Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
004 | | | "Bellaccord" Orchestra | 1939 Riga | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛОРК 195 | |
| [ru]Оркестр п/у Барнабаса фон Дечь (Геши)[de]Barnabas von Geczy Orchester, Conductor Барнабас фон Дечь (Геши)[de]Barnabas von Geczy | 1936 Берлин | |
016 | | | Dance Orchestra, Conductor J. Vesbija | Riga | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | ЛОРК 205 | |
| Orchestra Iwo Wesby, Conductor Iwo Wesby | [ru]Варшава[pl]Warszawa | |
Artistotipia |
204 (3483 H) | | | Olga I. Monska, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
205 (3488 H) | | | Olga I. Monska, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
Chappell |
C. 205 (7086) | | | Queen's Hall light orchestra | ~1945 London | Chappell | | |
(C. 205 back) | | | | ~1945 London | Chappell | | |
Decca (US) |
2115-A (64331) | | | Harry Horlick and His Orchestra, Conductor Harry Horlick, Solo by M. Rosenker (Violin) | 21-07-1938 | Decca (US) | 2115 [A-20] | |
FZZ (post-war) |
214 (ФЗЗ-214) | | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra and choir (chorus and orchestra), Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1948 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
306 (ФЗЗ-306) | | | All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Aleksandov | 1948 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
566 (ФЗЗ-566) | | | Alexey P. Korolev, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Ensemble of folk instruments (folk instruments ensemble), Conductor Vitaly Gnutov | Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
329 | | | Efrem Flaks, acc. orchestra | 1943 Moscow | Plastmass Factory (three digits) | ЛРК 198 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
205 | А | | Hans Bund and his Orchestra? | | SovSong | | |
| |
| Noginsk Plant | |
260 | | | Nathaniel (Nat) Shilkret and his orchestra, Conductor Nathaniel (Nat) Shilkret | | SovSong | | |
282 | | | Rudy Vallee and his Orchestra, Conductor Rudy Vallee, Solo by Rudy Vallee | | Noginsk Plant | д 319 Г 205 | |
283 | | | Al Bowlly, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Ray Noble | 31-01-1933 London | Aprelevka Plant | Г 205 [EA-1236] | |
284 | | | Jazz Orchestra with Refrain | | SovSong | Г 205 | |
Plant of 1905 Year | |
391 | | | Hans Bund and his Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Hans Bund | | Aprelevka Plant | Г 239 | |
10227 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 205 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | Г 205 | |
| Leningrad Plant | ГРК 205 | |
Belaccord (GPT) | 267 ГРК 205 | |
Unmarked | ГРК 205 | |
10228 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 206 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | Г 206 | |
| Leningrad Plant | ГРК 206 | |
13578 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Victor Ivanovich Nikitin | 04-1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 205 | |
17855 | | | Vladimir Bunchikov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 205 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
|
17856 | | | Vladimir Bunchikov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ya. S. Elyashkevich | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 206 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
|
Keynote Recordings |
K 205 A (B 6240-9) | | | "Romen" Gypsy Theatre Group, acc. orchestra, Conductor Samuil Bugachevsky | 1937 Moscow | Keynote Recordings | K 205 | |
K 205 B (B 6240-10) | | | "Romen" Gypsy Theatre Group, acc. orchestra, Conductor Samuil Bugachevsky | 1937 Moscow | Keynote Recordings | K 205 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
2491 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1940 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 447 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
205 | | | Ensemble, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 17А | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
10227 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 205 | |
|
|
10228 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 206 | |
|
Leningrad - Industrial complex of the Kirov district Soviet |
10227 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1940 Moscow | Leningrad - Industrial complex of the Kirov district Soviet | ГРК 205 | |
Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP |
12102 | | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, Maria V. Kovalenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander A. Gran | 12-11-1911, 1944 St.-Petersburg, Москва | Leningrad Plastics Plant (gzhel) | ЛРК 205 [DB611, AGSB8] | |
Leningrad Region Cinema (Lenoblkino) |
062 | | | Children Choir, acc. orchestra | 1936 | Leningrad Region Cinema (Leningrad Cinema labels) | ЛК 603 | |
Lenmuztrest |
11-7 А (198) | | | Henry Hall and his Orchestra, Conductor Henry Hall | 16-10-1933 London | Lenmuztrust (score) | 7 | |
11-7 В (205) | | | Dance Orchestra | | Lenmuztrust (score) | 7 | |
11-7 А (208) | | | Henry Hall and his Orchestra, Conductor Henry Hall | London | Lenmuztrust (score) | 7 | |
4-205 A (1197) | | | E. Dobrovolskaya, acc. Boris Trizno (flute) and Sofiya Davidova (piano) (piano and flute) | 1937 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | ЛРК 1832 | |
4-205 B (1200) | | | E. Dobrovolskaya, acc. Sofiya Davidova (piano) | 1937 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | ЛРК 1831 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
10227 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1940 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 205 | |
17855 | | | Vladimir Bunchikov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1950 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 205 | |
| |
17856 | | | Vladimir Bunchikov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ya. S. Elyashkevich | 1950 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | | |
|
Metropol-Record |
205 | | | Marta Ašmane | 1910 Riga | Metropol (blue band) | | |
Moscow - All-Union Radio Committee Studio |
13578 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Victor Ivanovich Nikitin | 1946 Moscow | FZZ (GPT numbering) | Г 205 | |
| Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Victor Nikitin | 17-04-1946 Moscow | Г-205 | |
13580 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Babayev | 1946 Moscow | FZZ (GPT numbering) | Г 204 | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) |
19348 | | | Viktor Gurjev, acc. Estrada Orchestra of the Estonian SSR Radio-Information Committee, Conductor Rostislav Merkulov | 1951 Tallinn | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | Г-329 | |
20775 | | | Voronezh State Folk Choir, acc. button accordions, Conductor Konstantin Massalitinov | 1951 Moscow | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
205 | | | Sergey Bolshoy | 1929 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 13134 | |
207 | | | Sergey Bolshoy | 1929 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 13134 | |
998 | | | Shara Talyan, acc. Mariam Sedmar (Talyan) (kemenche), Tarverdyan (tar) | 15-06-1930 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 50701 | |
Scores |
G&R 205 | | | | | Scores | | |
| |
Н.Д. 205 | | | | | Scores | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|