Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Columbia Record | E7428 (87841) | 2 | | David Medov, acc. orchestra | 11-1921 New York | Columbia Exclusive Artist | E7428 | |
FZZ (pre-war) | 656 | | | Levin, acc. ussr state jazz orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1939 Moscow | FZZ (pre-war) | ГРК-247 [Б-247] | |
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | 24969 (ИГР 24969) | | | Pupils of the kindergarten of the plant named after Ernst Thalmann, acc. piano, Conductor Kolosova | Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants | 8156 | | | Arkady Pogodin (Piliver), acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2162 | |
| |
| Г 2162 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2162 | |
ГРК-2162 | |
9973 | | | Ivan Maryin, Boris Shashin, Anatoly Maryin | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 3380 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
12274 | | | Valeria Barsova, acc. state folk instruments orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Osipov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 781 | |
| Valeriya Barsova, acc. State folk instruments orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Osipov | Г 781 | |
|
13829 | | | Choir and Kantele Orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Ladnov | 07-1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-377 | |
14905 | | | Lidia Ruslanova, acc. accordion and domras sextet, Conductor Alexander Semenov, Solo by Komlev | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 320 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
16461 | | | Evgenia Fedorovna Smolenskaya, acc. Abram Davidovich Makarov (piano) | 1948 | Aprelevka Plant | Г 793 | |
17577 | | | Vladimir Bunchikov, Vladimir Aleksandrovich Nechajev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1949 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | ГРК 853 | |
Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
Г 853 | |
|
0036150 | | | Edita Pyekha, acc. "druzhba" vocal ensemble, Conductor Alexander Bronevitskiy | Moscow 1960 | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Riga Plant | |
Kaunas - Factory of Household Chemistry | 0036150 | | | Edita Pyekha, acc. "druzhba" vocal ensemble, Conductor Alexander Bronevitskiy | Moscow 1960 | Kaunas - Factory of Household Chemistry | | |
Kaunas - Haberdashery Plant | 0023476 | | | Ruzhena Vladimirovna Sikora, acc. V.Gorishnik (pianoforte) | 11-1950 | Kaunas - Haberdashery Plant | | |
0028552 | | | V. Drobelis, V. Rimkevicius, V. Ragas ir H. Kontrimavicius vad. J. Lechavicius | | Kaunas - Haberdashery Plant | | |
Kharkov - Kiev Rajpromkombinat | 27118 | | | Lyudmila Lyadova, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Vyacheslav Meshcherin | 1956 Moscow | Kharkov - Kiev Rajpromkombinat | | |
Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant | 0036150 | | | Edita Pyekha, acc. "druzhba" vocal ensemble, Conductor Alexander Bronevitskiy | Moscow 1960 | Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant | | |
| 1960 Moscow | |
Kiev - Fabrika Kulttovarov | 27118 | | | Lyudmila Lyadova, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Vyacheslav Meshcherin | 1956 Moscow | Kiev - Fabrika Kulttovarov | | |
LEF (1st numbering) | 3242 | #1 | | Ivan Maryin, Boris Shashin, Anatoly Maryin | 1939 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 174 | |
#2 | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. domras sextet, button accordion, Conductor Alexander Semenov | 1940 Moscow | ЛОРК 175 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels | 126 | | | Nicolay Grishanov and Ivan Shashkov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Mineral" | ЛРК 51 | |
1789 | | | Nonna Sergejevna Sukhanova, acc. leningrad's youth variety ensemble of industrial co-operative house of culture, Conductor Anatoly S. Badkhen | 08.04.1957 Ленинград | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
0036150 | | | Edita Pyekha, acc. "druzhba" vocal ensemble, Conductor Alexander Bronevitskiy | Moscow 1960 | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK | 8156 | | | Arkady Pogodin (Piliver), acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1939 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 3223 ГРК 2162 | |
ЛОРК 8 | |
ЛРК 3223 | |
17577 | | | Vladimir Bunchikov, Vladimir Aleksandrovich Nechajev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1949 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ГРК 853 | |
28756 | | | Nonna Sergejevna Sukhanova, acc. leningrad's youth variety ensemble of industrial co-operative house of culture, Conductor Anatoly S. Badkhen | 08.04.1957 Ленинград | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Local artels, plants and factories | 17577 | | | Vladimir Bunchikov, Vladimir Aleksandrovich Nechajev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1949 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | | |
Tbilisi - Promkombinat | 27118 | | | Lyudmila Lyadova, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Vyacheslav Meshcherin | 1956 Moscow | Tbilisi - Promkombinat | | |
Zonophone | X-63541 (8632L) | | | E.S.Norskaya, acc. piano | 30-01-1909 Moscow | International Zonophone | Х-63537 | |
Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|
|
|