conductor Georgy Fuchs-Martin | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 117 | |
|
14494 | | | Orchestra of Georgy Fuchs-Martin, Conductor Georgy Fuchs-Martin | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 117 | |
|
14971 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 354 | |
14972 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 354 | |
15016 | | | [ru]Оркестр п/у Г.С.Фукс-Мартина[en][en]Fuchs-Martin Orchestra, Conductor Georgy Fuchs-Martin | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 393 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
15017 | | | [ru]Оркестр п/у Г.С.Фукс-Мартина[en][en]Fuchs-Martin Orchestra, Conductor Georgy Fuchs-Martin | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 393 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
15224 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1947 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 1 | ГРК 556 | |
Aprelevka Plant | Г 556 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 556 | |
15225 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1947 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 1 | ГРК 556 | |
Aprelevka Plant | Г 556 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 556 | |
15434 | | | Alexander Tsfasmanн | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 701 | |
15435 | | | Alexander Tsfasmanн | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 701 | |
015642 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 132 | |
015643 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 132 | |
015644 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 132 | |
015645 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 132 | |
15796 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Georgy Fuchs-Martin | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 238 | |
15797 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Georgy Fuchs-Martin | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 238 | |
015798 | | | Gregori Ginzburg | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 239 | |
015799 | | | Gregori Ginzburg | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 239 | |
015930 | | | Maria Grinberg, acc. all-union radio committee orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 352 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
015931 | | | Maria Grinberg, acc. all-union radio committee orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 352 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
16456 | | | Dance Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 784 | |
17981 | | | Leonid Borisovich Kogan, acc. All-Union Radio Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г | |
17982 | | | Leonid Borisovich Kogan, acc. All-Union Radio Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г | |
20289 | | | Alexander Tsfasman | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|